Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
SG Triathlon
Olympic
Info
May 9, 2009 in St George, UT
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint
Olympic
Sprint Relay
Olympic - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
Run 1
Bike
T2
Run 2
TIME
952
Michael
Sorensen
M3034
230
35/45
192/284
25:46
25:46
1:23:31
1:49
33:23
2:26:27
1085
Terry
Gooch
M3539
231
45/60
193/284
26:53
26:53
1:24:37
4:26
28:54
2:26:49
934
Nick
Emberton
M2529
232
20/30
194/284
29:27
29:27
1:24:11
1:12
30:16
2:27:05
991
Chad
Hadley
M3034
233
36/45
195/284
25:13
25:13
1:27:40
1:58
30:21
2:27:10
971
Scott
Dyer
M3034
234
37/45
196/284
27:16
27:16
1:27:55
1:41
28:26
2:27:18
795
Rachelle
Bennett
F3034
235
10/21
39/99
28:46
28:46
1:19:04
1:22
36:13
2:27:23
760
Nicole B
Johnson
F2024
236
4/10
40/99
26:14
26:14
1:28:35
1:03
29:36
2:27:27
818
Diane
Liddell
F3539
237
10/22
41/99
29:18
29:18
1:25:47
1:29
29:08
2:27:40
894
Ryan
Wells
M2024
238
5/9
197/284
26:16
26:16
1:24:41
1:34
33:30
2:28:01
1105
Darren
O'Donnell
M4044
239
25/33
198/284
27:58
27:58
1:26:20
1:33
30:14
2:28:03
834
Shannon
Clawson
F3539
240
11/22
42/99
28:41
28:41
1:23:25
2:10
31:53
2:28:08
785
Melinda
Pugh
F3034
241
11/21
43/99
25:13
25:13
1:33:22
2:35
25:02
2:28:10
856
Alli
Cushman
F4044
242
4/12
44/99
29:10
29:10
1:24:11
1:44
31:13
2:28:16
1026
William
Hickman
M3539
243
46/60
199/284
28:07
28:07
1:24:53
2:07
31:13
2:28:18
1234
Kent
McKinley
M5559
244
5/8
200/284
29:39
29:39
1:24:01
1:35
31:07
2:28:20
774
Ashley
Paulson
F2529
245
6/17
45/99
26:49
26:49
1:30:10
1:54
27:45
2:28:37
1027
Erik
Jacklin
M3539
246
47/60
201/284
28:28
28:28
1:22:55
2:17
33:19
2:28:58
832
Elizabeth
Shumway
F3539
247
12/22
46/99
28:47
28:47
1:27:28
1:41
29:04
2:28:59
1120
Paul
Killpack
M4044
248
26/33
202/284
27:05
27:05
1:29:01
2:13
29:06
2:29:25
1232
Brent
Bonham
C4099
249
5/7
203/284
26:11
26:11
1:29:42
3:04
28:34
2:29:29
1246
Mike
Judd
M6064
250
1/4
204/284
29:12
29:12
-
-
31:28
2:29:39
781
karen
reid
F2529
251
7/17
47/99
28:44
28:44
1:28:05
1:28
29:42
2:29:58
888
Marcus
Barton
M2024
252
6/9
205/284
28:25
28:25
1:27:34
1:49
30:52
2:30:39
800
Xahra
Pollard
F3034
253
12/21
48/99
26:48
26:48
1:31:47
1:55
28:11
2:30:40
989
Justin
Garrett
M3034
254
38/45
206/284
28:26
28:26
1:24:18
1:52
34:06
2:30:40
1040
Travis
Madsen
M3539
255
48/60
207/284
26:21
26:21
1:32:42
2:33
27:22
2:30:57
1216
Carl
Rasmusen
M5054
256
18/25
208/284
26:45
26:45
1:26:30
2:39
33:04
2:30:57
1041
Dan
Palmer
M3539
257
49/60
209/284
23:38
23:38
1:28:28
1:46
35:11
2:31:02
871
Mary
Nothum
F4549
258
6/6
49/99
28:47
28:47
1:29:06
2:02
29:25
2:31:17
1003
David
Andre
M3034
259
39/45
210/284
27:06
27:06
1:26:06
3:32
32:39
2:31:22
1195
Blake
Jensen
Elite
260
21/25
211/284
33:55
33:55
1:18:44
3:49
33:04
2:31:31
855
Linda
Matheson
F4044
261
5/12
50/99
27:51
27:51
1:30:22
1:45
29:35
2:31:32
880
Patty
Nooney
F5054
262
2/2
51/99
29:49
29:49
1:29:51
1:14
29:09
2:32:03
1237
francis
amendola
M5559
263
6/8
212/284
28:31
28:31
1:26:21
2:29
32:51
2:32:11
942
Jonathan
Baker
M3034
264
40/45
213/284
29:47
29:47
1:23:18
1:54
35:13
2:32:12
1116
Steve
Bain
M4044
265
27/33
214/284
28:04
28:04
1:29:41
1:56
30:36
2:32:15
829
Janet
Klisiewicz
A0140
266
1/1
52/99
-
29:35
1:28:05
1:28
31:12
2:32:18
1080
Mike
Wagstaff
C0140
267
10/18
215/284
28:52
28:52
1:23:09
2:39
35:51
2:32:30
1087
BRIAN
HANCEY
M3539
268
50/60
216/284
28:38
28:38
1:30:51
1:52
29:16
2:32:36
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
Run 1
Bike
T2
Run 2
TIME
1206
Lee
Sterbens
M5054
269
19/25
217/284
31:12
31:12
1:23:58
2:25
33:11
2:32:44
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after