Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2014 Escape the Cape Triathlon
International Triathlon
Info
June 8, 2014 in Cape May, NJ
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint Triathlon
International Triathlon
Sprint Relay
International Relay
International Aquabike
International Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
SWIM
RANK
T1
RANK
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
1292
David
Johnson
47
M
M45-49
02:00.0
Lewes
DE
113
17
95
19:22
133
5:26
251
51:01
23.5
32
1:39
123
45:03
9:01
155
2:04:32
1514
RICHARD
WAKELAND
57
M
M55-59
-
Austin
TX
114
3
96
18:16
54
4:01
94
54:56
21.8
110
1:44
148
45:35
9:07
169
2:04:32
1327
Anthony
Limon
36
M
M35-39
-
The Woodlands
-
115
22
97
19:57
175
4:04
98
53:27
22.5
81
1:35
104
45:29
9:06
164
2:04:33
1465
Jim
Sherry
57
M
M55-59
-
Wayne
PA
116
4
98
18:27
61
4:19
124
51:32
23.3
40
1:43
142
48:47
9:45
217
2:04:48
1202
Chad
Enck
39
M
M35-39
-
Carlisle
PA
117
23
99
18:20
57
4:27
142
54:33
22.0
100
1:23
52
46:10
9:14
178
2:04:52
1525
Rick
Werkheiser
62
M
M60-64
-
dUBLIN
PA
118
1
100
18:44
81
4:28
146
58:50
20.4
206
1:51
174
41:03
8:13
79
2:04:56
1272
Kerry
Hicks
42
F
F40-44
-
Garnet Valley
PA
119
1
19
18:50
90
4:35
155
56:30
21.2
154
2:16
256
42:48
8:34
110
2:04:59
1442
Ginny
Roma
33
F
F30-34
-
Cape May Court House
NJ
120
5
20
20:38
224
4:07
105
55:40
21.6
125
1:34
99
43:04
8:37
116
2:05:04
1132
Chris
Burke
33
M
M30-34
-
Garwood
NJ
121
13
101
18:32
70
4:30
150
56:13
21.3
143
1:48
156
44:08
8:50
139
2:05:11
1445
Robert
Roth
39
M
M35-39
-
Emmaus
PA
122
24
102
21:49
283
5:08
223
52:15
23.0
51
2:01
211
44:13
8:51
140
2:05:25
1302
John
Kiang
33
M
M30-34
-
Providence
RI
123
14
103
20:38
225
4:10
111
56:56
21.1
168
1:53
183
41:54
8:23
95
2:05:31
1005
Scott
Gill
32
M
M30-34
-
Elkins Park
PA
124
15
104
19:10
112
4:34
153
59:00
20.3
211
1:46
153
41:12
8:14
82
2:05:42
1222
Megan
Foran
21
F
F20-24
-
Lincroft
NJ
125
1
21
16:37
6
4:45
176
59:41
20.1
229
1:42
141
43:06
8:37
119
2:05:50
1496
Jennifer
Tapner
41
F
F40-44
-
Voorhees
NJ
126
2
22
21:32
269
3:55
82
54:51
21.9
106
1:57
196
44:07
8:49
138
2:06:24
1259
Ian
Harding
24
M
M20-24
-
West Grove
PA
127
3
105
18:24
59
4:22
133
59:12
20.3
215
1:33
97
42:56
8:35
114
2:06:27
1228
John
Gandolfo
46
M
M45-49
-
North Wales
PA
128
18
106
19:35
152
4:22
134
56:13
21.3
142
1:33
94
44:46
8:57
146
2:06:28
1398
John
O'Dwyer
57
M
M55-59
-
McLean
VA
129
5
107
19:04
106
5:26
249
56:39
21.2
157
2:05
222
43:19
8:40
122
2:06:32
1007
judith
harkins
45
F
F45-49
-
wynnewood
PA
130
1
23
21:08
249
4:54
196
57:14
21.0
174
1:30
81
41:49
8:22
92
2:06:34
1364
Earl
McMinn
53
M
M50-54
-
Brookhaven
-
131
8
108
18:44
82
4:09
107
56:16
21.3
144
1:39
128
45:48
9:10
172
2:06:37
1004
michael
diamondstein
45
M
M45-49
-
bala cynwyd
PA
132
19
109
19:41
157
5:48
283
53:04
22.6
71
2:17
258
45:54
9:11
174
2:06:43
1351
Timothy
McCaffrey
56
M
M55-59
-
McLean
VA
133
6
110
18:41
78
4:44
171
56:02
21.4
135
1:53
181
45:39
9:08
170
2:06:59
1029
Christine
Stinton
44
F
F40-44
-
Manasquan
NJ
136
3
24
18:48
89
5:09
225
56:07
21.4
139
1:58
203
44:59
9:00
154
2:07:01
1076
David
Cassidy
37
M
M35-39
-
Red Bank
NJ
135
25
112
20:11
191
5:05
215
55:31
21.6
122
1:23
53
44:51
8:58
151
2:07:01
1438
Michael
Ridpath
43
M
M40-44
-
Media
PA
134
17
111
19:40
156
4:44
172
57:20
20.9
177
2:13
250
43:05
8:37
118
2:07:01
1354
Dave
McClain
39
M
M35-39
-
West Chester
PA
137
26
113
19:12
115
4:41
166
58:40
20.5
205
1:50
171
42:40
8:32
106
2:07:03
1150
Joe
caucino
57
M
M55-59
-
sea grit
NJ
138
7
114
16:28
5
3:48
65
57:42
20.8
187
2:02
215
47:06
9:25
195
2:07:06
1491
Laura
Steele
29
F
F25-29
-
Charleston
SC
139
3
25
19:00
104
4:39
161
54:25
22.1
98
1:38
117
47:36
9:31
199
2:07:18
1377
EDWARD
MONAHAN
42
M
M40-44
-
WAYNE
PA
140
18
115
18:38
75
4:37
157
56:43
21.2
161
1:48
158
45:34
9:07
168
2:07:19
1408
Michael
Patterson
61
M
M60-64
-
Philadelphia
-
141
2
116
19:17
121
4:07
104
58:57
20.4
208
2:09
235
42:53
8:35
112
2:07:24
1423
Antoine
Poncy
37
M
M35-39
-
bryn mawr
PA
142
27
117
22:06
299
6:01
296
55:26
21.6
120
2:15
254
41:38
8:20
87
2:07:27
1082
Abby
Burkholder
40
F
F40-44
-
Boiling springs
PA
143
4
26
19:03
105
4:02
95
55:56
21.5
132
1:38
119
47:01
9:24
191
2:07:39
1012
Bill
Seedes
42
M
M40-44
-
Philadelphia
PA
144
19
118
20:24
206
5:14
232
56:41
21.2
159
2:14
252
43:12
8:38
120
2:07:46
1047
Nelson
Dunham
62
M
M60-64
-
Yardley
PA
145
3
119
21:40
275
4:34
154
55:58
21.4
133
2:12
247
43:31
8:42
126
2:07:55
1542
Joe
Zimmerman
49
M
M45-49
-
Atglen
PA
146
20
120
22:46
332
4:25
138
55:00
21.8
111
1:29
78
44:24
8:53
142
2:08:04
1515
Davis
Walmsley
38
M
M35-39
-
Maplewood
NJ
147
28
121
20:14
195
4:00
93
55:50
21.5
129
1:38
118
46:35
9:19
186
2:08:17
1443
Ken
Roma
55
M
M55-59
-
manahawkin
NJ
148
8
122
19:34
149
4:12
116
53:48
22.3
88
1:39
125
49:05
9:49
224
2:08:17
1420
Mike
Piorkowski
53
M
M50-54
-
Glen mills
PA
149
9
123
20:50
235
4:27
144
58:58
20.4
209
1:38
120
42:42
8:32
107
2:08:35
1013
Jill
Swavely
48
F
F45-49
-
Philadelphia
-
150
2
27
19:11
113
4:30
151
1:01:24
19.5
267
1:48
161
41:46
8:21
89
2:08:39
1221
Kevin
Foran
49
M
M45-49
-
Lincroft
NJ
151
21
124
19:55
174
5:47
281
54:05
22.2
94
1:53
179
47:19
9:28
197
2:08:59
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
SWIM
RANK
T1
RANK
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
1145
Michael
Carroll
28
M
M25-29
-
Morristown
-
152
7
125
20:09
188
4:27
143
58:52
20.4
207
1:40
137
43:56
8:47
130
2:09:04
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after