Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Whidbey Island Marathon and Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon
Info
April 11, 2010 in Whidbey Island, WA
event email:
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon Walkers
Marathon Age Group Awards
Half-Marathon Age Group Awards
5K Fun Run/Walk
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN_TIME
TIME
PACE
1124
Christina
Bromme
52
F
F5054
Oak Harbor
WA
114
1/60
23/917
1:44:09
1:44:02
7:57
1707
Tristan
Manning
27
M
M2529
Lacey
WA
115
18/78
92/433
1:44:09
1:44:03
7:57
2300
Kevin
Lundgren
39
M
M3539
Oak Harbor
WA
116
12/54
93/433
1:44:17
1:44:07
7:57
1163
Stig
Carlson
43
M
M4044
Coupeville
WA
117
12/36
94/433
1:44:19
1:44:13
7:58
2378
Nikki
Struthers
34
F
F3034
Cashmere
WA
118
3/154
24/917
1:44:30
1:44:13
7:58
1242
Ingen
Dahl
26
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
119
7/183
25/917
1:44:24
1:44:13
7:58
2309
Ken
Klepsch
50
M
M5054
Anacortes
WA
120
8/34
95/433
1:44:21
1:44:14
7:58
2352
Paul
Christensen
37
M
M3539
Edmonton
AB
121
13/54
96/433
1:44:51
1:44:23
7:59
2091
Chris
Springfels
39
M
M3539
Portland
OR
122
14/54
97/433
1:44:40
1:44:29
7:59
1915
Steve
Pratt
26
M
M2529
Seattle
WA
123
19/78
98/433
1:44:43
1:44:35
7:59
1650
Michael
Lee
36
M
M3539
Stanwood
WA
124
15/54
99/433
1:44:44
1:44:36
8:00
1195
John
Clark
35
M
M3539
Oak Harbor
WA
125
16/54
100/433
1:44:39
1:44:37
8:00
3237
Amber
Torpen
27
F
F2529
Eau Claire
WI
126
8/183
26/917
1:44:56
1:44:42
8:00
2140
Warren
Tessler
61
M
M6064
Anacortes
WA
127
2/28
101/433
1:45:05
1:44:48
8:00
1775
Julie
Milstead
34
F
F3034
Ferndale
WA
128
4/154
27/917
1:44:54
1:44:49
8:01
1999
Anthony
Sayama
56
M
M5559
Puyallup
WA
129
6/30
102/433
1:45:08
1:44:56
8:01
1616
Amy
Klind
26
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
130
9/183
28/917
1:45:18
1:45:04
8:02
1468
Joel
Haug
32
M
M3034
Bothell
WA
131
21/82
103/433
1:45:16
1:45:05
8:02
2148
Shannon
Thompson
29
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
132
10/183
29/917
1:45:20
1:45:05
8:02
2287
Greg
Easton
60
M
M6064
Seattle
WA
133
3/28
104/433
1:45:22
1:45:08
8:02
1254
Oakley
Day
29
F
F2529
Kirkland
WA
134
11/183
30/917
1:45:26
1:45:09
8:02
1075
George
Behlmer
61
M
M6064
Seattle
WA
135
4/28
105/433
1:45:24
1:45:14
8:02
1126
Matthew
Brown
37
M
M3539
Oak Harbor
WA
136
17/54
106/433
1:46:01
1:45:17
8:03
1469
Walter
Haugland
30
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
137
22/82
107/433
1:45:38
1:45:23
8:03
1529
Colin
Hughes
25
M
M2529
Seattle
WA
138
20/78
108/433
1:46:54
1:45:29
8:04
1434
Walter
Gruenwald
39
M
M3539
Oak Harbor
WA
139
18/54
109/433
1:45:44
1:45:34
8:04
2158
Jesse
Tofte
29
M
M2529
Seattle
WA
140
21/78
110/433
1:46:05
1:45:39
8:04
1232
Dayle
Crockett
34
M
M3034
Olympia
WA
141
23/82
111/433
1:45:58
1:45:49
8:05
1420
Winter
Graham
30
F
F3034
Marysville
WA
142
5/154
31/917
1:46:56
1:45:52
8:05
1720
Bob
Martin
40
M
M4044
Coupeville
WA
143
13/36
112/433
1:46:16
1:45:52
8:05
1506
Clarke
Holland
58
M
M5559
Woodacre
CA
144
7/30
113/433
1:46:11
1:45:59
8:06
1030
Brandon
Angelo
28
M
M2529
Vancouver
WA
145
22/78
114/433
1:46:27
1:46:01
8:06
1723
Andy
Martinez
37
M
M3539
Oak Harbor
WA
146
19/54
115/433
1:46:45
1:46:04
8:06
1785
Justin
Molocznik
28
M
M2529
Everett
WA
147
23/78
116/433
1:46:47
1:46:05
8:06
1624
Wendy
Krasovec
56
F
F5559
Vancouver
BC
148
3/54
32/917
1:46:18
1:46:13
8:07
2305
Mat
Evans
33
M
M3034
Oak Harbor
WA
149
24/82
117/433
1:46:48
1:46:19
8:07
1447
Mousa
Hamad
28
M
M2529
Bellevue
WA
150
24/78
118/433
1:46:43
1:46:35
8:09
1308
Katherine
Edstrom
22
F
F2024
Seattle
WA
151
2/63
33/917
1:46:57
1:46:36
8:09
1509
Kirsten
Holmquist
42
F
F4044
Edgewood
WA
152
3/126
34/917
1:47:02
1:46:41
8:09
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN_TIME
TIME
PACE
2034
Dave
Shade
39
M
M3539
Snohomish
WA
153
20/54
119/433
1:47:13
1:46:42
8:09
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after