Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Med City Marathon
Half Marathon
Info
May 24, 2009 in Rochester, MN
Question About Results?
Races
Relay
Half Marathon
Marathon
5K Run/Walk
Wheelchair - Marathon
Marathon Results All
Half Marathon Results All
5K Results All
Relay Results All
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SPLIT1
SPLIT2
TIME
PACE
1337
Stacy
Swiderski
29
F
F0129
95
5/85
-
-
1:47:02
8:11
1388
Mishawn
Woodcock
20
F
F0129
96
6/85
-
-
1:47:29
8:13
1399
Scott
Willers
47
M
M4049
97
20/50
-
-
1:47:32
8:13
1515
Benjamin
Banitt
28
M
M0129
98
18/55
-
-
1:47:44
8:14
1420
Monaghan
Ann
40
F
F4049
99
7/42
-
-
1:47:45
8:14
1419
Francher
Nick
42
M
M4049
100
21/50
-
-
1:47:45
8:14
1459
Persons
Ken
53
M
M5059
101
12/27
-
-
1:47:47
8:14
1431
Reed
Kc
54
M
M5059
102
13/27
-
-
1:47:47
8:14
1428
Braun
Karin
31
F
F3039
103
15/111
-
-
1:47:54
8:15
1005
Robert
Albright
44
M
M4049
104
22/50
-
-
1:48:05
8:15
1365
Andrea
Vollrath
28
F
F0129
105
7/85
-
-
1:48:16
8:16
1382
Lynn
Williams
32
F
F3039
106
16/111
-
-
1:48:30
8:17
1044
Nathan
Brandt
29
M
M0129
107
19/55
-
-
1:48:36
8:18
1417
Mitch
Holland
21
M
M0129
108
20/55
-
-
1:48:43
8:18
1457
Boynton
Mindy
30
F
F3039
109
17/111
-
-
1:48:53
8:19
1381
Stephen
Willers
49
M
M4049
110
23/50
-
-
1:49:13
8:21
1099
Jeffrey
Fallon
49
M
M4049
111
24/50
-
-
1:49:15
8:21
1509
Lorie
Dixon
38
F
F3039
112
18/111
-
-
1:49:18
8:21
1067
Kristen
Cherry
42
F
F4049
113
8/42
-
-
1:49:20
8:21
1253
Sarah
Nelsen
35
F
F3039
114
19/111
-
-
1:49:22
8:21
1292
Seth
Pfeil
27
M
M0129
115
21/55
-
-
1:49:23
8:21
1194
Erin
Koopman
31
F
F3039
116
20/111
-
-
1:49:26
8:22
1354
Tim
Tyler
58
M
M5059
117
14/27
-
-
1:49:27
8:22
1263
Nels
Oberg
40
M
M4049
118
25/50
-
-
1:49:35
8:22
1209
Laura
Lenz
39
F
F3039
119
21/111
-
-
1:49:40
8:23
1301
Nathan
Reit
30
M
M3039
120
20/48
-
-
1:49:47
8:23
1329
Lindsay
Steffl
24
F
F0129
121
8/85
-
-
1:50:13
8:25
1501
Shawn
Vidden
27
M
M0129
122
22/55
-
-
1:50:13
8:25
1476
Moon
Scott
48
M
M4049
123
26/50
-
-
1:50:31
8:27
1049
Mike
Brookman
35
M
M3039
124
21/48
-
-
1:50:32
8:27
1340
Robert
Tebandeke
24
M
M0129
125
23/55
-
-
1:50:33
8:27
1238
Julie
Meyer
23
F
F0129
126
9/85
-
-
1:50:33
8:27
1369
Elizabeth
Walsh
26
F
F0129
127
10/85
-
-
1:50:45
8:28
1118
Kevin
Grimwood
49
M
M4049
128
27/50
-
-
1:50:48
8:28
1212
Kate
Lewis
41
F
F4049
129
9/42
-
-
1:50:51
8:28
1418
Steve
Berres
46
M
M4049
130
28/50
-
-
1:50:59
8:29
1147
Jason
Higgins
33
M
M3039
131
22/48
-
-
1:51:00
8:29
1201
Beth
Lacanne
31
F
F3039
132
22/111
-
-
1:51:17
8:30
1307
Alan
Rodgers
29
M
M0129
133
24/55
-
-
1:51:44
8:32
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SPLIT1
SPLIT2
TIME
PACE
1444
Splinter
James
47
M
M4049
134
29/50
-
-
1:51:47
8:32
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after