Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Chase the Police Triathlon - 2011
Individual Results
Info
July 30, 2011 in Walker, MN
Contact Race Director
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Individual Results
Team Results
Text Summary Results
Individual Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
23
Bethany
Beniek
F1929
265
29/31
124/141
17:02
1:52
1:16:46
0:42
30:21
2:06:41
25
Julie
Bishop
FLAWE
246
7/11
109/141
10:50
2:04
1:14:02
1:20
29:08
1:57:21
31
Chris
Bronson
M4049
236
34/36
132/152
15:58
3:21
1:05:12
1:57
29:35
1:56:00
39
Anthony
Celt
M1929
239
25/25
133/152
10:50
1:53
1:11:20
0:37
31:28
1:56:06
45
Ted
Ciciacy
MLAWE
254
35/37
140/152
9:35
2:09
1:07:31
1:37
39:33
2:00:22
58
Heidi
Demars
F3039
266
44/49
125/141
13:22
3:45
1:16:01
4:37
29:12
2:06:55
59
Suzanne
Demars
F4049
259
32/33
119/141
11:50
2:23
1:17:44
1:08
30:38
2:03:41
61
Carlie
Diaz
F3039
258
41/49
118/141
9:21
3:55
1:10:59
6:42
32:31
2:03:26
81
Sandy
Elling
F4049
249
31/33
111/141
12:40
2:26
1:13:12
1:06
28:31
1:57:52
84
Jami
Emery
F3039
252
37/49
113/141
13:42
2:57
1:11:38
1:27
30:07
1:59:50
91
John
Felton
M3039
247
27/31
138/152
13:50
2:19
1:07:45
0:37
32:53
1:57:22
92
Rebecca
Ferber
F3039
261
42/49
121/141
14:17
4:02
1:14:24
4:59
28:11
2:05:51
96
Peggy
Froemel
F3039
250
36/49
112/141
13:06
2:00
1:15:21
1:31
26:06
1:58:02
99
Katherine
Gorman
F4049
260
33/33
120/141
13:58
2:22
1:18:18
1:04
28:10
2:03:50
115
Andy
Hass
M3039
241
26/31
135/152
12:44
2:37
1:10:02
0:55
30:33
1:56:48
119
Marin
Hayes
F0118
238
4/4
106/141
8:34
3:52
1:10:32
1:47
31:18
1:56:01
122
Marty
Heine
M5059
271
15/18
143/152
9:30
5:56
1:21:50
1:09
30:52
2:09:14
125
Jessica
Hensel
F1929
256
28/31
116/141
13:23
2:43
1:13:17
1:00
31:53
2:02:15
133
Stacey
Holm
F3039
255
39/49
115/141
10:04
3:47
1:16:45
1:34
28:43
2:00:52
145
Tina
Jorgenson
F3039
267
45/49
126/141
14:20
2:08
1:17:23
0:59
33:14
2:08:02
149
Susan
Kavanaugh
F5059
268
8/11
127/141
10:51
2:05
1:17:45
1:30
36:00
2:08:09
157
Nicholas
Knaeble
MLAWE
270
36/37
142/152
16:58
3:57
1:17:22
0:36
30:04
2:08:54
158
Heather
Knapton
F3039
242
35/49
107/141
12:01
3:07
1:14:58
0:44
26:02
1:56:51
179
Jennifer
Lingbeek
F1929
248
27/31
110/141
11:07
2:39
1:08:24
0:52
34:38
1:57:37
184
Kristi
Macht
F3039
262
43/49
122/141
8:57
3:40
1:18:24
1:22
34:02
2:06:24
207
Dustin
Middendorf
MLAWE
245
34/37
137/152
12:53
3:33
1:10:52
1:23
28:32
1:57:11
209
Bryan
Miller
M3039
263
29/31
141/152
11:10
3:21
1:19:27
3:40
28:57
2:06:33
218
Colleen
Myhre
FLAWE
264
8/11
123/141
9:58
3:48
1:20:34
1:48
30:36
2:06:41
222
Mike
Nelson
MLAWE
243
33/37
136/152
12:57
3:37
1:09:56
0:43
29:51
1:57:00
225
Paige
Nocton
F0118
237
3/4
105/141
8:34
3:49
1:10:32
1:48
31:20
1:56:01
231
Michelle
O'Loughlin
F3039
257
40/49
117/141
13:39
1:58
1:14:51
0:58
31:41
2:03:05
247
Lisa
Peterson
F4049
244
30/33
108/141
18:01
1:58
1:03:13
2:05
31:46
1:57:02
262
Jan
Roach
F60UP
275
1/2
130/141
12:51
3:00
1:14:58
1:24
40:02
2:12:11
265
Jim
Rogen
M5059
274
16/18
145/152
13:28
4:49
1:31:33
1:10
20:04
2:11:01
276
Taunya
Schleicher
F3039
253
38/49
114/141
11:13
2:41
1:14:32
1:16
30:22
2:00:03
316
Andrew
Weigel
M3039
251
28/31
139/152
11:08
2:59
1:15:25
0:38
29:31
1:59:38
322
Matt
Willette
M3039
240
25/31
134/152
15:47
3:17
1:07:07
1:49
28:16
1:56:12
368
Erica
Furst
F1929
273
31/31
129/141
12:46
2:08
1:23:42
0:45
30:10
2:09:29
374
Marissa
Ung
F1929
269
30/31
128/141
13:36
2:15
1:24:04
1:19
27:33
2:08:44
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
380
William
Scandrett
M3039
272
30/31
144/152
11:59
5:29
1:21:58
2:44
27:08
2:09:16
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after