Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Whidbey Island Marathon and Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon
Info
April 11, 2010 in Whidbey Island, WA
event email:
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon Walkers
Marathon Age Group Awards
Half-Marathon Age Group Awards
5K Fun Run/Walk
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN_TIME
TIME
PACE
2069
Casey
Skelton
21
M
M2024
Bellingham
WA
317
12/21
206/433
1:56:37
1:56:18
8:53
1656
Daniel
Lewis
29
M
M2529
Kirkland
WA
318
42/78
207/433
1:56:49
1:56:24
8:54
1270
Geoff
Derry
35
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
319
28/54
208/433
1:56:50
1:56:26
8:54
1682
David
Lovik
31
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
320
42/82
209/433
1:56:50
1:56:26
8:54
1013
Tana
Allord
29
F
F2529
Maple Valley
WA
321
34/183
112/917
1:56:55
1:56:27
8:54
2315
Anne
Grosse-Wilde
37
F
F3539
Seattle
WA
322
16/127
113/917
1:57:42
1:56:27
8:54
1663
Kevin
Lind
30
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
323
43/82
210/433
1:56:54
1:56:30
8:54
2325
Kathie
Walters
37
F
F3539
Seattle
WA
324
17/127
114/917
1:57:46
1:56:30
8:54
1847
Melissa
Nuanez
32
F
F3034
Oak Harbor
WA
325
15/154
115/917
1:57:04
1:56:33
8:54
1248
Aubrey
Davidson
24
F
F2024
Seattle
WA
326
13/63
116/917
1:57:00
1:56:40
8:55
2327
Beth
Frazier
99
F
F
Burlington
WA
327
1/4
117/917
1:57:58
1:56:42
8:55
2043
Michi
Shinohara
37
F
F3539
Seattle
WA
328
18/127
118/917
1:56:57
1:56:42
8:55
1027
Patricia
Anderson
29
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
329
35/183
119/917
1:57:00
1:56:44
8:55
1177
Anthony
Cesaro
25
M
M2529
Oak Harbor
WA
330
43/78
211/433
1:57:25
1:56:45
8:55
2238
Milly
Williams
34
F
F3034
Springfield
OR
331
16/154
120/917
1:57:30
1:56:46
8:55
1338
Courtney
Farah
29
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
332
36/183
121/917
1:56:58
1:56:49
8:55
1079
Patty
Bellin
54
F
F5054
Idaho Falls
ID
333
7/60
122/917
1:57:47
1:56:57
8:56
1608
Allison
Kincaid
26
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
334
37/183
123/917
1:57:40
1:57:06
8:57
1489
Kathy
Herndon
48
F
F4549
Bellingham
WA
335
9/78
124/917
1:57:21
1:57:07
8:57
1059
Jeremy
Bartram
32
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
336
44/82
212/433
1:57:54
1:57:10
8:57
1239
Lorraine
Cunningham
26
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
337
38/183
125/917
1:57:33
1:57:15
8:57
1595
Donna
Keeler
47
F
F4549
Coupeville
WA
338
10/78
126/917
1:57:54
1:57:16
8:58
1304
Bob
Eckles
42
M
M4044
Oak Harbor
WA
339
18/36
213/433
1:57:52
1:57:20
8:58
1988
Kao
Saeteurn
29
M
M2529
Tukwila
WA
340
44/78
214/433
1:58:44
1:57:22
8:58
1049
Robert
Banister
54
M
M5054
Portland
WA
341
19/34
215/433
1:58:39
1:57:26
8:58
2200
Ken
Vogel
28
M
M2529
Portland
OR
342
45/78
216/433
2:00:45
1:57:26
8:58
2289
Gilbet
Umayam
99
F
F
Bremerton
WA
343
2/4
127/917
1:57:58
1:57:30
8:59
1765
Claire
Miccio
27
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
344
39/183
128/917
1:57:50
1:57:32
8:59
1109
Patricia
Brady
50
F
F5054
Kalispell
MT
345
8/60
129/917
1:58:06
1:57:42
9:00
2372
Shannon
Rich
27
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
346
40/183
130/917
1:58:25
1:57:44
9:00
1209
Holli
Collins
36
F
F3539
Mount Vernon
WA
347
19/127
131/917
1:58:25
1:57:49
9:00
2267
Mira
Young
55
F
F5559
Richmond
BC
348
6/54
132/917
1:58:06
1:57:52
9:00
1872
Rebecca
Parshall
21
F
F2024
College Place
WA
349
14/63
133/917
2:00:08
1:57:53
9:00
2222
Derek
Wentorf
32
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
350
45/82
217/433
1:58:18
1:57:54
9:00
1141
Ian
Burgess
28
M
M2529
Oak Harbor
WA
351
46/78
218/433
1:58:46
1:57:55
9:00
1391
Matthew
Gendron
31
M
M3034
Oak Harbor
WA
352
46/82
219/433
1:58:45
1:57:55
9:01
1588
Lindsey
Kato
26
F
F2529
Kirkland
WA
353
41/183
134/917
1:58:23
1:57:55
9:01
1981
Mike
Russell
36
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
354
29/54
220/433
1:58:32
1:57:56
9:01
1348
Jarita
Filbeck
33
F
F3034
Blaine
WA
355
17/154
135/917
1:58:28
1:57:58
9:01
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN_TIME
TIME
PACE
1136
Julie
Buchanan
45
F
F4549
Sedro Wolley
WA
356
11/78
136/917
1:58:34
1:58:00
9:01
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after