Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Tacoma City Marathon
Half marathon
Info
May 6, 2012 in Tacoma, WA
Question About Results?
Races
5K
Half marathon
Marathon
Marathon relay
Marathon pacer
Half marathon pacer
50K
Half marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
1237
Tinna
Del Fierro
46
F
F4549
Milton
WA
843
55/67
499
2:47:14
12:46
1066
Natalie
Beckwith
33
F
F3034
Auburn
WA
844
92/101
500
2:47:34
12:47
1504
Pamela
Kirkwood
53
F
F5054
Tacoma
WA
845
33/41
501
2:47:43
12:48
1913
Lindsey
Tiroux
30
F
F3034
Fife
WA
846
93/101
502
2:47:51
12:49
1725
Kristen
Pack
34
F
F3034
West Bountiful
UT
847
94/101
503
2:48:07
12:50
1306
Linda
Flores
54
F
F5054
Puyallup
WA
848
34/41
504
2:48:36
12:52
1305
Jose
Flores
53
M
M5054
Puyallup
WA
849
38/39
345
2:48:36
12:52
1582
Tamara
Magee
49
F
F4549
Gig Harbor
WA
850
56/67
505
2:48:53
12:54
1911
Steve
Thorndill
63
M
M6064
University Place
WA
851
14/16
346
2:50:38
13:02
1531
Rebecca
Law
27
F
F2529
Tacoma
WA
852
78/81
506
2:50:53
13:03
1633
Sally
Mednansky
47
F
F4549
Puyallup
WA
853
57/67
507
2:51:04
13:04
1971
Grace
Webster
50
F
F5054
Tacoma
WA
854
35/41
508
2:51:05
13:04
1788
Jaine
Richards
60
F
F6064
Tacoma
WA
855
10/12
509
2:51:05
13:04
1717
Maria
Orourke
46
F
F4549
Gig Harbor
WA
856
58/67
510
2:51:44
13:07
1870
Kara
Steward
49
M
M4549
Olympia
WA
857
35/38
347
2:52:23
13:10
1922
Sarah
Tracy
38
F
F3539
Lacey
WA
858
71/86
511
2:52:45
13:11
1272
Nicki
Eisfelot
36
F
F3539
Olympia
WA
859
72/86
512
2:52:49
13:12
1290
Linda
Evans
48
F
F4549
Jblm
WA
860
59/67
513
2:53:04
13:13
1765
Kathie
Pritchard
43
F
F4044
Auburn
WA
861
87/101
514
2:53:12
13:13
1449
Kathleen
Hutchinson
44
F
F4044
Tacoma
WA
862
88/101
515
2:53:12
13:13
1289
Calvin cal
Evans
56
M
M5559
Buckley
WA
863
15/18
348
2:53:28
13:15
1551
Elisabeth
Lieder
25
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
864
79/81
516
2:53:56
13:17
1156
Robin
Canell
44
F
F4044
Longbranch
WA
865
89/101
517
2:54:11
13:18
1130
Jacklyn
Bullatt
22
F
F2024
Gig Harbor
WA
866
51/52
518
2:54:13
13:18
1220
Tera
Cyphert
36
F
F3539
Seattle
WA
867
73/86
519
2:54:23
13:19
2053
Lori
Bedwell
33
F
F3034
Maple Valley
WA
868
95/101
520
2:54:25
13:19
1142
Gillian
Butler
55
M
M5559
Portland
OR
869
16/18
349
2:54:45
13:20
1807
Maureen
Rowe-Crawford
50
F
F5054
Portland
OR
870
36/41
521
2:54:46
13:20
1910
Anna
Thorn
58
F
F5559
Portland
OR
871
14/19
522
2:54:46
13:20
1319
John
Fredrickson
45
M
M4549
Bonney Lake
WA
872
36/38
350
2:56:16
13:27
1320
Nichole
Fredrickson
42
F
F4044
Bonney Lake
WA
873
90/101
523
2:56:16
13:27
1341
Debbie
Geddes
58
F
F5559
Graham
WA
874
15/19
524
2:56:32
13:29
1175
Anu
Chapin
56
F
F5559
Graham
WA
875
16/19
525
2:57:49
13:34
1588
Nikki
Malcom
30
F
F3034
Kent
WA
876
96/101
526
2:57:59
13:35
1380
John
Halpin
57
M
M5559
Seattle
WA
877
17/18
351
2:58:29
13:37
1403
Jennifer
Heckard
38
F
F3539
Tacoma
WA
878
74/86
527
2:59:42
13:43
1101
Ronald
Book
75
M
M7579
Puyallup
WA
879
1/1
352
2:59:54
13:44
2004
Aditya
Wresniyandaka
46
M
M4549
Eagan
MN
880
37/38
353
3:00:39
13:47
1883
Carolyn
Sundheim
36
F
F3539
Seattle
WA
881
75/86
528
3:01:10
13:50
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
2045
Darcy
Muehlbauer
37
F
F3539
Enumclaw
WA
882
76/86
529
3:01:34
13:52
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after