Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon - 2002
Marathon
The Most Beautiful Urban Marathon in America
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
Marathon
Wheelchair
Corporate Challenge
Handcrank - Exhibition
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
659
Phil
Anderson
57
M
M5559
Burnsville
MN
3085
99/216
2242/4068
2:03:56
3:11:59
1:00:47
4:10:42
4:12:46
9:39
773
Andrew
Shell
54
M
M5054
Lake Elmo
MN
3070
185/365
2231/4068
2:09:22
3:13:15
59:20
4:07:22
4:12:35
9:38
804
Robert
Heman
49
M
M4549
Farmingtion
MN
3073
295/546
2234/4068
1:50:15
2:54:39
1:17:58
4:10:17
4:12:37
9:39
1123
Dale
Bloom
41
M
M4044
Regina
SK
3083
392/642
2240/4068
1:57:38
3:04:21
1:08:24
4:08:41
4:12:44
9:39
1230
Tim
Bassett
37
M
M3539
Faribault
MN
3095
420/733
2248/4068
1:54:38
3:05:12
1:07:46
4:11:24
4:12:57
9:39
1448
Willie
Lambert
40
M
M4044
Chippewa Falls
WI
3082
391/642
2239/4068
2:00:23
3:08:35
1:04:08
4:10:01
4:12:43
9:39
1566
David
Dordal
50
M
M5054
Cottage Grove
MN
3069
184/365
2230/4068
1:54:56
2:59:33
1:13:03
4:11:11
4:12:35
9:38
1594
Daniel
Prokott
26
M
M2229
St Paul
MN
3099
382/700
2251/4068
1:57:32
3:04:14
1:08:45
4:10:48
4:12:59
9:39
1617
Mark
Skoine
46
M
M4549
Minneapolis
MN
3097
299/546
2249/4068
1:57:13
3:05:32
1:07:27
4:10:34
4:12:58
9:39
1887
Paul
Bullard
40
M
M4044
St Paul
MN
3086
394/642
2243/4068
1:59:46
3:05:08
1:07:40
4:10:49
4:12:48
9:39
1967
Darrell
Zmolek
53
M
M5054
Dubuque
IA
3072
186/365
2233/4068
1:52:32
2:51:24
1:21:12
4:08:01
4:12:36
9:39
2156
Maynard
Lagace
53
M
M5054
Bloomington
MN
3068
183/365
2229/4068
2:02:49
3:10:54
1:01:39
4:12:12
4:12:33
9:38
2298
Jack
Phillips
45
M
M4549
Apple Valley
MN
3074
296/546
2235/4068
1:56:32
3:01:32
1:11:06
4:10:17
4:12:37
9:39
2313
Jeff
Reed
55
M
M5559
Somerset
WI
3065
98/216
2226/4068
1:58:43
3:02:23
1:10:06
4:09:21
4:12:29
9:38
2408
Rodney
Middlebrook
50
M
M5054
Austin
MN
3089
187/365
2244/4068
2:00:34
3:07:37
1:05:15
4:10:46
4:12:51
9:39
2967
Brian
Anderson
34
M
M3034
Eden Prairie
MN
3090
396/674
2245/4068
1:53:14
3:04:53
1:08:00
4:09:36
4:12:52
9:39
3128
Jeff
Potter
31
M
M3034
White Bear Lake
MN
3063
395/674
2225/4068
1:49:36
2:57:34
1:14:54
4:11:40
4:12:27
9:38
3240
Thomas
Books
42
M
M4044
Oakdale
MN
3084
393/642
2241/4068
1:58:00
3:03:22
1:09:25
4:09:52
4:12:46
9:39
3280
Ryan
Tanke
28
M
M2229
Minneapolis
MN
3091
381/700
2246/4068
2:01:51
3:10:18
1:02:37
4:11:05
4:12:54
9:39
3777
Scott
Aksamit
45
M
M4549
Edina
MN
3079
298/546
2238/4068
1:48:38
2:52:28
1:20:13
4:12:01
4:12:41
9:39
4013
Wagner
Schorr
40
M
M4044
Avon
CO
3094
395/642
2247/4068
1:50:35
3:00:27
1:12:30
4:10:48
4:12:57
9:39
4810
Dennis
Walery
51
M
M5054
Oak Forest
IL
3067
182/365
2228/4068
2:01:37
3:08:51
1:03:41
4:09:29
4:12:31
9:38
4860
David
Suess
50
M
M5054
St. Paul
MN
3066
181/365
2227/4068
2:01:35
3:06:18
1:06:13
4:09:28
4:12:31
9:38
4955
Patrick
Loos
46
M
M4549
St. Paul
MN
3071
294/546
2232/4068
1:55:29
3:02:11
1:10:25
4:12:25
4:12:36
9:39
5029
Hans
Rotto
34
M
M3034
New Ulm
MN
3098
397/674
2250/4068
2:12:49
3:19:13
53:46
4:07:54
4:12:58
9:39
5464
Robert
Anderson
41
M
M4044
Eagan
MN
3077
390/642
2237/4068
2:02:49
3:09:01
1:03:39
4:09:40
4:12:39
9:39
5615
Terry
Majeres
45
M
M4549
Canton
SD
3076
297/546
2236/4068
2:03:02
3:07:24
1:05:15
4:10:26
4:12:38
9:39
5776
Matthew
Haugan
28
M
M2229
Robbinsdale
MN
3101
383/700
2252/4068
2:01:09
3:05:47
1:07:13
4:07:23
4:12:59
9:39
F1735
Emily
Deetz
17
F
F0121
Duluth
MN
3080
32/109
842/2590
2:10:56
3:12:06
1:00:36
4:07:45
4:12:42
9:39
F2333
Kelly
Derouin
27
F
F2229
Shakopee
MN
3102
297/884
850/2590
1:56:38
3:04:52
1:08:08
4:10:20
4:13:00
9:39
F2386
Amber
Millner
25
F
F2229
St Paul
MN
3096
296/884
848/2590
2:08:44
3:14:42
58:17
4:10:24
4:12:58
9:39
F2566
P.
Kirwin
39
F
F3539
Minneapolis
MN
3092
137/419
846/2590
2:03:30
3:08:08
1:04:47
4:09:34
4:12:55
9:39
F3019
Sherry
Anderson
43
F
F4044
Kodiak
AK
3075
111/312
840/2590
2:07:47
3:13:08
59:30
4:08:05
4:12:37
9:39
F3071
Lisa
Durhman
28
F
F2229
Minneapolis
MN
3093
295/884
847/2590
2:05:41
3:10:06
1:02:50
4:09:39
4:12:55
9:39
F3145
Lakoda
Will
26
F
F2229
Brooklyn Park
MN
3064
294/884
839/2590
1:56:37
3:04:52
1:07:36
4:09:45
4:12:27
9:38
F3176
Melissa
Gausmann
33
F
F3034
Minneapolis
MN
3100
174/490
849/2590
2:09:48
3:14:15
58:45
4:07:56
4:12:59
9:39
F3316
Dana
Paugh
39
F
F3539
Edina
MN
3081
136/419
843/2590
2:02:15
3:07:43
1:04:59
4:09:04
4:12:42
9:39
F3437
Kay
Middlebrook
49
F
F4549
Austin
MN
3088
62/196
845/2590
2:00:34
3:07:37
1:05:15
4:10:46
4:12:51
9:39
F3647
Anna
Bartels
20
F
F0121
Minneapolis
MN
3087
33/109
844/2590
2:01:02
3:07:11
1:05:40
4:10:55
4:12:50
9:39
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F4049
Paulette
Mach
32
F
F3034
Green Bay
WI
3078
173/490
841/2590
2:01:21
3:09:01
1:03:39
4:07:51
4:12:40
9:39
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after