Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Flying Pig Marathon 2009
PNC Half-Marathon
Info
May 3, 2009 in Cincinnati, OH
5k Certificates
10k Certificates
Half-Marathon Certificates
Marathon Certificates
Relay Certificates
Question About Results?
Races
Fleet Feet Sports 5k
Flying Pig Marathon
PNC Half-Marathon
Relay Teams
Toyota 10k
Half-Marathon Walkers
Marathon - Walkers
Old Spice Mile to the Finish
Charmin Fastest Half Split Time - Marathon
Head and Shoulders Above - Fastest Relay Splits
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Flying Pig - Past Results
PNC Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
6.8_TIME
TIME
PACE
18062
Steve
Stevens
M4549
445
30/358
354/3125
52:27
1:44:12
7:58
14105
Josh
Long
M2529
446
54/453
355/3125
59:24
1:44:13
7:58
19156
Jonathan
Watkins
M1824
447
71/324
356/3125
55:05
1:44:13
7:58
18664
Gary
Vanwinkle
M3539
448
54/472
357/3125
56:47
1:44:14
7:58
15615
David
Kroeger
M1824
449
72/324
358/3125
56:22
1:44:16
7:58
16086
Kimber
Lucius
F1824
450
29/735
92/5472
55:26
1:44:16
7:58
13051
Jeremy
Bilby
M3034
451
64/450
359/3125
55:22
1:44:17
7:58
11860
Molly
Corrigan
F1824
452
30/735
93/5472
57:11
1:44:18
7:58
12188
David
Perkins
M2529
453
55/453
360/3125
56:22
1:44:19
7:58
19616
Ed
O'Connell
M4549
454
31/358
361/3125
54:27
1:44:21
7:58
18451
Jon
Kroeger
M4044
455
50/431
362/3125
56:22
1:44:22
7:58
14013
Bob
Bosse
M4549
456
32/358
363/3125
54:55
1:44:22
7:58
11938
Matthew
Steele
M3034
457
65/450
364/3125
52:26
1:44:25
7:59
17483
James Corey
Sayre
M3034
458
66/450
365/3125
58:05
1:44:26
7:59
16833
Jamie
Hoskins
M3539
459
55/472
366/3125
55:31
1:44:26
7:59
11974
Chrissy
Robert
F2529
460
20/922
94/5472
55:58
1:44:26
7:59
12000
Drew
Randall
M1824
461
73/324
367/3125
55:58
1:44:29
7:59
16715
Mike
Hess
M2529
462
56/453
368/3125
53:45
1:44:29
7:59
10251
Kirk
Daley
M5054
463
13/254
369/3125
54:11
1:44:29
7:59
18656
Becky
Burnworth
F1824
464
31/735
95/5472
53:19
1:44:29
7:59
13133
Gillian
Cooper
F3539
465
14/890
96/5472
55:37
1:44:30
7:59
12596
Holly
Wheeler
F3539
466
15/890
97/5472
56:02
1:44:34
7:59
18763
Alison
Leever
F2529
467
21/922
98/5472
55:51
1:44:34
7:59
15839
Gonzalo
Henao
M4044
468
51/431
370/3125
55:05
1:44:35
7:59
17943
Andrew
Zapanta
M3034
469
67/450
371/3125
55:15
1:44:35
8:00
13856
Kristen
Olson
F1824
470
32/735
99/5472
57:41
1:44:36
8:00
15337
Stephen
Rovno
M4044
471
52/431
372/3125
55:14
1:44:37
8:00
19344
Lyndsey
Blair
F2529
472
22/922
100/5472
57:08
1:44:38
8:00
13269
Nancy
Divasto
F3539
473
16/890
101/5472
55:31
1:44:39
8:00
11314
Jenna
Algie
F1824
474
33/735
102/5472
55:09
1:44:43
8:00
11291
Nathan
Burke
M2529
475
57/453
373/3125
55:33
1:44:43
8:00
17308
Robert
Dowding Jr
M3034
476
68/450
374/3125
56:45
1:44:43
8:00
18440
Susan
Parrishmoore
F4044
477
12/677
103/5472
55:42
1:44:43
8:00
18270
Tim
Darnell
M3539
478
56/472
375/3125
58:14
1:44:44
8:00
15951
Christian
Hesener
M3539
479
57/472
376/3125
55:55
1:44:44
8:00
11760
George
Menyhert
M4044
480
53/431
377/3125
56:00
1:44:45
8:00
16891
Susan
Lupidi
F1824
481
34/735
104/5472
55:17
1:44:45
8:00
11132
Carri
Haskins
F3034
482
19/782
105/5472
56:06
1:44:45
8:00
17060
Scott
Fryman
M2529
483
58/453
378/3125
56:11
1:44:48
8:00
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
6.8_TIME
TIME
PACE
18582
Karl
Kramer
M1824
484
74/324
379/3125
54:37
1:44:48
8:00
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after