Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Ghost N Goblin 2002
5K Run/Walk
Info
October 29, 2002 in Dayton, OH
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
ORRRC Ghost N Goblin Results
5K Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
266
Michael
Makowski
12
M
M1014
Dayton
OH
1131
60/70
607/655
45:43
14:45
329
Pamela
Shively
40
F
F4044
Kettering
OH
1116
68/84
496/636
44:54
14:29
603
Jen
Palmer
14
F
F1014
Huber Heights
OH
1120
68/71
512/636
44:59
14:31
856
Mike
Smith
31
M
M3034
Dayton
OH
1110
72/74
610/655
44:30
14:21
921
Lou Ann
Bell
47
F
F4549
Germantown
OH
1121
37/55
513/636
45:08
14:34
923
Amy
Miller
35
F
F3539
Dayton
OH
1136
65/79
523/636
46:04
14:52
1111
Ted
Kleiser
50
M
M5054
Huber Heights
OH
1138
54/56
615/655
46:30
15:00
1171
Anthony
Kleiser
11
M
M1014
Huber Heights
OH
1139
61/70
616/655
46:31
15:01
1183
Rebecca
Creech
49
F
F4549
Beavercreek
OH
1140
38/55
524/636
46:33
15:01
1184
Jeni
Cullen
36
F
F3539
Miamisburg
OH
1141
66/79
525/636
46:34
15:02
1187
Melinda
Henger
50
F
F5054
Bellbrook
OH
1122
27/39
514/636
45:11
14:35
1256
Sue Anne
May
56
F
F5559
Brookville
OH
1123
16/27
516/636
45:15
14:36
1268
Rashelle
Siler
28
F
F2529
Troy
OH
1133
63/76
515/636
45:48
14:47
1301
Laurie
Francis
41
F
F4044
Dayton
OH
1130
71/84
519/636
45:39
14:44
1303
Susan
Fosnot
43
F
F4044
Huber Heights
OH
1145
72/84
526/636
46:44
15:05
1304
Raymond
Fosnot
54
M
M5054
Huber Heights
OH
1143
53/56
614/655
46:39
15:03
1311
Beth
Cornish
41
F
F4044
Tipp City
OH
1111
70/84
498/636
44:32
14:22
1313
Marika
Huls
40
F
F4044
Vandalia
OH
1117
69/84
497/636
44:55
14:30
1319
Sheri
Kearns
34
F
F3034
Troy
OH
1132
73/85
517/636
45:48
14:47
1361
Maretta
Christmann
35
F
F3539
New Carlisle
OH
1149
68/79
538/636
47:22
15:17
1369
Kathleen
Dafler
50
F
F5054
Brookville
OH
1146
30/39
529/636
47:02
15:11
1370
Debbie
Brown
53
F
F5054
Brookville
OH
1148
31/39
534/636
47:14
15:15
1457
Ruby
Arden
13
F
F1014
Dayton
OH
1119
67/71
511/636
44:58
14:31
1469
Louise
Dafler
46
F
F4549
Hamilton
OH
1112
35/55
499/636
44:33
14:23
1480
Karen
Winkelman
52
F
F5054
West Carrollton
OH
1134
28/39
521/636
45:50
14:47
1488
Mike
Cordonnier
37
M
M3539
Dayton
OH
1114
77/77
606/655
44:34
14:23
1493
Paula
Collins
31
F
F3034
Miamisburg
OH
1115
71/85
507/636
44:49
14:28
1503
Connie
Carman
53
F
F5054
Fairborn
OH
1142
29/39
528/636
46:38
15:03
1528
Steve
Selz
47
M
M4549
Dayton
OH
1135
68/71
613/655
45:52
14:48
1529
James
Hatfield
27
M
M2529
Englewood
OH
1126
48/49
611/655
45:36
14:43
1530
Bridget
Hatfield
24
F
F2024
Englewood
OH
1129
44/49
518/636
45:39
14:44
1545
Trisha
Miller
5
F
F0109
Dayton
OH
1137
18/20
522/636
46:05
14:52
1550
Karen
Dillhoff
37
F
F3539
Bellbrook
OH
1113
64/79
506/636
44:34
14:23
1556
Tara
Lockard
26
F
F2529
Brookville
OH
1147
64/76
533/636
47:14
15:14
3008
Gordon
Boyd
40
M
M4044
Cedarville
OH
1127
96/101
612/655
45:37
14:43
3009
Rebecca
Bentley
30
F
F3034
Cedarville
OH
1128
74/85
520/636
45:37
14:43
3039
Pam
Johnson
38
F
F3539
Centerville
OH
1144
67/79
527/636
46:41
15:04
3055
Donna
Lorek
47
F
F4549
Troy
OH
1125
36/55
510/636
45:22
14:38
3056
Emily
Lorek
10
F
F1014
Troy
OH
1124
66/71
509/636
45:21
14:38
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
3152
Becky
Schall
30
F
F3034
Miamisburg
OH
1118
72/85
508/636
44:57
14:30
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after