Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Mercer Island Rotary Half Marathon
Half Marathon Run
Info
March 22, 2009 in Mercer Island, WA
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon Run
Half Marathon Walk
10K Run
5K Run
5K Walk
Half Marathon Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
589
Jessica
Ford
F2529
Seattle
WA
77
7/296
13
1:28:40
1:29:31
6:46
1158
Brett
Kruse
M3034
Seattle
WA
78
16/184
65
1:29:32
1:29:37
6:50
1466
Michael
Stevens
M3034
Kirkland
WA
79
17/184
66
1:29:50
1:29:55
6:51
1561
Scotty
Crouthamel
M2529
Bellevue
WA
80
9/143
67
1:29:48
1:29:57
6:51
1078
Patrick
Johnson
M3539
Seattle
WA
81
18/245
68
1:29:40
1:30:14
6:51
1853
Cory
Yost
M5054
Spokane
WA
82
3/114
69
1:30:15
1:30:17
6:53
1604
Shannon
Paterson
F3539
Kenmore
WA
83
3/319
14
1:30:09
1:30:18
6:53
1765
Steve
Greer
M2529
Bellevue
WA
84
10/143
70
1:29:59
1:30:27
6:52
995
Scott
Fowler
M3034
Bellevue
WA
85
18/184
71
1:29:56
1:30:31
6:52
490
Masazumi
Fujioka
M3539
Redmond
WA
86
19/245
72
1:30:15
1:30:35
6:53
362
Jeff
Collins
M3034
Seattle
WA
87
19/184
73
1:30:37
1:30:39
6:55
1217
John
Zobel
M4549
Seattle
WA
88
9/151
74
1:30:23
1:30:41
6:54
811
Daryl
Wendle
M4549
Bellevue
WA
89
10/151
75
1:30:07
1:30:46
6:53
833
Michael
Nichols
M3539
Bothell
WA
90
20/245
76
1:30:13
1:30:49
6:53
486
Martin
Saxer
M4044
Seattle
WA
91
10/209
77
1:30:32
1:30:52
6:55
731
Tye
Lanull
M3034
Seattle
WA
92
20/184
78
1:30:49
1:30:53
6:56
1843
Tanja
Cutting
F3539
Wasta
SD
93
4/319
15
1:30:47
1:30:55
6:56
1583
Sumanth
Donthi
M2529
Issaquah
WA
94
11/143
79
1:30:23
1:30:59
6:54
765
Tom
Lucas
M4044
Bellevue
WA
95
11/209
80
1:30:56
1:31:14
6:56
599
Larry
Parker
M5054
Seattle
WA
96
4/114
81
1:30:59
1:31:17
6:57
1402
Richard
Chase
M5054
Redmond
WA
97
5/114
82
1:31:12
1:31:19
6:58
1427
Jilani
Zeribi
M3539
Seattle
WA
98
21/245
83
1:31:20
1:31:25
6:58
1486
Sandra
Pellon
F3539
Kirkland
WA
99
5/319
16
1:31:25
1:31:29
6:59
1185
Kevin
Flanigan
M4549
Seattle
WA
100
11/151
84
1:31:01
1:31:32
6:57
1551
Ginger
Gruber
F3539
Port Orchard
WA
101
6/319
17
1:31:29
1:31:41
6:59
1414
Michael
Friend
M4044
Seattle
WA
102
12/209
85
1:30:31
1:31:42
6:55
376
Jeff
Crawford
M2529
Mercer Island
WA
103
12/143
86
1:31:47
1:31:50
7:00
1806
Chuck
Stringer
M4549
Everett
WA
104
12/151
87
1:31:33
1:31:57
6:59
108
Julie
Golding
F3034
Bellevue
WA
105
3/292
18
1:31:51
1:31:58
7:01
993
Rhea
George
F2529
Seattle
WA
106
8/296
19
1:31:51
1:32:00
7:01
1375
Mat
Johnson
M2024
Mercer Island
WA
107
5/61
88
1:31:04
1:32:04
6:57
830
Ross
Miller
M2529
Bellevue
WA
108
13/143
89
1:31:50
1:32:06
7:01
241
Matthew
Eggelton
M3034
Mercer Island
WA
109
21/184
90
1:32:03
1:32:12
7:02
581
Peter
Bang-Knudsen
M4044
Bellevue
WA
110
13/209
91
1:32:01
1:32:19
7:01
107
Ron
Burgundy
M3034
Seattle
WA
111
22/184
92
1:32:25
1:32:41
7:03
1715
Brent
Olson
M3539
Seattle
WA
112
22/245
93
1:32:32
1:32:55
7:04
825
Henry
Hearley
M2024
Silverdale
WA
113
6/61
94
1:32:02
1:32:57
7:02
633
Matt
Haner
M4044
Tacoma
WA
114
14/209
95
1:32:02
1:33:00
7:02
1633
Dana
Marshal
M4044
Seattle
WA
115
15/209
96
1:32:47
1:33:06
7:05
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1198
Ted
Eckert
M4044
Issaquah
WA
116
16/209
97
1:32:58
1:33:07
7:06
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after