Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandmas Marathon 2001
Grandmas Marathon
Info
June 16, 2001 in Duluth, MN
Races
Grandmas Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmas Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
4198
JEREMY
GULDEN
22
M
M1934
PIERZ
MN
2329
636/1467
1806/4273
44:54
1:36:23
2:38:12
4:02:07
4:02:27
9:15
665
TOM
GALE
30
M
M1934
RICHFIELD
MN
2330
637/1467
1807/4273
55:25
1:57:23
3:00:34
3:56:27
4:02:27
9:15
621
DALE
NELSON
41
M
M4044
MAPLE GROVE
MN
2331
330/655
1808/4273
59:48
2:02:40
3:01:02
3:58:07
4:02:30
9:15
213
GREGORY
PETERSON
36
M
M3539
COON RAPIDS
MN
2333
361/772
1809/4273
54:23
1:54:59
2:59:36
3:59:20
4:02:32
9:16
424
STEVE
PERUNOVICH
26
M
M1934
HIBBING
MN
2334
638/1467
1810/4273
43:30
1:39:15
2:42:10
4:00:59
4:02:32
9:16
5686
WADE
JOHNSON
24
M
M1934
EAST BETHEL
MN
2335
639/1467
1811/4273
51:41
1:49:17
2:54:03
3:58:17
4:02:36
9:16
962
KEN
BEST
58
M
M5559
KAILUA
HI
2338
55/201
1812/4273
49:35
1:48:48
2:55:31
4:02:12
4:02:39
9:16
840
CRAIG
CARLSON
35
M
M3539
MAPLE GROVE
MN
2342
362/772
1813/4273
52:54
1:52:27
2:57:43
4:02:39
4:02:47
9:16
3402
BRIAN
SCHMIDT
37
M
M3539
DULUTH
MN
2344
363/772
1814/4273
52:30
1:50:36
2:52:27
4:01:18
4:02:48
9:16
4748
CHRIS
TORVI
32
M
M1934
ST PAUL
MN
2345
640/1467
1815/4273
56:30
1:56:32
2:57:50
3:57:51
4:02:48
9:16
5542
VICTOR
COOKE
42
M
M4044
CANADA
-
2346
331/655
1816/4273
53:31
1:52:47
2:55:09
4:00:57
4:02:48
9:16
2563
RICHARD
BLECK
56
M
M5559
WACONIA
MN
2347
56/201
1817/4273
55:38
1:57:26
3:00:43
3:59:28
4:02:49
9:16
1209
MIKE
RODDICK
34
M
M1934
SPARTA
WI
2348
641/1467
1818/4273
55:49
1:58:16
3:00:52
4:00:29
4:02:50
9:16
275
KEITH
HINNENKAMP
41
M
M4044
DULUTH
MN
2349
332/655
1819/4273
50:54
1:50:27
2:55:17
4:01:24
4:02:51
9:16
744
JOSEPH
O'BRIEN
44
M
M4044
ST PAUL
MN
2350
333/655
1820/4273
52:00
1:50:44
2:53:12
4:00:56
4:02:52
9:16
2263
CRAIG
HEPP
37
M
M3539
BILLINGS
MT
2351
364/772
1821/4273
55:33
1:57:30
3:00:42
4:00:19
4:02:53
9:16
5049
DALLAS
GLIDEWELL
31
M
M1934
SAVAGE
MN
2352
642/1467
1822/4273
52:36
1:51:31
2:57:34
4:01:43
4:02:53
9:16
3202
MARK
NOAH
37
M
M3539
MOORHEAD
MN
2353
365/772
1823/4273
55:29
1:57:37
3:00:52
4:00:20
4:02:54
9:16
4708
MARK
MOHR
46
M
M4549
WEST ST PAUL
MN
2354
250/597
1824/4273
51:47
1:51:28
2:55:16
4:01:19
4:02:54
9:16
2287
SWEENEY
WINDCHIEF
25
M
M1934
BIGFORK
MT
2356
643/1467
1825/4273
58:05
2:01:12
3:02:27
3:58:56
4:02:56
9:16
896
JOE
KELZER
31
M
M1934
NEW RICHMOND
WI
2358
644/1467
1826/4273
50:09
1:46:49
2:52:46
4:01:41
4:02:59
9:17
3929
LYNN
REEMTSMA
51
M
M5054
MAPLE GROVE
MN
2359
156/438
1827/4273
55:50
1:56:36
2:57:43
4:00:15
4:03:01
9:17
685
KYLE
LUNDBY
36
M
M3539
ST PAUL
MN
2361
366/772
1828/4273
56:27
1:57:43
3:02:16
3:59:38
4:03:04
9:17
3211
DAVID
BOLF
30
M
M1934
DULUTH
MN
2362
645/1467
1829/4273
49:43
1:47:12
2:57:45
4:01:50
4:03:05
9:17
5716
SCOTT
SORENSON
30
M
M1934
WOODBURY
MN
2363
646/1467
1830/4273
52:03
1:46:12
2:49:19
4:00:49
4:03:09
9:17
955
CHARLES
SEEL
55
M
M5559
DEEPHAVEN
MN
2365
57/201
1831/4273
51:40
1:52:06
2:56:14
4:02:28
4:03:11
9:17
F176
KIMBERLY
HEYTENS
44
F
F4044
DULUTH
MN
2328
61/276
523/2428
54:39
1:55:21
2:58:11
4:00:09
4:02:26
9:15
F2462
LAURIE
COMSTOCK
42
F
F4044
IOWA CITY
IA
2332
62/276
524/2428
54:04
1:55:34
2:58:21
4:00:11
4:02:31
9:15
F2089
KELLY
ROGERS
42
F
F4044
ESKO
MN
2336
63/276
525/2428
46:31
1:49:44
2:58:24
4:02:10
4:02:37
9:16
F3327
PAMELA
EBEL
42
F
F4044
EAU CLAIRE
WI
2337
64/276
526/2428
48:38
1:46:06
2:52:01
4:01:26
4:02:38
9:16
F795
KELLY
TALLAKSEN
28
F
F1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
2339
322/1366
527/2428
52:15
1:52:25
2:59:37
4:00:52
4:02:40
9:16
F2795
STEPHANIE
HOEPNER
31
F
F1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
2340
323/1366
528/2428
53:19
1:51:46
2:55:32
4:00:29
4:02:41
9:16
F2019
NICOLE
POWERS
27
F
F1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
2341
324/1366
529/2428
54:29
1:56:19
2:58:26
4:00:37
4:02:42
9:16
F237
NICHOLE
CHAFFEE
22
F
F1934
DULUTH
MN
2343
325/1366
530/2428
53:16
1:52:02
2:55:40
4:01:05
4:02:47
9:16
F2398
BARBARA
LORMAN
38
F
F3539
ERIE
PA
2355
104/403
531/2428
52:37
1:52:56
2:56:16
3:59:53
4:02:55
9:16
F206
BRIDGET
SCALLEN
26
F
F1934
ST LOUIS PARK
MN
2357
326/1366
532/2428
53:27
1:54:20
2:59:02
4:01:48
4:02:57
9:16
F1239
TAMARA
LARSEN
28
F
F1934
CHASKA
MN
2360
327/1366
533/2428
54:06
1:55:13
3:00:34
4:01:00
4:03:02
9:17
F2099
MARY
ERB
48
F
F4549
WOODBURY
MN
2364
26/200
534/2428
56:09
1:59:51
3:03:04
4:01:02
4:03:10
9:17
F390
DENISE
DENARDI
39
F
F3539
MENDOTA HEIGHTS
MN
2366
105/403
535/2428
52:15
1:52:21
2:58:01
4:02:22
4:03:11
9:17
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F600
BONNIE
LEAR
54
F
F5054
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
2367
9/109
536/2428
53:05
1:54:50
2:59:49
4:02:31
4:03:12
9:17
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after