Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Flying Pig Marathon 2009
PNC Half-Marathon
Info
May 3, 2009 in Cincinnati, OH
5k Certificates
10k Certificates
Half-Marathon Certificates
Marathon Certificates
Relay Certificates
Question About Results?
Races
Fleet Feet Sports 5k
Flying Pig Marathon
PNC Half-Marathon
Relay Teams
Toyota 10k
Half-Marathon Walkers
Marathon - Walkers
Old Spice Mile to the Finish
Charmin Fastest Half Split Time - Marathon
Head and Shoulders Above - Fastest Relay Splits
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Flying Pig - Past Results
PNC Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
6.8_TIME
TIME
PACE
12823
Sherri
Picard
F4044
5093
315/677
2667/5472
1:19:23
2:29:28
11:25
18637
Kevin
Henderson
M3539
5094
388/472
2427/3125
1:16:58
2:29:28
11:25
18636
Tracy
Henderson
F3034
5095
416/782
2668/5472
1:16:58
2:29:28
11:25
15891
Ammie
Rouse
F3034
5096
417/782
2669/5472
1:21:42
2:29:29
11:25
14819
Grace
Kunkleman
F3539
5097
464/890
2670/5472
1:21:40
2:29:29
11:25
14326
Charles
Rawlings
M5559
5098
103/162
2428/3125
1:16:26
2:29:30
11:25
19685
Jacqueline
Bell
F1824
5099
486/735
2671/5472
1:19:40
2:29:30
11:25
18203
Paul
Gittens
M4044
5100
351/431
2429/3125
1:16:22
2:29:32
11:25
15671
Marcia
Little
F3539
5101
465/890
2672/5472
1:15:06
2:29:34
11:25
13896
Sara
Washburn
F3539
5102
466/890
2673/5472
1:18:29
2:29:34
11:25
16051
Petrae
Hawkins
F3539
5103
467/890
2674/5472
1:22:49
2:29:34
11:25
15661
Jody
Ingle
F3539
5104
468/890
2675/5472
1:15:06
2:29:34
11:25
14355
Jennie
Rice
F1824
5105
487/735
2676/5472
1:17:47
2:29:35
11:26
14564
Brian
Gravunder
M1824
5106
282/324
2430/3125
1:19:03
2:29:35
11:26
11880
Amy
Danielsons
F1824
5107
488/735
2677/5472
1:19:03
2:29:36
11:26
11930
Molly
Althaus
F1824
5108
489/735
2678/5472
1:19:04
2:29:36
11:26
11583
Bob
Carey
M2529
5109
377/453
2431/3125
1:15:44
2:29:36
11:26
11582
Lauren
Carey
F2529
5110
577/922
2679/5472
1:15:43
2:29:36
11:26
19693
Charles
Bell
M5054
5111
178/254
2432/3125
1:19:40
2:29:37
11:26
10486
Den
Rebennack
M6064
5112
47/100
2433/3125
1:17:31
2:29:37
11:26
13967
Alexis
Mavroides
F1824
5113
490/735
2680/5472
1:17:38
2:29:38
11:26
17062
Keith
Dyer
M3539
5114
389/472
2434/3125
1:19:22
2:29:38
11:26
13711
Carol
Kennedy
F4549
5115
207/567
2681/5472
1:17:14
2:29:38
11:26
13710
Tracy
Cate
F2529
5116
578/922
2682/5472
1:17:14
2:29:38
11:26
13966
Chris
Mavroides
M5054
5117
179/254
2435/3125
1:17:44
2:29:39
11:26
12815
Barbara
Teets
F5559
5118
43/257
2683/5472
1:20:50
2:29:40
11:26
10897
Audrey
Landefeld
F1824
5119
491/735
2684/5472
1:20:06
2:29:40
11:26
16249
Ann
Deye
F3034
5120
418/782
2685/5472
1:18:46
2:29:41
11:26
18008
Jeni
Thomas
F3034
5121
419/782
2686/5472
1:17:50
2:29:42
11:26
16246
Tim
Bucey
M6064
5122
48/100
2436/3125
1:19:28
2:29:42
11:26
12896
Sara
Cullin
F2529
5123
579/922
2687/5472
1:14:45
2:29:43
11:26
10306
Timothy
Turkelson
M3539
5124
390/472
2437/3125
1:17:09
2:29:44
11:26
17014
Brittany
Ginter
F1824
5125
492/735
2688/5472
1:10:32
2:29:44
11:26
17207
Othello
Harris
M5054
5126
180/254
2438/3125
1:15:52
2:29:44
11:26
15322
Casey
Fitzpatrick
M3034
5127
382/450
2439/3125
1:13:27
2:29:44
11:26
15971
William
Molony
M6569
5128
18/43
2440/3125
1:18:46
2:29:45
11:26
19374
Chris
Human
M4044
5129
352/431
2441/3125
1:16:01
2:29:45
11:26
17675
Rick
Peters
M4549
5130
263/358
2442/3125
1:16:56
2:29:46
11:26
19067
Julie
Puntenney
F4044
5131
316/677
2689/5472
1:16:24
2:29:48
11:27
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
6.8_TIME
TIME
PACE
15496
Kelly
Grubb
F2529
5132
580/922
2690/5472
1:18:39
2:29:49
11:27
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after