Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Whidbey Island Marathon and Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Info
April 13, 2008 in Whidbey Island, WA
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Age Group Awards
Half Marathon Walk
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
661
Jennifer
Bentz
F3539
884
90/169
478/953
2:18:11.03
2:17:38.04
10:33
685
Joseph
Booth
M2529
863
75/98
399/530
2:17:32.06
2:16:49.06
10:30
713
Bekki
Buenviaje
F4044
886
62/120
480/953
2:18:20.07
2:16:21.02
10:34
800
Rebecca
Davis-Suskind
F3539
862
88/169
464/953
2:17:32.03
2:16:46.08
10:30
826
Larry L
Donelan
M6064
870
7/11
402/530
2:17:42.03
2:17:37.03
10:31
840
Yvonne
Eckles
F3539
858
87/169
461/953
2:17:24.05
2:15:43.03
10:29
893
Deb
Gabel
F5054
894
24/53
488/953
2:18:45.06
2:15:43
10:36
1008
Luke
Hodges
M2529
869
76/98
401/530
2:17:41.05
2:16:45.05
10:31
1030
Anne
Irmer
F5054
865
21/53
465/953
2:17:34
2:14:27.07
10:30
1036
Courtney
Jacobson
F2529
878
111/190
474/953
2:17:59.04
2:17:51.05
10:32
1051
Mark
Johnson
M4549
875
45/56
403/530
2:17:56.04
2:16:29
10:32
1052
Sharon
Johnson
F4549
892
24/76
486/953
2:18:43.07
2:17:37.04
10:35
1242
Carol
Moliter
F6064
872
8/22
470/953
2:17:44.08
2:17:27.09
10:31
1266
Aki
Namioka
F4549
879
22/76
475/953
2:18:05.02
2:16:10.02
10:32
1283
Tamara
Oakes
F4044
857
59/120
460/953
2:17:22.04
2:16:13.09
10:29
1326
Beth
Pendergrast
F3034
856
87/177
459/953
2:17:22.02
2:16:14.01
10:29
1378
Trisha
Reithaar
F4044
866
61/120
466/953
2:17:36.04
2:17:31.09
10:30
1389
Lisa
Rink
F2529
868
107/190
468/953
2:17:37.03
2:17:27.01
10:30
1390
Frances
Riordan
F2529
880
112/190
476/953
2:18:05.06
2:16:36.02
10:33
1394
Kelly
Roberts
F2529
876
110/190
473/953
2:17:57.02
2:16:07
10:32
1402
Tammi
Rose
F4549
860
21/76
463/953
2:17:31.02
2:16:43.01
10:30
1449
Katy
Sells
F3034
888
90/177
482/953
2:18:28.01
2:13:17.08
10:34
1502
Jami
Stewart
F3539
874
89/169
472/953
2:17:55.05
2:16:11.03
10:32
1552
Debra
Uphoff
F4549
889
23/76
483/953
2:18:31.01
2:17:00.09
10:34
1642
Joani
Wright
F6064
867
7/22
467/953
2:17:36.06
2:17:33.01
10:30
1717
Kimberly
Burress
F2529
873
109/190
471/953
2:17:54.08
2:17:28
10:32
1748
Rita
Comfort
F4044
859
60/120
462/953
2:17:28.05
2:17:23.01
10:30
1864
Jodi
Grimm
F3034
882
88/177
477/953
2:18:07.04
2:13:54.09
10:33
1881
Laurie
Hansen
F2529
890
113/190
484/953
2:18:33
2:17:54
10:35
1949
Curtis
Jorgensen
M2529
861
74/98
398/530
2:17:32
2:17:32
10:30
1976
Dan
Kruse
M4044
877
50/65
404/530
2:17:57.04
2:15:10.08
10:32
2047
Suzanne
McKinley
F3034
891
91/177
485/953
2:18:33
2:17:53.07
10:35
2176
Thomas
Seagrove
M1519
895
13/15
407/530
2:18:45.09
2:16:26.02
10:36
2186
Elliot
Silvers
M3034
881
78/100
405/530
2:18:06.04
2:14:41
10:33
2199
Valerie
Stallings
F5054
893
23/53
487/953
2:18:44.04
2:16:38.07
10:35
2209
Heather
Stull
F2529
871
108/190
469/953
2:17:43.06
2:17:00.05
10:31
2262
Ryan
Wernet
M3034
864
77/100
400/530
2:17:32.08
2:16:46.04
10:30
2269
Barbara
Williamson
F5054
885
22/53
479/953
2:18:12.08
2:16:29.04
10:33
2272
Steve
Woerner
M4044
883
51/65
406/530
2:18:08.03
2:16:03.07
10:33
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
498
Melanie
Cozard
F3034
887
89/177
481/953
2:18:25.01
2:17:33
10:34
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after