Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Tri-ing for Children's Adult Triathlon - 2008
Half Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 27, 2008 in Eagle, WI
More Information
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Distance - Individuals
Olympic Distance - Relays
Sprint Distance - Individuals
Sprint Distance - Relays
Half Sprint - Individuals
Half Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRANS1
BIKE
TRANS2
RUN
TIME
552
Aleena
Villani
F0119
8
1/4
1/81
6:02
1:00
16:58
0:39
24:51
49:29
538
Alex
Tighe
M0119
9
2/3
8/24
7:56
2:02
16:53
0:38
22:24
49:50
316
Peter
Langenstroer
M4044
10
1/4
9/24
6:50
3:15
17:01
0:47
22:18
50:09
282
Kristy
Kintop
F2529
11
1/13
2/81
5:41
1:17
17:52
0:58
24:22
50:10
200
Joe
Hardgrove
M3034
12
2/3
10/24
8:27
1:43
18:55
0:37
22:45
52:25
170
Michelle
Gardner
F3539
13
1/13
3/81
9:27
1:37
18:10
1:11
22:36
52:57
485
Jeff
Schultz
M4044
14
2/4
11/24
6:46
2:05
16:16
1:10
26:42
52:58
285
Craig
Klotz
M3539
15
1/1
12/24
8:40
2:01
19:18
0:57
22:36
53:28
519
Jenni
Steingraeber
F4044
16
1/6
4/81
8:54
1:28
16:27
1:04
25:55
53:45
258
Anna
Jurken
F0119
17
2/4
5/81
6:59
1:51
20:02
0:35
24:47
54:12
228
Lisa
Hicks
F2529
18
2/13
6/81
8:01
1:30
20:02
0:50
24:12
54:34
444
Signe
Redner
F3539
19
2/13
7/81
8:07
3:48
19:55
1:07
21:58
54:52
235
Donna
Hoelz
F5054
20
1/7
8/81
11:22
1:30
17:51
1:07
23:20
55:09
324
Margaret
Layo
F5054
21
2/7
9/81
9:21
1:59
19:18
1:29
23:12
55:16
203
Devin
Harris
F3034
22
1/8
10/81
7:16
1:58
18:21
0:47
26:57
55:18
525
Stephanie
Storck
F2024
23
1/5
11/81
7:29
1:30
18:57
0:46
26:42
55:22
432
Sarah
Poehnelt
F2529
24
3/13
12/81
8:29
1:57
19:26
1:26
24:29
55:45
431
Susan
Poehlein
F3539
25
3/13
13/81
7:12
2:18
19:40
0:57
25:53
55:58
64
Karen
Brienzo
F5559
26
1/5
14/81
9:11
1:47
18:05
1:17
27:04
57:21
387
Jessica
Motl
F2529
27
4/13
15/81
8:12
2:05
19:13
0:43
27:25
57:36
142
Susan
Fay
F3034
28
2/8
16/81
8:43
2:06
18:02
1:40
27:14
57:43
173
Angela
Gehl
F2529
29
5/13
17/81
8:50
1:33
18:49
1:57
26:42
57:48
604
Regina Kim
Hayden
F4044
30
2/6
18/81
7:36
2:32
19:46
0:58
27:28
58:18
82
Lena
Carlstedt
F5559
31
2/5
19/81
7:57
2:14
18:06
1:27
28:38
58:20
256
Ed
Josephson
M6064
32
2/2
13/24
8:21
3:24
19:40
0:45
26:17
58:25
22
Mary
Barker
F4549
33
1/7
20/81
7:20
2:41
19:36
0:58
28:28
59:02
513
Aaron
Spitzner
M2024
34
1/1
14/24
11:28
3:38
19:50
0:45
24:12
59:51
437
Jamie
Prost
F4549
35
2/7
21/81
6:25
1:58
19:53
0:51
30:48
59:53
518
Nicole
Steffan
F2024
36
2/5
22/81
7:18
1:36
22:50
0:47
27:41
1:00:11
148
Jim
Fischer
M4044
37
3/4
15/24
12:56
3:07
18:20
1:04
24:58
1:00:23
220
Megan
Heikkinen
F0119
38
3/4
23/81
8:29
1:55
21:24
0:33
28:08
1:00:29
102
Ben
Comstock
M2529
39
4/4
16/24
9:27
2:30
19:30
0:51
28:26
1:00:42
224
Jodi
Hentzell
F3539
40
4/13
24/81
8:01
2:31
21:05
0:49
28:21
1:00:46
12
Megan
Arbinger
F2024
41
3/5
25/81
8:11
2:39
22:14
0:41
27:13
1:00:57
490
Suzanne
Schwartz
F4549
42
3/7
26/81
9:58
2:24
21:29
0:58
26:25
1:01:12
596
Cindy
Zignego
F5054
43
3/7
27/81
9:50
2:55
19:24
1:06
28:12
1:01:26
440
Rita
Race
ATHEN
44
1/13
28/81
7:18
3:07
19:06
1:22
30:42
1:01:33
599
Kim
Zuzunaga
F3539
45
5/13
29/81
9:28
2:41
20:04
1:21
28:50
1:02:22
309
Kate
Kulis
F2529
46
6/13
30/81
9:09
3:09
23:06
1:04
26:16
1:02:43
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRANS1
BIKE
TRANS2
RUN
TIME
343
Lindsey
Mages
F2529
47
7/13
31/81
8:05
1:36
19:07
1:20
33:24
1:03:30
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after