Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Earth Day
Half Marathon
Info
April 20, 2002 in St Coud, MN
Races
5K Run/Walk
Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
508
Kay
Adamson
21
F
F2029
St. Cloud
MN
72
5/112
14/314
1:33:13
7:07
519
Brian
Arett
46
M
M4049
Moorhead
MN
62
14/101
53/373
1:31:42
7:00
580
Manuel
Campos
37
M
M3039
St. Joseph
MN
76
23/124
62/373
1:34:25
7:13
593
Christopher
Chesla
19
M
M0219
Mounds View
MN
86
4/10
72/373
1:34:59
7:15
612
Jim
Dahl
43
M
M4049
Clear Lake
MN
58
13/101
50/373
1:31:30
6:59
639
Peter
Ebnet
18
M
M0219
St. Cloud
MN
89
5/10
74/373
1:35:10
7:16
671
Nicole
Franchina
37
F
F3039
Afton
MN
61
7/97
9/314
1:31:36
7:00
674
Dale
Fredrickson
44
M
M4049
Northfield
MN
54
12/101
46/373
1:31:07
6:57
693
Dick
Glatzmaier
50
M
M5059
Oakdale
MN
79
4/43
65/373
1:34:45
7:14
699
John
Goering
21
M
M2029
St. Cloud
MN
73
16/80
59/373
1:33:43
7:09
714
Dave
Grotzke
50
M
M5059
Baxter
MN
57
3/43
49/373
1:31:22
6:59
715
Brian
Grove
28
M
M2029
Minneapolis
MN
84
18/80
70/373
1:34:52
7:15
748
Phil
Hoffland
39
M
M3039
Burnsville
MN
59
19/124
51/373
1:31:33
6:59
755
Michael
Houghton
31
M
M3039
Sartell
MN
90
28/124
75/373
1:35:14
7:16
757
Kim
House
35
F
F3039
Thunder Bay
ON
51
6/97
8/314
1:30:46
6:56
766
Marc
Illies
39
M
M3039
St. Cloud
MN
67
20/124
56/373
1:32:24
7:03
769
Jeff
Janssen
38
M
M3039
St. Cloud
MN
85
26/124
71/373
1:34:58
7:15
789
Jeremiah
Johnson
23
M
M2029
St. Cloud
MN
53
14/80
45/373
1:30:57
6:57
815
Clare
Kazmierczak
25
F
F2029
Annandale
MN
66
2/112
11/314
1:31:58
7:01
829
Dan
Kippley
46
M
M4049
St Cloud
MN
52
11/101
44/373
1:30:53
6:56
862
Doug
Lain
36
M
M3039
St. Cloud
MN
55
18/124
47/373
1:31:16
6:58
883
Cindy
Lewandowski
40
F
F4049
Sartell
MN
88
3/73
15/314
1:35:04
7:16
891
Tom
Losinski
54
M
M5059
Plymouth
MN
80
5/43
66/373
1:34:46
7:14
896
Dan
Lunning
37
M
M3039
Clearlake
MN
77
24/124
63/373
1:34:39
7:14
910
Tim
Marrinan
16
M
M0219
Sauk Rapids
MN
56
1/10
48/373
1:31:17
6:58
914
Dan
Maselter
15
M
M0219
St. Cloud
MN
60
2/10
52/373
1:31:36
7:00
921
Paul
Melchert
30
M
M3039
St. Paul
MN
81
25/124
67/373
1:34:48
7:14
985
Missy
Petersen
25
F
F2029
Eagan
MN
68
3/112
12/314
1:32:24
7:03
1001
Anton
Pshon
19
M
M0219
Duluth
MN
75
3/10
61/373
1:34:16
7:12
1012
Dan
Rassier
46
M
M4049
St. Joseph
MN
74
16/101
60/373
1:34:05
7:11
1100
Russell
Sorenson
43
M
M4049
Roseau
MN
64
15/101
54/373
1:31:54
7:01
1104
Andrew
Stahr
23
M
M2029
St.cloud
MN
78
17/80
64/373
1:34:40
7:14
1162
Pamela
Walter
40
F
F4049
Cologne
MN
63
2/73
10/314
1:31:52
7:01
1183
Andrew
Wilcox
23
M
M2029
St. Cloud
MN
65
15/80
55/373
1:31:54
7:01
1192
Denny
Wintheiser
58
M
M5059
Sauk Rapids
MN
83
6/43
69/373
1:34:52
7:15
1208
Katie
Zuehkle
25
F
F2029
Annandale
MN
71
4/112
13/314
1:33:06
7:07
1218
Mike
Severson
35
M
M3039
St. Cloud
MN
69
21/124
57/373
1:32:33
7:04
1225
Corey
Fischer
31
M
M3039
Savage
MN
87
27/124
73/373
1:35:00
7:15
1251
Mark
Knutson
32
M
M3039
West Fargo
ND
70
22/124
58/373
1:32:37
7:04
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after