Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002
10 Mile
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
10431
John
Vekich
33
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
297
40/257
237/1458
1:14:37
1:14:43
7:29
10536
Bill
Cary
36
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
312
51/264
248/1458
1:14:44
1:15:04
7:31
10544
Sonia
Jacobsen
46
F
F4549
Roseville
MN
319
4/186
68/2134
1:15:13
1:15:17
7:32
10851
Jim
Sutcliffe
34
M
M3034
Hopkins
MN
299
41/257
239/1458
1:13:31
1:14:49
7:29
10915
Mike
Fregeau
43
M
M4044
Andover
MN
306
52/224
245/1458
1:14:40
1:14:56
7:30
10958
Keith
Basney
48
M
M4549
Woodbury
MN
311
25/173
247/1458
1:14:53
1:15:04
7:31
11122
Scott
Gillmer
38
M
M3539
Red Wing
MN
305
50/264
244/1458
1:14:08
1:14:55
7:30
11140
Rob
Fritz
31
M
M3034
St Louis Park
MN
288
38/257
232/1458
1:14:29
1:14:38
7:28
11141
Stephanie
Fritz
30
F
F3034
St Louis Park
MN
292
16/441
58/2134
1:14:32
1:14:42
7:29
11455
Joel
Bengtson
40
M
M4044
St Paul
MN
290
51/224
233/1458
1:14:27
1:14:40
7:28
11464
Tom
Wolff
44
M
M4044
Harrisburg
SD
310
53/224
246/1458
1:14:46
1:15:01
7:31
11478
Ethan
Knuti
33
M
M3034
Brooklyn Park
MN
324
43/257
254/1458
1:15:15
1:15:26
7:33
11619
Leigh
Niebuhr
32
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
322
42/257
253/1458
1:15:12
1:15:24
7:33
11739
Jim
Zywiec
50
M
M5054
Inver Grove Height
MN
304
13/119
243/1458
1:14:30
1:14:54
7:30
11746
Jamie
Schlafke
34
F
F3034
Annandale
MN
314
18/441
65/2134
1:14:43
1:15:14
7:32
11772
Katie
Huntley
24
F
F2229
Cyrus
MN
309
19/627
64/2134
1:13:32
1:15:00
7:30
11777
Thomas
Gale
32
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
326
44/257
256/1458
1:14:40
1:15:30
7:33
11901
Bruce
Adelsman
38
M
M3539
New Brighton
MN
302
49/264
242/1458
1:14:39
1:14:51
7:30
11918
Molly
Hoeg
47
F
F4549
New Hope
MN
289
3/186
57/2134
1:14:22
1:14:38
7:28
12101
Gina
Aalgaard Kelly
26
F
F2229
St Paul
MN
296
16/627
60/2134
1:12:55
1:14:43
7:29
12255
Jeff
Besonen
45
M
M4549
Grand Rapids
MN
298
24/173
238/1458
1:14:30
1:14:48
7:29
12272
Eric
Bjergaard
21
M
M0121
Minneapolis
MN
291
9/26
234/1458
1:12:14
1:14:41
7:29
12369
Tyson
Burke
26
M
M2229
Minneapolis
MN
301
42/254
241/1458
1:12:50
1:14:51
7:30
12664
Melissa
Fee
35
F
F3539
Monticello
MN
303
14/368
61/2134
1:14:23
1:14:53
7:30
12920
David
Henke
45
M
M4549
Maple Grove
MN
325
27/173
255/1458
1:15:07
1:15:28
7:33
12959
Josh
Hladio
32
M
M3034
St Paul
MN
295
39/257
236/1458
1:13:20
1:14:43
7:29
12971
Angela
Hohenstein
24
F
F2229
Grand Rapids
MN
323
21/627
70/2134
1:14:05
1:15:25
7:33
13211
Arthur
Lapoint
53
M
M5054
Golden Valley
MN
293
12/119
235/1458
1:14:29
1:14:42
7:29
13262
Marta
Lewinski
29
F
F2229
Minneapolis
MN
307
17/627
62/2134
1:14:20
1:14:56
7:30
13718
Jody
Radtke
31
F
F3034
Minneapolis
MN
294
17/441
59/2134
1:14:18
1:14:43
7:29
13736
Kurt
Reed
48
M
M4549
Marshfield
WI
313
26/173
249/1458
1:14:46
1:15:09
7:31
13951
Sara
Sjoberg
26
F
F2229
New Brighton
MN
308
18/627
63/2134
1:14:48
1:14:57
7:30
13986
Emily
Sohn
26
F
F2229
Minneapolis
MN
318
20/627
67/2134
1:14:58
1:15:17
7:32
14079
Jim
Swanson
25
M
M2229
Cedar Rapids
IA
317
44/254
251/1458
1:14:54
1:15:17
7:32
14092
Peter
Sykora
37
M
M3539
Ellendale
ND
300
48/264
240/1458
1:14:25
1:14:50
7:29
14297
Justin
Wolfe
24
M
M2229
Hastings
MN
327
46/254
257/1458
1:15:13
1:15:33
7:34
14475
Matt
Olson
26
M
M2229
Chaska
MN
320
45/254
252/1458
1:12:22
1:15:19
7:32
14525
Michelle
Barnet
37
F
F3539
Winnipeg
MB
315
15/368
66/2134
1:15:03
1:15:14
7:32
14553
Charlie
Wasley
28
M
M2229
Minneapolis
MN
316
43/254
250/1458
1:13:54
1:15:15
7:32
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
14567
Francine
Lepage
54
F
F5054
Minneapolis
MN
321
1/93
69/2134
1:15:15
1:15:24
7:33
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after