Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Whidbey Island Marathon and Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Info
April 13, 2008 in Whidbey Island, WA
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Age Group Awards
Half Marathon Walk
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
238
Pete
Perkins
M4549
1415
55/56
517/530
3:19:37.05
3:16:20.03
15:14
612
Rick
Almberg
M6064
1453
11/11
522/530
3:40:29.02
3:40:21.06
16:50
622
Holly
Armstrong
F3034
1419
163/177
902/953
3:22:24.06
3:21:32.03
15:27
679
Alisha
Blas
F2024
1427
76/76
910/953
3:27:19.08
3:26:46.03
15:49
702
Susan
Brooks
F4549
1448
74/76
927/953
3:36:02.09
3:34:03.01
16:29
776
Mary
Covington
F5559
1421
33/37
904/953
3:22:38.05
3:20:11
15:28
1021
Janelle
Howell
F3539
1428
166/169
911/953
3:27:20.05
3:26:46.08
15:49
1090
Suzan
Kobashigawa
F4044
1442
119/120
922/953
3:33:07.09
3:30:22
16:16
1092
Tina
Koch
F4549
1416
72/76
899/953
3:21:16.03
3:18:49.05
15:22
1262
Shari
Murray
F6064
1435
19/22
916/953
3:31:10.07
3:30:33.09
16:07
1332
David
Perry
M5559
1443
33/34
521/530
3:33:10.07
3:29:43
16:16
1360
Liese
Rapozo
F7098
1454
2/2
932/953
3:40:37.02
3:37:45.04
16:50
1405
Linda
Roundtree
F4549
1432
73/76
914/953
3:29:59.05
3:27:20.07
16:02
1430
Diane
Schibild
F4549
1449
75/76
928/953
3:36:02.09
3:34:02.09
16:29
1450
Chay
Senebandith
F3034
1422
164/177
905/953
3:24:06.02
3:21:55.06
15:35
1469
Marie
Simonetti
F2529
1423
187/190
906/953
3:24:29.04
3:21:34.08
15:36
1470
Jackie
Simons
F4044
1438
118/120
918/953
3:31:29.05
3:28:13.07
16:08
1481
Beverlee
Smith
F5054
1424
50/53
907/953
3:24:49.08
3:22:01.05
15:38
1492
Rachel
Snyder
F3034
1446
167/177
925/953
3:35:30.08
3:30:49.02
16:27
1534
Angela
Tichenor
F3539
1425
165/169
908/953
3:25:14.06
3:24:22.03
15:40
1588
Jean
Weaver
F5054
1418
49/53
901/953
3:22:03.04
3:18:33.01
15:25
1622
Pamela
Wilson
F2529
1434
188/190
915/953
3:30:52.02
3:29:42.05
16:06
1623
Cathleen
Winkofsky
F5054
1451
51/53
930/953
3:38:56.09
3:35:52.08
16:43
1625
Aura
Winn
F3539
1430
167/169
912/953
3:29:53.02
3:29:16.02
16:01
1661
Malia
Akana
F2529
1437
189/190
917/953
3:31:23.03
3:27:49.02
16:08
1683
Marty
Bennett
F6569
1431
1/4
913/953
3:29:59.05
3:27:20.09
16:02
1710
Deborah
Brockway
F3539
1445
169/169
924/953
3:34:25.09
3:33:07.05
16:22
1746
Keith
Collingwood
M5559
1429
32/34
518/530
3:28:33.05
3:21:50.06
15:55
1821
Brad
Fankhauser
M2529
1436
97/98
520/530
3:31:23
3:27:49.01
16:08
1836
Diane
Fraser
F6569
1447
2/4
926/953
3:35:46.03
3:32:31.05
16:28
1977
Kelli
Kruse
F3539
1441
168/169
921/953
3:32:42.05
3:29:57.03
16:14
2021
De-Anna
Martin
F3034
1440
166/177
920/953
3:32:41.04
3:29:55
16:14
2067
Betty
Moore
F6064
1450
20/22
929/953
3:36:52.06
3:34:25.05
16:33
2230
Abigail
Torcedo
F2529
1444
190/190
923/953
3:33:26.08
3:30:03.02
16:17
2233
Jamie
Tucker
F3034
1426
165/177
909/953
3:25:54.07
3:24:44.01
15:43
2258
Gladys
Wehland
F5559
1420
32/37
903/953
3:22:31.01
3:21:23.02
15:27
2295
Christine
Oswalt
F5559
1452
34/37
931/953
3:40:13.04
3:38:35.08
16:48
2362
Robert
Lasker
M3539
1433
68/69
519/530
3:30:30.08
3:28:57.03
16:04
2356
Mary
Tyler Harmon
NOAGE
1439
10/10
919/953
3:32:34.02
3:28:58.07
16:13
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
1095
Michelle
Kraft
F3539
1417
164/169
900/953
3:21:33.01
3:21:21.09
15:23
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after