Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
137
Michael
Hennessy
55
M
M5559
55812
Duluth
MN
4216
115/216
2990/4356
-
-
-
-
4:27:14
4:30:30
10:20
1364
Greg
Allen
38
M
M3539
55431
Bloomington
MN
4220
540/736
2991/4356
1:02:59
2:13:12
3:22:03
1:02:29
4:24:32
4:30:34
10:20
782
Antonio
Guimaraes
44
M
M4044
56081
St James
MN
4221
529/711
2992/4356
1:00:54
2:05:00
3:10:46
1:14:53
4:25:38
4:30:38
10:20
937
Matthew
Lichty
32
M
M1934
55416
St Louis Park
MN
4223
1090/1532
2993/4356
52:10
1:51:58
3:19:35
1:08:12
4:27:46
4:30:40
10:20
5155
Roger
Madison
61
M
M6064
55992
Zumbrota
MN
4224
44/96
2994/4356
57:34
2:03:49
3:17:09
1:08:24
4:25:32
4:30:42
10:20
1710
Bill
Igoe
56
M
M5559
60515
Downers Grove
IL
4225
116/216
2995/4356
52:18
1:56:05
3:14:30
1:14:54
4:29:24
4:30:42
10:20
2086
David
Tucker
40
M
M4044
46240
Indianapolis
IN
4227
530/711
2996/4356
59:34
2:06:00
3:13:32
1:14:31
4:28:03
4:30:45
10:20
1139
Greg
Worm
26
M
M1934
55437
Bloomington
MN
4229
1091/1532
2997/4356
54:57
1:56:50
3:12:13
1:15:40
4:27:53
4:30:47
10:20
2038
Jeffrey
Ganser
21
M
M1934
55325
Dassel
MN
4230
1092/1532
2998/4356
55:22
1:57:02
3:08:38
1:17:30
4:26:07
4:30:48
10:20
643
J
James
59
M
M5559
54874
South Range
WI
4231
117/216
2999/4356
55:09
1:58:10
3:11:37
1:17:31
4:29:08
4:30:48
10:20
2656
Joshua
Tharaldson
31
M
M1934
55129
Woodbury
MN
4232
1093/1532
3000/4356
55:15
1:58:56
3:11:57
1:16:25
4:28:21
4:30:49
10:20
1438
Michael
Hein
46
M
M4549
52773
Walcott
IA
4235
375/569
3001/4356
58:17
2:01:48
3:15:32
1:08:52
4:24:23
4:30:52
10:20
5545
Raymond
Vaughn
35
M
M3539
55408
Minneapolis
MN
4237
541/736
3002/4356
49:01
1:46:16
3:02:59
1:21:57
4:24:55
4:30:53
10:20
3853
Michael
Baker
56
M
M5559
55126
Shoreview
MN
4238
118/216
3003/4356
50:59
1:54:59
3:21:25
1:08:13
4:29:38
4:30:54
10:20
4519
Terry
Truan
56
M
M5559
85710
Tucson
AZ
4240
119/216
3004/4356
59:43
2:06:14
3:16:39
1:11:39
4:28:18
4:30:59
10:21
1811
Steven
Carr
43
M
M4044
55325
Dassel
MN
4242
531/711
3005/4356
1:01:06
2:10:48
3:22:20
1:04:02
4:26:22
4:31:01
10:21
4038
Robert
Jablonski
39
M
M3539
55106
St Paul
MN
4243
542/736
3006/4356
57:15
2:01:56
3:18:21
1:09:53
4:28:14
4:31:02
10:21
2563
Nick
Sagan
38
M
M3539
52349
Vinton
IA
4244
543/736
3007/4356
1:02:20
2:13:58
3:25:29
1:01:42
4:27:11
4:31:04
10:21
4506
Thomas
Adamski
41
M
M4044
55304
Andover
MN
4246
532/711
3008/4356
56:00
2:01:01
3:17:21
1:11:07
4:28:28
4:31:06
10:21
4290
Bruce
Goldman
42
M
M4044
7866
Rockaway
NJ
4249
533/711
3009/4356
56:03
1:59:15
3:07:38
1:21:21
4:28:58
4:31:08
10:21
4245
Russell
Drangeid
48
M
M4549
55330
Elk River
MN
4250
376/569
3010/4356
53:28
1:57:53
3:09:34
1:20:44
4:30:17
4:31:12
10:21
3318
Lars
Johnson
60
M
M6064
52101
Decorah
IA
4252
45/96
3011/4356
58:49
2:05:26
3:18:32
1:08:31
4:27:03
4:31:16
10:21
5320
Kevin
Quinn
28
M
M1934
55422
Robbinsdale
MN
4253
1094/1532
3012/4356
58:18
2:01:45
3:13:53
1:12:19
4:26:11
4:31:16
10:21
4207
Mike
Bakker
32
M
M1934
50021
Ankeny
IA
4254
1095/1532
3013/4356
57:07
2:01:24
3:15:21
1:12:13
4:27:34
4:31:19
10:21
F1234
Tonya
Beuch
25
F
F1934
55426
St Louis Park
MN
4215
709/1385
1226/2515
1:01:56
2:06:32
3:22:33
1:07:57
4:30:30
4:30:30
10:19
F1458
Sarah
Agnew
33
F
F1934
55409
Minneapolis
MN
4217
710/1385
1227/2515
-
-
-
-
4:28:32
4:30:30
10:20
F3350
Heather
Warren
30
F
F1934
55426
St Louis Park
MN
4218
711/1385
1228/2515
1:00:50
2:09:30
3:23:01
1:04:14
4:27:14
4:30:32
10:20
F2342
Dawn
Cooksley
34
F
F1934
52317
North Liberty
IA
4219
712/1385
1229/2515
55:00
1:57:57
3:13:47
1:13:26
4:27:12
4:30:33
10:20
F589
Robin
Gaffaney
26
F
F1934
55340
Hamel
MN
4222
713/1385
1230/2515
53:06
1:55:26
3:09:26
1:18:01
4:27:26
4:30:39
10:20
F3541
Allison
Stegeman
28
F
F1934
55038
Hugo
MN
4226
714/1385
1231/2515
51:25
1:53:20
3:10:51
1:17:38
4:28:29
4:30:43
10:20
F3453
Lori
Aro
37
F
F3539
84049
Midway
UT
4228
211/390
1232/2515
59:55
2:08:41
3:21:27
1:05:14
4:26:41
4:30:47
10:20
F3182
Alyssa
Stenson
32
F
F1934
56601
Bemidji
MN
4233
715/1385
1233/2515
1:00:53
2:07:15
3:19:18
1:06:31
4:25:48
4:30:49
10:20
F2180
Gena
Fox
25
F
F1934
55403
Minneapolis
MN
4234
716/1385
1234/2515
1:00:33
2:05:32
3:21:59
1:05:36
4:27:34
4:30:49
10:20
F3421
Debbie
Douglas
36
F
F3539
P7A2X8
Thunder Bay
ON
4236
212/390
1235/2515
55:32
2:03:09
3:17:31
1:11:46
4:29:16
4:30:53
10:20
F967
Brook
Bolesta
32
F
F1934
55317
Chanhassen
MN
4239
717/1385
1236/2515
58:07
2:05:35
3:19:51
1:07:11
4:27:02
4:30:56
10:20
F832
Kathy
Johnson
30
F
F1934
54015
Hammond
WI
4241
718/1385
1237/2515
1:01:39
2:11:35
3:24:16
1:02:29
4:26:44
4:31:00
10:21
F2660
Kathryn
Kneubel
38
F
F3539
43085
Worthington
OH
4245
213/390
1238/2515
1:02:20
2:13:37
3:24:44
1:02:27
4:27:11
4:31:04
10:21
F2873
Barbara
Kastanek
41
F
F4044
55316
Champlin
MN
4247
170/335
1239/2515
55:59
2:01:02
3:17:20
1:11:08
4:28:28
4:31:06
10:21
F641
Joan
Thieman
46
F
F4549
55126
Shoreview
MN
4248
85/188
1240/2515
55:40
2:02:17
3:13:57
1:14:41
4:28:37
4:31:08
10:21
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2435
Julia
Neal
34
F
F1934
55344
Eden Prairie
MN
4251
719/1385
1241/2515
1:00:31
2:05:33
3:20:35
1:07:25
4:28:00
4:31:15
10:21
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after