Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Journeys Marathon 2014
Half Marathon
Info
May 10, 2014 in Eagle River, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Wheelchair Marathon
Half Marathon
Power Walk
5K Run/Walk
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1065
Emma
Doden
F19-29
128
15/52
52/228
1:59:47
9:09
1046
Natasha
Chapman
F19-29
129
16/52
53/228
1:59:54
9:09
1045
Brian
Chapman
M19-29
130
11/19
77/128
1:59:54
9:09
1330
Valerie
Trauner
F30-34
131
10/37
54/228
2:00:11
9:11
1017
Nikki
Bakke
F30-34
132
11/37
55/228
2:00:29
9:12
1101
Michael
Garfield
M60-64
133
2/6
78/128
2:00:38
9:13
1132
Michelle
Hoban
F19-29
134
17/52
56/228
2:00:42
9:13
1104
Brittany
Gerds
F30-34
135
12/37
57/228
2:00:51
9:14
1209
Jonathan
Mallek
M19-29
136
12/19
79/128
2:01:01
9:14
1133
Jeremy
Hoffman
M35-39
137
16/25
80/128
2:01:12
9:15
1380
Steve
Bade
M60-64
138
3/6
81/128
2:01:27
9:16
1049
Tyler
Christopherson
M30-34
139
7/8
82/128
2:01:35
9:17
1385
Dawn
Montag
F30-34
140
13/37
58/228
2:02:06
9:19
1113
Dean
Gumz
M45-49
141
12/17
83/128
2:02:24
9:21
1283
Sara
Schaetz
F19-29
142
18/52
59/228
2:02:26
9:21
1009
Maureen
Arndt
F40-44
143
6/21
60/228
2:02:47
9:22
1008
Rebeca
Argiro
F30-34
144
14/37
61/228
2:03:21
9:25
1353
Tera
Wiesman
F19-29
145
19/52
62/228
2:03:25
9:25
1352
Dan
Wierzba
M35-39
146
17/25
84/128
2:03:42
9:27
1269
Deborah
Rehder
F45-49
147
4/33
63/228
2:03:42
9:27
1152
Pete
Irwin
M35-39
148
18/25
85/128
2:03:50
9:27
1303
Sara
Sommer
F30-34
149
15/37
64/228
2:03:55
9:28
1032
Corie
Bottemiller
F19-29
150
20/52
65/228
2:03:57
9:28
1342
Shawn
Vollmer
F35-39
151
14/34
66/228
2:03:59
9:28
1327
Deb
Tiefert
F30-34
152
16/37
67/228
2:04:12
9:29
1248
Scott
Olesuk
M35-39
153
19/25
86/128
2:04:24
9:30
1308
Ulrich
Standarsky
M70-99
154
1/3
87/128
2:04:45
9:31
1166
Denise
Kearns-Legoo
F50-54
155
7/24
68/228
2:04:54
9:32
1164
Jon
Kartman
M60-64
156
4/6
88/128
2:04:56
9:32
1184
Greg
Krueger
M19-29
157
13/19
89/128
2:05:04
9:33
1055
Lisa
Colker
F45-49
158
5/33
69/228
2:05:39
9:36
1027
Karen
Blum
F45-49
159
6/33
70/228
2:05:43
9:36
1195
Kurt
Landauer
M60-64
160
5/6
90/128
2:05:48
9:36
1292
Kay
Scott
F55-59
161
1/15
71/228
2:06:01
9:37
1244
Michelle
Nuskiewicz
F19-29
162
21/52
72/228
2:06:09
9:38
1089
Lynnette
Fittante
F45-49
163
7/33
73/228
2:06:10
9:38
1262
Craig
Pilecky
M35-39
164
20/25
91/128
2:06:12
9:38
1016
Jo
Bailey
F35-39
165
15/34
74/228
2:06:37
9:40
1054
Danielle
Colby
F30-34
166
17/37
75/228
2:06:54
9:41
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1035
Kara
Brown
F30-34
167
18/37
76/228
2:07:04
9:42
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after