Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Ironman 70.3 Muncie
70.3-Distance Individuals
Info
July 9, 2011 in Muncie, IN
Question About Results?
Races
70.3-Distance Individuals
Sprint-Distance Individuals
70.3-Distance Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
1528
Dan
Johnson
M 35-39
594
84/213
466/1075
42:18
2:12
609
3:06
2:47:03
20.1
706
3:11
2:05:51
9:37
620
5:41:28
1813
Daniel
Veto
M 45-49
595
67/161
467/1075
43:06
2:14
684
2:48
2:44:04
20.5
587
2:17
2:09:16
9:53
715
5:41:30
928
Andrew
Bragg
M 18-24
596
34/56
468/1075
38:24
2:00
338
3:03
2:47:03
20.1
707
5:27
2:07:51
9:46
668
5:41:47
934
David
Pulliam
M 18-24
597
35/56
469/1075
38:23
2:00
334
2:24
2:43:03
20.6
552
2:17
2:15:44
10:22
848
5:41:49
1393
David
Hohl
M 30-34
598
75/156
470/1075
41:26
2:09
539
2:54
2:39:14
21.1
431
3:07
2:15:18
10:20
842
5:41:57
598
Laura
Thomas-Boozer
F 35-39
599
25/84
129/456
40:23
2:06
478
2:09
2:42:53
20.6
542
3:10
2:13:29
10:12
796
5:42:03
1147
Kevin
Karr
M 40-44
600
86/197
471/1075
49:27
2:34
1154
2:35
2:37:10
21.4
363
5:08
2:07:49
9:46
666
5:42:06
1203
Patrick
Quallich
M 40-44
601
87/197
472/1075
41:29
2:09
546
2:46
2:51:09
19.6
836
4:08
2:02:41
9:22
549
5:42:13
230
Julie
Feher
F 40-44
602
17/86
130/456
41:43
2:10
568
2:50
2:46:24
20.2
674
2:17
2:09:04
9:52
706
5:42:16
1573
Andrew
Mullendore
M 35-39
603
85/213
473/1075
34:11
1:47
139
3:02
2:48:42
19.9
760
3:00
2:13:27
10:12
794
5:42:20
1849
Ashley
Ruef
F 25-29
604
23/71
131/456
47:35
2:28
1035
2:29
3:04:24
18.2
1171
2:52
1:45:01
8:01
198
5:42:20
215
Danielle
Weiss
F 18-24
605
6/18
132/456
31:31
1:38
59
2:24
2:43:41
20.5
572
1:53
2:23:01
10:55
989
5:42:28
796
Joe
Vaughan
M 45-49
606
68/161
474/1075
48:13
2:30
1076
3:09
2:42:13
20.7
524
2:32
2:06:29
9:40
631
5:42:34
1378
Todd
Willke
M 30-34
607
76/156
475/1075
39:28
2:03
410
3:08
2:48:34
19.9
756
2:44
2:08:47
9:50
696
5:42:38
1485
Neil
Duncan
M 35-39
608
86/213
476/1075
40:25
2:06
480
3:41
2:40:20
21.0
473
3:57
2:14:22
10:16
816
5:42:43
696
Lauren
Habenicht
F 30-34
609
28/79
133/456
49:09
2:33
1131
2:33
2:56:49
19.0
1005
2:27
1:51:52
8:33
311
5:42:49
655
Sarah
Speicher
F 30-34
610
29/79
134/456
37:48
1:58
289
5:07
2:42:55
20.6
544
4:08
2:12:53
10:09
779
5:42:49
524
Jenny
Bradley
F 25-29
611
24/71
135/456
40:03
2:05
442
2:42
2:50:59
19.7
828
3:32
2:05:36
9:36
612
5:42:50
836
Paul
Benvenuto
M 45-49
612
69/161
477/1075
42:50
2:14
650
3:36
2:51:14
19.6
839
4:25
2:00:53
9:14
509
5:42:56
722
Ellen
Guenther
F 30-34
613
30/79
136/456
42:29
2:12
619
3:37
2:50:35
19.7
820
4:31
2:01:54
9:19
528
5:43:03
1312
Nathan
Wilhite
M 30-34
614
77/156
478/1075
44:30
2:19
785
5:07
2:47:54
20.0
739
4:49
2:00:47
9:14
504
5:43:05
1478
Byron
Dill
M 35-39
615
87/213
479/1075
42:11
2:12
606
3:13
2:55:12
19.2
970
4:17
1:58:15
9:02
445
5:43:06
1338
Peter
Powers
M 30-34
616
78/156
480/1075
44:49
2:20
815
4:06
2:41:11
20.8
490
3:53
2:09:10
9:52
710
5:43:07
995
Tyler
Smith
M 25-29
617
48/96
481/1075
47:00
2:27
993
5:14
2:44:16
20.5
599
4:17
2:02:21
9:21
545
5:43:07
957
Brian
Kuhn
M 25-29
618
49/96
482/1075
41:56
2:11
585
3:37
2:58:43
18.8
1051
2:27
1:56:29
8:54
408
5:43:11
743
Bob
Hobbs
M 45-49
619
70/161
483/1075
47:22
2:28
1017
4:26
2:45:39
20.3
650
3:43
2:02:06
9:20
539
5:43:13
564
Kelly
Goodelle
F 35-39
620
26/84
137/456
36:02
1:52
212
2:25
2:49:07
19.9
773
3:14
2:12:31
10:07
776
5:43:17
1358
Joseph
Plank
M 30-34
621
79/156
484/1075
46:26
2:25
948
5:04
2:44:15
20.5
597
3:54
2:03:52
9:28
569
5:43:29
1339
Aaron
Rausch
M 30-34
622
80/156
485/1075
42:30
2:13
621
3:20
2:50:19
19.7
812
2:31
2:04:57
9:33
605
5:43:35
1684
Kristin
Gulley
F 30-34
623
31/79
138/456
43:34
2:16
723
2:55
2:37:44
21.3
376
4:13
2:15:14
10:20
841
5:43:39
1509
Val
Haunn
M 35-39
624
88/213
486/1075
44:01
2:17
752
4:39
2:45:29
20.3
643
3:04
2:06:29
9:40
632
5:43:41
1009
Nick
Tarvin
M 25-29
625
50/96
487/1075
43:30
2:16
708
4:33
2:54:14
19.3
938
4:27
1:57:04
8:57
416
5:43:46
1809
Rich
Cunningham
M 45-49
626
71/161
488/1075
48:28
2:31
1089
2:55
2:38:18
21.2
392
3:37
2:10:32
9:58
735
5:43:48
873
James
Ogden
M 45-49
627
72/161
489/1075
48:44
2:32
1105
3:09
2:44:00
20.5
582
2:19
2:05:41
9:36
615
5:43:50
389
Andrew
Ortbals
M 50-54
628
38/99
490/1075
48:17
2:30
1080
5:39
2:46:29
20.2
678
4:48
1:58:48
9:05
460
5:43:59
353
Kim
Michael-Lee
F 45-49
629
18/54
139/456
43:27
2:16
705
3:00
2:49:28
19.8
790
2:26
2:05:41
9:36
616
5:44:01
841
Richard
Shea
M 45-49
630
73/161
491/1075
42:37
2:13
637
3:33
2:49:09
19.9
777
4:57
2:03:49
9:28
568
5:44:03
487
Jennifer
Korzan
F 25-29
631
25/71
140/456
34:13
1:47
140
2:19
3:05:09
18.1
1183
2:31
1:59:59
9:10
484
5:44:10
1702
Robin
Ringenary
F 45-49
632
19/54
141/456
45:09
2:21
845
2:21
2:39:50
21.0
453
3:09
2:13:50
10:13
805
5:44:18
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
536
Kami
Meador
F 25-29
633
26/71
142/456
38:10
1:59
323
3:42
2:54:38
19.2
955
4:07
2:03:44
9:27
565
5:44:19
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after