Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Indianapolis Life 500 Festival Mini-Marathon 2004
Mini-Marathon 2004
Info
May 8, 2004 in Indianapolis, IN
Races
Mini-Marathon 2004
5K Run/Walk
Team Challenge
Badge Match
Award Winners
Wheelchair
Satellite Bosnia Mini-Marathon
Finishers after Red Flag Splits & Pace only
Mini-Marathon 2004 - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5MTIME
10MTIME
LAST5K
TIME
PACE
11831
Jason
Holt
27
M
M2529
Fortville
IN
3401
408/1346
2799/10811
41:59
1:24:58
26:53
1:51:51
8:33
23659
John
Hunnius
39
M
M3539
Rochester Hills
MI
3402
513/1781
2800/10811
42:57
1:25:46
26:06
1:51:52
8:33
4090
Bob
O' Neill
49
M
M4549
Shelbyville
IN
3403
365/1409
2801/10811
42:28
1:25:44
26:09
1:51:53
8:33
3183
Theresa
Sublette
39
F
F3539
Columbus
IN
3404
120/1422
603/8763
40:58
1:25:15
26:38
1:51:53
8:33
3731
Matthew
Lerzak
38
M
M3539
Chicago
IL
3405
514/1781
2802/10811
41:11
1:26:04
25:49
1:51:53
8:33
21883
Lacee
Woods
26
F
F2529
Indianapolis
IN
3406
143/1712
604/8763
42:55
1:25:46
26:07
1:51:53
8:33
26002
Tim
Moran
37
M
M3539
Cedar Knolls
NJ
3407
515/1781
2803/10811
41:59
1:25:00
26:54
1:51:53
8:33
8229
Jerome
Stillions
47
M
M4549
Bloomington
IN
3408
366/1409
2804/10811
40:22
1:23:59
27:55
1:51:54
8:33
8759
Anna
Chalos-Mcaleese
52
F
F5054
Terre Haute
IN
3409
6/483
605/8763
41:59
1:24:46
27:08
1:51:54
8:33
17954
Matthew
Bunting
37
M
M3539
Belding
MI
3410
516/1781
2805/10811
41:07
1:24:44
27:10
1:51:55
8:33
4262
Jeff
Scripture
42
M
M4044
New Palestine
IN
3411
504/1707
2806/10811
42:53
1:25:39
26:15
1:51:55
8:33
3597
Joshua
Reinking
31
M
M3034
Buffalo Grove
IL
3412
469/1699
2807/10811
41:55
1:24:56
26:59
1:51:55
8:33
16525
Tyler
Moore
33
M
M3034
Kokomo
IN
3413
470/1699
2808/10811
44:15
1:27:10
24:44
1:51:55
8:33
33364
Ann
Moore
35
F
F3539
Kokomo
IN
3414
121/1422
606/8763
44:15
1:27:10
24:44
1:51:55
8:33
11792
Joe
Whitney
33
M
M3034
Chicago
IL
3415
471/1699
2809/10811
38:47
1:24:22
27:33
1:51:55
8:33
22486
Rhys
Helt
37
M
M3539
Fortville
IN
3416
517/1781
2810/10811
40:56
1:23:58
27:58
1:51:56
8:33
12578
Joe
Boshears
37
M
M3539
Bedford
IN
3417
518/1781
2811/10811
40:57
1:23:40
28:16
1:51:56
8:33
4051
Michael
Meek
33
M
M3034
Indianapolis
IN
3418
472/1699
2812/10811
42:34
1:24:48
27:08
1:51:56
8:33
1214
Mike
Jansen
40
M
M4044
Indianapolis
IN
3419
505/1707
2813/10811
38:55
1:23:14
28:42
1:51:57
8:33
4624
Janet
Debesse
42
F
F4044
W Lafayette
IN
3420
59/1144
607/8763
41:43
1:25:10
26:47
1:51:57
8:33
13605
Katie
Mansell
20
F
F2024
Hilliard
OH
3421
88/1045
608/8763
41:49
1:25:30
26:27
1:51:57
8:33
21737
Lauren
Tooley
18
F
F1619
Bluffton
IN
3422
19/211
609/8763
39:52
1:23:31
28:27
1:51:57
8:33
3054
Chris
Craig
38
M
M3539
Fishers
IN
3423
519/1781
2814/10811
39:58
1:24:09
27:49
1:51:58
8:33
4832
Jason
Renschler
30
M
M3034
Indianapolis
IN
3424
473/1699
2815/10811
41:00
1:24:31
27:28
1:51:58
8:33
13470
Michael
Rabinowitch
35
M
M3539
Indianapolis
IN
3425
520/1781
2816/10811
42:33
1:25:32
26:27
1:51:58
8:33
23073
Ron
Heilers
54
M
M5054
Houston
OH
3426
178/958
2817/10811
39:54
1:23:55
28:03
1:51:58
8:33
2770
Reilly
Taylor
13
M
M1315
Bloomington
IN
3427
43/156
2818/10811
41:31
1:25:21
26:37
1:51:59
8:33
20052
Angela
Moster
30
F
F3034
Batesville
IN
3428
127/1406
610/8763
41:09
1:24:08
27:51
1:51:59
8:33
31329
Leslee
Demayo
25
F
F2529
Glen Ellyn
IL
3429
144/1712
611/8763
42:29
1:25:58
26:01
1:51:59
8:33
4669
Nick
Nungester
15
M
M1315
Nashville
IN
3430
44/156
2819/10811
38:09
1:22:43
29:17
1:51:59
8:33
21255
Brad
Eash
44
M
M4044
Lagrange
IN
3431
506/1707
2820/10811
40:49
1:23:43
28:17
1:52:00
8:33
22381
Greg
Williams
41
M
M4044
Acworth
GA
3432
507/1707
2821/10811
37:48
1:22:50
29:10
1:52:00
8:33
5417
Jeff
Inkrott
37
M
M3539
Fishers
IN
3433
521/1781
2822/10811
42:18
1:25:48
26:12
1:52:01
8:33
20364
Michael
Dunlap
38
M
M3539
Fishers
IN
3434
522/1781
2823/10811
44:18
1:26:25
25:36
1:52:01
8:33
2191
Michelle
Shwery
42
F
F4044
Indianapolis
IN
3435
60/1144
612/8763
40:14
1:25:01
27:00
1:52:01
8:33
17308
Paul
Melillo
24
M
M2024
Zionsville
IN
3436
155/532
2824/10811
44:47
1:27:49
24:12
1:52:01
8:33
22383
Ned
Rule
35
M
M3539
Indianapolis
IN
3437
523/1781
2825/10811
42:18
1:25:48
26:12
1:52:01
8:33
9682
Sarah
Steele
29
F
F2529
Indianapolis
IN
3438
145/1712
613/8763
42:47
1:25:26
26:35
1:52:01
8:34
15582
Nathan
Arata
27
M
M2529
Fort Wayne
IN
3439
409/1346
2826/10811
43:36
1:27:10
24:52
1:52:01
8:34
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5MTIME
10MTIME
LAST5K
TIME
PACE
7847
Carolyn
Ogburn
38
F
F3539
Carmel
IN
3440
122/1422
614/8763
45:00
1:28:20
23:41
1:52:01
8:34
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after