Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
597
Victor
Pengilly
32
M
M1934
Le Sueur
MN
3423
945/1580
2564/4343
55:25
1:57:47
3:00:25
4:06:14
4:07:38
9:27
687
Larry
Mcnichols
57
M
M5559
Elk River
MN
3420
101/203
2562/4343
53:53
1:56:10
2:59:23
4:06:34
4:07:37
9:27
1130
Gregory
Heikkala
38
M
M3539
L'anse
MI
3426
505/752
2566/4343
49:29
1:46:31
2:53:17
4:07:31
4:07:41
9:27
1258
Ted
Murray
47
M
M4549
Waterloo
IA
3413
315/543
2559/4343
54:24
1:57:58
3:02:10
4:03:44
4:07:29
9:27
1273
Kenneth
Gerlica
34
M
M1934
Okemos
MI
3428
947/1580
2568/4343
54:03
1:54:07
2:58:30
4:05:19
4:07:42
9:27
1322
Brian
Rath
25
M
M1934
Grand Forks
ND
3430
949/1580
2570/4343
56:08
1:56:22
3:01:53
4:03:40
4:07:45
9:27
1323
Shawn
Rath
30
M
M1934
Springfield
IL
3429
948/1580
2569/4343
56:08
1:56:22
3:01:53
4:03:39
4:07:44
9:27
1403
Chris
Gannaway
45
M
M4549
Inver Grove Height
MN
3410
313/543
2557/4343
1:02:20
2:06:16
3:07:07
4:02:07
4:07:26
9:27
1879
Dan
Gormley
45
M
M4549
Richfield
MN
3422
317/543
2563/4343
55:28
2:00:40
3:00:09
4:05:20
4:07:38
9:27
2202
Adam
Denhartog
21
M
M1934
Grand Forks
ND
3436
950/1580
2573/4343
52:40
1:53:59
2:58:20
4:03:31
4:07:56
9:28
2482
Jeffrey
Mcquirk
45
M
M4549
Boscobel
WI
3432
318/543
2571/4343
55:04
1:58:09
3:02:22
4:04:39
4:07:47
9:28
2859
Robert
Norris Weber
34
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
3427
946/1580
2567/4343
56:25
2:02:01
3:05:42
4:03:52
4:07:42
9:27
3198
Paul
Johnson
38
M
M3539
River Falls
WI
3425
504/752
2565/4343
54:16
1:54:50
2:57:38
4:02:05
4:07:41
9:27
3340
Ronald
Cheney
54
M
M5054
Chanhassen
MN
3439
209/394
2574/4343
50:04
1:51:34
3:00:53
4:07:54
4:07:59
9:28
3345
Mark
Kockelman
48
M
M4549
Fairfax
MN
3414
316/543
2560/4343
54:34
1:56:15
3:01:26
4:03:44
4:07:29
9:27
3733
Michael
Lelwica
38
M
M3539
Des Moines
IA
3442
506/752
2575/4343
55:34
1:58:10
3:03:54
4:04:32
4:08:01
9:28
4241
Paul
Vrijhoff
29
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
3416
944/1580
2561/4343
59:40
2:04:42
3:07:08
4:03:57
4:07:31
9:27
4350
Mark
Johnson
36
M
M3539
Duluth
MN
3444
507/752
2576/4343
56:09
1:59:08
3:05:28
4:04:09
4:08:11
9:28
4414
Pete
Thomas
49
M
M4549
Golden Valley
MN
3434
319/543
2572/4343
54:35
1:56:42
3:01:31
4:04:56
4:07:55
9:28
4501
Bruce
Conde
46
M
M4549
Coon Rapids
MN
3411
314/543
2558/4343
56:53
2:00:52
3:05:11
4:05:19
4:07:26
9:27
4833
Benjamin
Stone
34
M
M1934
Des Moines
IA
3445
951/1580
2577/4343
59:48
2:08:16
3:09:23
4:04:34
4:08:12
9:28
F114
Judy
Willoughby
48
F
F4549
Lake Nebagamon
WI
3406
46/185
850/2479
54:57
1:58:55
3:04:46
4:04:54
4:07:24
9:27
F217
Maren
Strachan
29
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
3431
503/1422
861/2479
59:29
2:03:48
3:06:52
4:03:03
4:07:47
9:28
F427
Kristin
Metzdorff
37
F
F3539
Waseca
MN
3419
159/376
858/2479
57:39
2:04:23
3:09:43
4:05:16
4:07:35
9:27
F509
Carol
Hering
53
F
F5054
Woodbury
MN
3421
21/101
859/2479
56:15
2:00:31
3:06:34
4:05:23
4:07:38
9:27
F864
Sheryl
O'connell
28
F
F1934
Rosemount
MN
3418
502/1422
857/2479
57:00
2:01:45
3:06:15
4:03:55
4:07:32
9:27
F1123
Jean
Felmlee
30
F
F1934
Minnetonka
MN
3437
505/1422
864/2479
54:44
1:56:27
3:04:32
4:05:40
4:07:58
9:28
F1184
Amy
Ault
28
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
3408
498/1422
852/2479
54:50
1:56:57
3:00:13
4:04:46
4:07:25
9:27
F1495
Kay
Watson
42
F
F4044
Minneapolis
MN
3440
120/320
866/2479
56:20
1:57:48
3:03:26
4:05:18
4:08:00
9:28
F1531
Judy
Platt
41
F
F4044
Orono
MN
3424
119/320
860/2479
55:08
1:58:14
3:04:33
4:05:22
4:07:40
9:27
F1675
Kimberly
Pavlovich
37
F
F3539
Andover
MN
3438
160/376
865/2479
57:14
1:58:15
3:02:45
4:06:43
4:07:58
9:28
F1714
Beth
Kruckenberg
33
F
F1934
Ames
IA
3412
499/1422
854/2479
51:56
1:52:48
2:59:12
4:04:58
4:07:27
9:27
F1896
Christy
Zwagerman
30
F
F1934
Sioux Falls
SD
3415
500/1422
855/2479
55:19
1:59:03
3:05:21
4:04:48
4:07:30
9:27
F1919
Maureen
Thielen
44
F
F4044
Burnsville
MN
3407
117/320
851/2479
54:14
1:57:05
3:03:07
4:05:03
4:07:24
9:27
F2484
Stacey
Nicholson
26
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
3443
507/1422
868/2479
52:24
1:48:49
2:57:22
4:06:57
4:08:05
9:28
F2570
Kathleen
Lauritzen
45
F
F4549
Delafield
WI
3435
47/185
863/2479
56:21
2:00:22
3:06:37
4:04:10
4:07:56
9:28
F2584
Lacosta
Dudley
26
F
F1934
Bemidji
MN
3417
501/1422
856/2479
53:21
1:54:14
3:00:00
4:05:25
4:07:32
9:27
F2589
Janet
Malmberg
42
F
F4044
Des Moines
IA
3409
118/320
853/2479
53:42
1:56:40
3:00:08
4:04:50
4:07:26
9:27
F2668
Laura
Wagner
33
F
F1934
Glendale
AZ
3433
504/1422
862/2479
51:58
1:51:59
3:00:13
4:05:55
4:07:55
9:28
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3191
Nora
Folske
24
F
F1934
Golden Valley
MN
3441
506/1422
867/2479
53:56
1:55:47
3:00:46
4:06:05
4:08:01
9:28
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after