Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Whidbey Island Marathon and Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon
Info
April 11, 2010 in Whidbey Island, WA
event email:
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon Walkers
Marathon Age Group Awards
Half-Marathon Age Group Awards
5K Fun Run/Walk
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN_TIME
TIME
PACE
1597
Shannon
Kelley
23
F
F2024
North Bend
WA
15
1/63
4/917
1:28:40
1:28:38
6:46
1308
Katherine
Edstrom
22
F
F2024
Seattle
WA
151
2/63
33/917
1:46:57
1:46:36
8:09
1389
Kate
Gebhardt
21
F
F2024
Everett
WA
154
3/63
35/917
1:47:22
1:46:46
8:09
1904
Kellie
Plunkett
23
F
F2024
Seattle
WA
156
4/63
37/917
1:47:06
1:46:48
8:10
2297
Jaynie
Hancock
20
F
F2024
Bellingham
WA
170
5/63
39/917
1:48:00
1:47:47
8:14
1819
Caitlin
Nash
24
F
F2024
Bellingham
WA
179
6/63
44/917
1:49:01
1:48:47
8:19
2258
Joanna
Wright
20
F
F2024
Seattle
WA
223
7/63
64/917
1:54:50
1:51:14
8:30
1500
Kelsey
Hirsch
20
F
F2024
Seattle
WA
231
8/63
67/917
1:51:52
1:51:35
8:31
1098
Marguerite
Boler
21
F
F2024
Mesa
AZ
240
9/63
74/917
1:52:28
1:51:59
8:33
1135
Renee
Buchanan
22
F
F2024
Sedro Wolley
WA
265
10/63
87/917
1:53:40
1:53:09
8:39
1677
Jessica
Lohafer
23
F
F2024
Bellingham
WA
272
11/63
91/917
1:53:58
1:53:45
8:41
1022
Molly
Anderson
24
F
F2024
Dupont
WA
303
12/63
104/917
1:55:43
1:55:25
8:49
1248
Aubrey
Davidson
24
F
F2024
Seattle
WA
326
13/63
116/917
1:57:00
1:56:40
8:55
1872
Rebecca
Parshall
21
F
F2024
College Place
WA
349
14/63
133/917
2:00:08
1:57:53
9:00
1771
Kaitlyn
Miller
23
F
F2024
Maple Valley
WA
358
15/63
138/917
1:58:40
1:58:04
9:01
2251
Lexi
Wong
21
F
F2024
Tacoma
WA
363
16/63
141/917
1:59:09
1:58:15
9:02
2359
Lindsey
Schaffer
21
F
F2024
Pullman
WA
364
17/63
142/917
1:59:14
1:58:21
9:03
2365
Sarah
Martin
21
F
F2024
Clearlake
WA
366
18/63
143/917
1:59:13
1:58:27
9:03
1342
Jenna
Fejervary
20
F
F2024
Seattle
WA
380
19/63
152/917
1:59:56
1:59:14
9:07
1473
Jenna
Heald
23
F
F2024
Richland
WA
428
20/63
181/917
2:02:15
2:01:30
9:17
1068
Monica
Beard
21
F
F2024
Tacoma
WA
432
21/63
185/917
2:02:48
2:01:43
9:18
1428
Christy
Griesse
23
F
F2024
Spokane
WA
440
22/63
191/917
2:02:33
2:02:11
9:20
1324
Sarah
Epperson
23
F
F2024
Bellingham
WA
461
23/63
205/917
2:05:00
2:03:06
9:24
1217
Meaghan
Corbett
24
F
F2024
Granite Bay
CA
472
24/63
212/917
2:04:27
2:03:44
9:27
1020
Vanessa
Anderson
24
F
F2024
Seattle
WA
521
25/63
244/917
2:07:29
2:06:04
9:38
1813
Casi
Myers
24
F
F2024
Oak Harbor
WA
534
26/63
252/917
2:07:08
2:06:36
9:40
2046
Lauren
Shulock
24
F
F2024
Oak Harbor
WA
561
27/63
272/917
2:08:58
2:07:55
9:46
1383
Rachel
Gass
24
F
F2024
Auburn
WA
573
28/63
283/917
2:09:17
2:08:31
9:49
2217
Lindsey
Webb
24
F
F2024
Seattle
WA
579
29/63
288/917
2:09:19
2:08:41
9:50
1467
Kathleen
Hatch
24
F
F2024
Seattle
WA
589
30/63
297/917
2:09:35
2:09:03
9:51
1364
Lauren
Fries
21
F
F2024
Tacoma
WA
619
31/63
322/917
2:11:35
2:10:28
9:58
1041
Beth
Baeslack
24
F
F2024
Mount Vernon
WA
672
32/63
364/917
2:13:53
2:13:04
10:10
1311
Kellie
Eilertsen
22
F
F2024
Marysville
WA
682
33/63
370/917
2:13:42
2:13:28
10:12
2052
Laurel
Siegenthaler
24
F
F2024
Kingston
WA
698
34/63
381/917
2:15:19
2:14:45
10:18
1404
Denise
Gjendem
23
F
F2024
Spokane
WA
700
35/63
383/917
2:15:54
2:14:51
10:18
1216
Kyra
Cooper
24
F
F2024
Renton
WA
712
36/63
393/917
2:16:24
2:15:26
10:21
2153
Rosemary
Till
21
F
F2024
Tacoma
WA
716
37/63
395/917
2:16:43
2:15:49
10:22
1296
Angela
Dubois
24
F
F2024
Bellingham
WA
733
38/63
408/917
2:17:47
2:16:28
10:26
2021
Michelle
Schwantes
23
F
F2024
Arlington
WA
752
39/63
422/917
2:19:03
2:17:58
10:32
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN_TIME
TIME
PACE
1339
Amanda
Farr
23
F
F2024
Seattle
WA
784
40/63
446/917
2:21:23
2:19:57
10:41
1463
Danielle
Harvey
24
F
F2024
Palm Springs
CA
804
41/63
460/917
2:21:45
2:20:54
10:46
1936
Katharine
Raynor
24
F
F2024
Seattle
WA
815
42/63
468/917
2:22:58
2:21:39
10:49
2203
Amy
Vordahl
23
F
F2024
Lynnwood
WA
826
43/63
478/917
2:23:38
2:22:14
10:52
2196
Ashley
Vick
23
F
F2024
Everett
WA
827
44/63
479/917
2:23:38
2:22:15
10:52
1840
Karli
Nigg
22
F
F2024
Everett
WA
829
45/63
481/917
2:23:38
2:22:15
10:52
1803
Rose
Muller
24
F
F2024
Kingston
WA
857
46/63
500/917
2:24:46
2:24:12
11:01
1007
Mabel
Alcaide
24
F
F2024
Oak Harbor
WA
959
47/63
583/917
2:39:05
2:38:02
12:04
1112
Lindsay
Brandon
24
F
F2024
Seattle
WA
964
48/63
588/917
2:40:02
2:38:43
12:07
1154
Carolyn
Campbell
21
F
F2024
Tacoma
WA
973
49/63
594/917
2:40:39
2:39:30
12:11
1923
Rochelle
Quicquaro
23
F
F2024
Oak Harbor
WA
984
50/63
603/917
2:41:48
2:40:50
12:17
2058
Taylor
Simmons
23
F
F2024
Seattle
WA
1031
51/63
644/917
2:48:57
2:48:46
12:53
1961
Alea
Robertson
21
F
F2024
Tacoma
WA
1062
52/63
669/917
2:55:47
2:54:39
13:20
1607
Hannah
Kime
22
F
F2024
Graham
WA
1077
53/63
681/917
2:58:41
2:57:28
13:33
1094
Michelle
Blinn
22
F
F2024
Dupont
WA
1091
54/63
695/917
3:00:52
3:00:05
13:45
1398
Alissa
Gildemann
21
F
F2024
Pullman
WA
1106
55/63
710/917
3:04:47
3:03:32
14:01
1121
Danielle
Broberg
23
F
F2024
Bonney Lake
WA
1107
56/63
711/917
3:04:47
3:03:32
14:01
3032
Melissa
Clay
24
F
F2024
Kirkland
WA
1165
57/63
759/917
3:19:22
3:16:23
15:00
3250
Hayley
Waterman
20
F
F2024
Coupeville
WA
1167
58/63
761/917
3:18:15
3:16:29
15:00
1354
Nikki
Force
23
F
F2024
Oak Harbor
WA
1200
59/63
788/917
3:25:14
3:23:55
15:34
3163
Ashley
Poplawski
22
F
F2024
Clinton
WA
1205
60/63
792/917
3:25:49
3:24:27
15:37
3238
Jill
Herlihy
21
F
F2024
Woodinville
WA
1272
61/63
851/917
3:37:45
3:36:28
16:32
3046
Alicia
Cusack
24
F
F2024
Seattle
WA
1277
62/63
855/917
3:38:36
3:37:00
16:34
3016
Janine
Blas
24
F
F2024
Fort Lewis
WA
1278
63/63
856/917
3:39:03
3:37:12
16:35
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after