Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Elkhart Lake Triathlon - 2008
sprint distance - individual results
Info
June 28, 2008 in Elkhart Lake, WI
Question About Results?
Races
olympic distance - individual results
sprint distance - individual results
relay results - both distances
club competition
sprint distance - individual results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRANS 1
BIKE
TRANS 2
RUN
TIME
1279
Jeff
Mueller
M40-44
36
3/13
31/140
10:55
3:08
41:04
1:50
24:44
1:21:40
1254
Becky
Lauerman
F35-39
37
2/30
6/162
9:19
3:19
43:40
2:12
23:19
1:21:47
1231
David
Stickel
M35-39
38
6/26
32/140
8:04
3:59
43:08
1:47
24:53
1:21:49
1107
Julia
Ausloos
F20-24
39
2/13
7/162
9:13
3:13
42:57
1:22
25:10
1:21:54
1224
James
Bloedorn
M35-39
40
7/26
33/140
9:21
2:44
42:02
1:57
26:12
1:22:14
1049
Daniel
Garton
M50-54
41
3/18
34/140
5:32
3:13
45:41
2:02
25:52
1:22:19
1117
Jason
Brill
M25-29
42
4/16
35/140
8:56
3:50
42:25
1:55
25:18
1:22:22
1229
Rickie
Davies
M35-39
43
8/26
36/140
8:50
4:01
40:23
1:12
27:58
1:22:23
1143
Jennifer
Horness
F25-29
44
1/29
8/162
7:31
3:20
43:16
1:38
26:48
1:22:32
1269
Jessica
Laufenberg
F35-39
45
3/30
9/162
9:09
2:51
40:17
1:48
28:33
1:22:36
1079
Mary Joy
Hubbs
F50-54
46
1/15
10/162
8:19
2:47
41:55
1:33
28:06
1:22:38
1166
Craig
Jankuski
M30-34
47
5/13
37/140
9:12
4:06
41:49
2:06
26:07
1:23:18
1050
Mike
Costigan
M50-54
48
4/18
38/140
10:16
3:12
41:40
1:51
26:25
1:23:21
1250
Nicole
Setzer
F35-39
49
4/30
11/162
8:27
3:26
43:31
1:26
26:41
1:23:29
1252
Jennifer
Frontier
F35-39
50
5/30
12/162
8:49
3:31
42:38
2:13
26:34
1:23:43
1009
Molly
Allen
F15-19
51
1/4
13/162
7:05
4:53
46:41
1:54
23:15
1:23:46
1205
Dierdre
Conley
F30-34
52
3/28
14/162
7:27
4:45
44:19
1:59
25:19
1:23:46
1336
Don
Wilson
M45-49
53
4/26
39/140
9:35
4:23
41:41
2:58
25:14
1:23:49
1230
Eric
Ensminger
M35-39
54
9/26
40/140
9:16
4:08
42:00
1:46
26:51
1:23:59
1125
Rodney
Steffen
M25-29
55
5/16
41/140
8:15
3:40
43:57
1:48
26:35
1:24:14
1356
Ryon
Hasse
CLY-OV
56
1/1
42/140
7:21
2:56
43:25
2:20
28:29
1:24:30
1249
Maggie
Melowski
F35-39
57
6/30
15/162
7:52
3:17
46:53
1:52
24:44
1:24:35
1267
Jennifer
Packee
F35-39
58
7/30
16/162
8:57
4:16
44:20
2:17
24:49
1:24:37
1334
Greg
Roedl
M45-49
59
5/26
43/140
9:37
4:06
43:49
1:49
25:19
1:24:38
1070
Christine
Neuman
F50-54
60
2/15
17/162
9:54
3:23
43:58
1:44
25:41
1:24:38
1335
Chris
Sullivan
M45-49
61
6/26
44/140
7:15
3:58
41:57
2:01
29:33
1:24:43
1301
Carol
Reilly
F40-44
62
1/22
18/162
9:18
3:13
43:08
2:20
26:51
1:24:48
1276
Dean
Deblaey
M40-44
63
4/13
45/140
9:50
4:21
42:50
2:13
25:36
1:24:49
1319
Daniel
Kerkman
M45-49
64
7/26
46/140
8:05
3:15
44:05
2:18
27:08
1:24:50
1165
Nick
David
M30-34
65
6/13
47/140
7:40
3:29
46:03
1:32
26:11
1:24:53
1061
Michael
McFadzen
M50-54
66
5/18
48/140
7:57
3:44
43:34
2:59
26:48
1:24:59
1072
Evelyn
McLean-Cowan
F50-54
67
3/15
19/162
9:07
3:17
44:02
2:05
26:33
1:25:01
1312
Stephen
Hoch
M45-49
68
8/26
49/140
8:37
3:32
41:59
1:58
28:57
1:25:02
1320
James
Boucher
M45-49
69
9/26
50/140
8:00
4:23
42:29
1:59
28:25
1:25:14
1185
Sara
Hess
F30-34
70
4/28
20/162
8:16
4:20
44:56
2:08
25:41
1:25:19
1033
Augie
Grasis
M55-59
71
2/7
51/140
6:09
3:29
43:50
2:02
29:50
1:25:20
1299
Lynn
Muth-Berg
F40-44
72
2/22
21/162
7:42
6:09
44:11
3:04
24:27
1:25:31
1277
Scott
Matula
M40-44
73
5/13
52/140
10:07
5:03
44:23
1:16
24:47
1:25:34
1222
Travis
Vande Berg
M35-39
74
10/26
53/140
8:15
4:20
41:45
2:25
28:58
1:25:41
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRANS 1
BIKE
TRANS 2
RUN
TIME
1215
Patrick
Burke
M35-39
75
11/26
54/140
10:07
3:17
42:02
2:23
27:56
1:25:42
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after