Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon - 2003
Marathon
The Most Beautiful Urban Marathon In America (TM)
Info
October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
Marathon
Wheelchair
New Day
Corporate Challenge
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
HALF
30K
TIME
PACE
F913
Missy
Trenz
F2229
499
29/900
65/2708
3:15:52
1:34:54
2:16:33
3:17:52
7:33
F1002
Yvette
Dockendorf
F3034
500
12/482
66/2708
3:17:35
1:32:50
2:15:27
3:18:03
7:34
1943
Bob
Kemp
M4549
501
51/596
435/4382
3:17:14
1:35:34
2:17:18
3:18:04
7:34
1577
Dan
Zarling
M4044
502
81/713
436/4382
3:17:35
1:38:12
2:18:59
3:18:08
7:34
991
Scott
Hanrahan
M2229
503
106/735
437/4382
3:17:32
1:32:22
2:12:48
3:18:10
7:34
4484
Sean
Finn
M3539
504
83/787
438/4382
3:16:21
1:35:19
2:16:52
3:18:11
7:34
2084
James
Pikala
M5054
505
26/391
439/4382
3:17:28
1:36:30
2:18:05
3:18:13
7:34
908
Wesley
Turybury
M2229
506
107/735
440/4382
3:17:33
1:31:51
2:13:13
3:18:14
7:34
495
Jake
Loesch
M2229
507
108/735
441/4382
3:16:41
1:37:07
2:18:07
3:18:14
7:34
F950
Natalie
Mullins
F3034
508
13/482
67/2708
3:17:59
1:33:58
2:16:21
3:18:17
7:34
F1100
Patti
Kroger
F4044
509
14/374
68/2708
3:17:25
1:36:16
2:17:01
3:18:17
7:34
1706
Mark
Smith
M4044
510
82/713
442/4382
3:17:13
1:34:52
2:15:58
3:18:18
7:34
938
Andrew
Johnson
M2229
511
109/735
443/4382
3:17:40
1:34:58
2:15:05
3:18:19
7:34
3219
Mark
Paske
M2229
512
110/735
444/4382
3:15:02
1:31:55
2:12:29
3:18:23
7:34
1633
James
Schultz
M4044
513
83/713
445/4382
3:16:28
1:33:25
2:14:54
3:18:26
7:35
1324
Scott
Fields
M3539
514
84/787
446/4382
3:18:12
1:29:38
2:12:06
3:18:27
7:35
F895
Angie
Voight
F2229
515
30/900
69/2708
3:17:58
1:35:44
2:15:49
3:18:28
7:35
2023
Bill
Gengler
M4549
516
52/596
447/4382
3:17:44
1:39:13
2:21:10
3:18:33
7:35
2132
Raul
Gutierrez
M5054
517
27/391
448/4382
3:18:26
1:33:00
2:13:57
3:18:40
7:35
1082
John
Hand
M3034
518
76/700
449/4382
3:17:38
1:39:39
2:20:29
3:18:42
7:35
1119
Chris
Jackson
M3034
519
77/700
450/4382
3:18:32
1:33:04
2:14:15
3:18:45
7:35
F891
Marie
Blaschko
F2229
520
31/900
70/2708
3:18:39
1:36:04
2:18:02
3:18:48
7:35
1365
Will
Greene
M3539
521
85/787
451/4382
3:18:31
1:31:02
2:11:48
3:18:52
7:36
1390
Shawn
Kilkenny
M3539
522
86/787
452/4382
3:18:31
1:34:13
2:16:28
3:19:00
7:36
1044
Alex
Rochette
M3034
523
78/700
453/4382
3:18:46
1:34:10
2:16:26
3:19:02
7:36
982
Brian
Heltemes
M2229
524
111/735
454/4382
3:18:46
1:32:43
2:12:39
3:19:03
7:36
852
Joseph
Sonnek Jr.
M0121
525
9/84
455/4382
3:18:49
1:30:15
2:13:50
3:19:03
7:36
2178
Dean
Christensen
M5054
526
28/391
456/4382
3:18:33
1:36:38
2:18:17
3:19:06
7:36
2035
Dennis
Hahn
M4549
527
53/596
457/4382
3:19:01
1:37:58
2:19:38
3:19:16
7:36
4896
Patrick
Mccoy
M4044
528
84/713
458/4382
3:13:49
1:35:32
2:16:58
3:19:21
7:37
F2778
Sara
Murray
F2229
529
32/900
71/2708
3:17:45
1:33:56
2:15:12
3:19:23
7:37
1343
Randy
Holleschau
M3539
530
87/787
459/4382
3:18:55
1:34:27
2:14:34
3:19:25
7:37
1923
Billy
Flynn
M4549
531
54/596
460/4382
3:19:05
1:35:36
2:16:39
3:19:26
7:37
984
Eric
Huff
M2229
532
112/735
461/4382
3:19:11
1:33:16
2:13:49
3:19:30
7:37
F1221
Marla
Rhoden
F4549
533
5/230
72/2708
3:18:51
1:36:28
2:18:33
3:19:34
7:37
2700
Dave
Baxter
M2229
534
113/735
462/4382
3:15:32
1:39:22
2:20:50
3:19:35
7:37
3539
Eric
Bauer
M3034
535
79/700
463/4382
3:19:24
1:33:20
2:13:51
3:19:38
7:37
1818
Robert
Bohnenkamp
M4549
536
55/596
464/4382
3:19:31
1:34:41
2:15:50
3:19:38
7:37
2052
Ron
Larsen
M5054
537
29/391
465/4382
3:19:31
1:37:49
2:19:44
3:19:40
7:37
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
HALF
30K
TIME
PACE
1956
Rick
Christenson
M4549
538
56/596
466/4382
3:18:05
1:36:32
2:18:00
3:19:41
7:37
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after