Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Whidbey Island Marathon and Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Info
April 13, 2008 in Whidbey Island, WA
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Age Group Awards
Half Marathon Walk
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
248
Rachel
Quall
F4044
410
23/120
171/953
1:59:59.03
1:58:45.06
9:10
626
Jennifer
Ash
F2024
433
20/76
189/953
2:01:23.01
1:58:40.09
9:16
629
Erin
Axton
F3539
427
34/169
185/953
2:00:58.04
2:00:44.03
9:14
727
Laurie
Buskala
F4044
424
27/120
182/953
2:00:46.03
1:58:32.01
9:13
749
Jin
Choe
M5054
434
16/36
245/530
2:01:23.02
2:01:19.09
9:16
794
Karrin
Daniels
F3034
416
37/177
175/953
2:00:33.09
2:00:07.08
9:12
934
Izzy
Griffith
F3034
413
36/177
174/953
2:00:09.02
2:00:04.06
9:10
950
Mizuho
Hakamata
M2529
417
43/98
242/530
2:00:34
2:00:16.03
9:12
1020
Rhonda
House
F3034
401
33/177
163/953
1:59:42.01
1:59:15.07
9:08
1138
Keri
Lewis
F3034
409
35/177
170/953
1:59:55.06
1:57:52.08
9:09
1171
Sarah
Magnuson
F3539
428
35/169
186/953
2:01:01.01
2:00:04.04
9:14
1206
Carolyn
McGee
F4044
407
22/120
168/953
1:59:50.09
1:59:37.05
9:09
1282
Susan
Nyre
F4044
423
26/120
181/953
2:00:44.05
1:58:25.09
9:13
1322
April
Peck
F2529
412
41/190
173/953
2:00:03.09
1:59:09.03
9:10
1337
Gabrielle
Pett
F3034
405
34/177
166/953
1:59:48
1:59:08.02
9:09
1344
Lexa
Pomfret
F4549
420
7/76
178/953
2:00:42.09
1:59:34.05
9:13
1352
Gustavo
Quiroz
M3539
404
38/69
239/530
1:59:46.04
1:57:15.02
9:09
1384
Robert
Rho
M4044
429
30/65
243/530
2:01:03.05
1:59:40.01
9:15
1420
Margaret Louisa
Sadler
F2529
430
43/190
187/953
2:01:04.01
2:00:55
9:15
1486
Regina
Smith
F2529
408
40/190
169/953
1:59:55
1:59:55
9:09
1505
Nicole
Stott
F2024
402
16/76
164/953
1:59:45.08
1:59:15
9:09
1564
Irene
Veale
F4044
421
25/120
179/953
2:00:43.02
1:59:35
9:13
1565
Carrielynn
Veitch
F4044
419
24/120
177/953
2:00:42.04
1:59:49.07
9:13
1660
Umair
Ahmed
M2529
437
45/98
247/530
2:01:25.09
1:58:30
9:16
1688
Brandon
Bleek
M3034
439
50/100
248/530
2:01:31.03
2:00:10.07
9:17
1692
Amy
Bomar
F3539
425
33/169
183/953
2:00:46.08
1:59:02.09
9:13
1703
Jennifer
Bradshaw
F2529
406
39/190
167/953
1:59:49.03
1:58:39.02
9:09
1819
Courtney
Evans
F2024
418
18/76
176/953
2:00:42.04
2:00:19.09
9:13
1886
Casey
Harmon
F2024
432
19/76
188/953
2:01:14.09
2:00:44.01
9:15
1897
Faith
Hemmerling
F3539
438
36/169
191/953
2:01:26.02
2:01:01.07
9:16
1904
Keith
Higginbottom
M2529
431
44/98
244/530
2:01:12.03
2:00:54.07
9:15
1962
Allison
Kijek
F3034
435
39/177
190/953
2:01:23.08
2:00:01.05
9:16
1963
Dennis
Kim
M4044
415
29/65
241/530
2:00:26.08
2:00:23.01
9:12
1999
Ciara
Linayao
F2529
400
38/190
162/953
1:59:38.02
1:59:21.08
9:08
2022
Julie
Martin
F2529
422
42/190
180/953
2:00:43.07
2:00:21.04
9:13
2052
Elena
Melnichenko
F2024
403
17/76
165/953
1:59:46
1:59:31.09
9:09
2114
Sarah
Price
F3034
426
38/177
184/953
2:00:56.02
1:59:58.04
9:14
2235
William
Turkoski
M3539
436
39/69
246/530
2:01:24.07
1:59:38.03
9:16
2267
Jared
Williams
M2024
414
20/28
240/530
2:00:16.04
1:57:33
9:11
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
2382
Kimari
Helmer
F3539
411
32/169
172/953
2:00:01.08
1:59:36.06
9:10
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after