Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Lake Monona 20 KM - 2009
20Km Run
Info
May 2, 2009 in Monona, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
20Km Run
20Km Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
PERCENT
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
AGEGRADED
TIME
PACE
625
Linsey
Smith
F2029
80.03
14
1/103
1/280
38:15
1:17:51
1:17:51
6:16
624
Brian
Smith
M2029
71.88
15
7/69
14/373
38:15
1:17:52
1:17:52
6:16
279
Casey
Lamers
M3039
72.01
16
5/94
15/373
38:39
1:17:44
1:17:54
6:17
129
Emily
Farrell
F3039
79.90
17
1/88
2/280
39:44
1:17:59
1:18:12
6:18
375
Hugo
Naxi
M2029
72.11
18
8/69
16/373
39:20
1:17:38
1:18:31
6:20
347
Mark
Meyers
M4049
77.81
19
4/115
17/373
38:55
1:11:56
1:18:44
6:21
636
Joe
Ketarkus
M3039
70.73
20
6/94
18/373
39:21
1:19:08
1:19:08
6:23
376
Oscar
Naxi
M2029
70.34
21
9/69
19/373
38:55
1:19:35
1:19:35
6:25
332
Jim
McCoy
M5059
80.25
22
1/73
20/373
38:55
1:09:45
1:19:37
6:25
274
Ryan
Kulke
M2029
70.02
23
10/69
21/373
39:44
1:19:56
1:19:56
6:26
448
Patrick
Rollins
M4049
73.46
24
5/115
22/373
38:46
1:16:11
1:20:06
6:27
127
Trent
Evans
M0119
71.03
25
1/2
23/373
39:53
1:18:48
1:20:36
6:30
595
Robert
Williams
M4049
73.51
26
6/115
24/373
40:22
1:16:08
1:20:41
6:30
222
John
Homberg
M3039
70.53
27
7/94
25/373
40:19
1:19:22
1:20:55
6:31
233
James
Jaeger
M3039
71.38
28
8/94
26/373
40:28
1:18:25
1:21:09
6:32
211
Phil
Hoechst
M2029
68.96
29
11/69
27/373
41:03
1:21:10
1:21:10
6:32
399
Elizabeth
Paddock
F2029
76.63
30
2/103
3/280
40:38
1:21:18
1:21:18
6:33
114
Julie
Eckerly
F2029
76.37
31
3/103
4/280
40:38
1:21:35
1:21:35
6:34
97
Josh
Dietsche
M3039
68.57
32
9/94
28/373
40:11
1:21:38
1:21:41
6:35
131
Holly
Fearing
F2029
76.20
33
4/103
5/280
40:38
1:21:46
1:21:46
6:35
113
Daniel
Eccles
M3039
68.96
34
10/94
29/373
41:01
1:21:10
1:22:15
6:38
622
Dean
Schillinger
M5059
76.92
35
2/73
30/373
40:06
1:12:46
1:22:21
6:38
353
Wendy
Miller
F3039
75.64
36
2/88
6/280
40:39
1:22:22
1:22:29
6:39
244
Scott
Jones
M3039
69.13
37
11/94
31/373
41:32
1:20:59
1:22:34
6:39
191
Sean
Hatley
M3039
69.83
38
12/94
32/373
42:06
1:20:09
1:22:57
6:41
377
Scott
Nelson
M5059
77.34
39
3/73
33/373
41:03
1:12:22
1:23:19
6:43
187
Daniel
Harris
M4049
72.26
40
7/115
34/373
42:17
1:17:28
1:23:25
6:43
408
Ben
Peirick
M2029
66.88
41
12/69
35/373
41:02
1:23:42
1:23:42
6:45
346
Robert
Meyer
M5059
76.94
42
4/73
36/373
41:11
1:12:45
1:23:45
6:45
553
Mark
Treiber
M3039
68.86
43
13/94
37/373
41:31
1:21:17
1:24:07
6:47
653
Christopher
Laflin
M2029
66.27
44
13/69
38/373
41:02
1:24:28
1:24:28
6:48
287
Mike
Lavery
M2029
66.00
45
14/69
39/373
37:52
1:24:48
1:24:48
6:50
11
Jackie
Arendt
F2029
73.46
46
5/103
7/280
42:07
1:24:49
1:24:49
6:50
28
Michael
Bennett
M4049
71.42
47
8/115
40/373
42:22
1:18:22
1:25:04
6:51
196
Ann
Heaslett
F4049
79.85
48
1/62
8/280
42:06
1:18:01
1:25:09
6:52
421
Matthew
Poore
M2029
65.73
49
15/69
41/373
42:15
1:25:10
1:25:10
6:52
277
Kenneth
Laczkowski
M2029
65.26
50
16/69
42/373
42:13
1:25:46
1:25:46
6:55
396
Don
Ouimet
M4049
70.79
51
9/115
43/373
42:21
1:19:04
1:25:50
6:55
726
Mike
Thesiy
M5059
74.39
52
5/73
44/373
43:26
1:15:15
1:25:53
6:55
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
PERCENT
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
AGEGRADED
TIME
PACE
546
Dean
Thompson
M3039
67.40
53
14/94
45/373
42:24
1:23:03
1:25:56
6:55
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after