Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Boulder Sunrise
Intermediate Triathlon
Info
June 5, 2010 in Boulder, CO
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Short Triathlon
Intermediate Triathlon
Duathlon
5K Run
Intermediate Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
TIME
126
Cody
Waite
M3034
1
1/14
1/79
25:18
0:55
55:22
22.2
0:26
38:27
6:13
2:00:26
134
Eric
Kenney
M3034
2
2/14
2/79
25:21
1:03
54:58
22.4
0:35
41:45
6:45
2:03:41
118
Conrad
Band
M2529
3
1/8
3/79
27:27
1:17
57:09
21.5
0:47
38:53
6:17
2:05:32
153
Greg
Hericks
M4044
4
1/14
4/79
25:24
0:50
58:47
20.9
0:34
41:04
6:38
2:06:36
113
Jonathan
Mullen
M2529
5
2/8
5/79
26:14
1:05
56:30
21.8
0:39
45:17
7:19
2:09:43
253
Michael
Guzek
M3539
6
1/17
6/79
24:51
0:50
58:22
21.1
0:44
46:05
7:26
2:10:50
108
Chadwick
Healy
M2024
7
1/9
7/79
32:26
1:25
1:01:31
20
0:53
35:08
5:40
2:11:21
212
Amanda
Durner
F3539
8
1/7
1/49
22:47
0:53
1:06:07
18.6
0:51
41:08
6:39
2:11:45
155
Dave
Sheanin
M4044
9
2/14
8/79
24:48
0:55
1:04:03
19.2
0:28
45:46
7:23
2:15:58
148
Greg
Seethaler
M3539
10
2/17
9/79
27:26
0:57
1:04:42
19
0:37
45:42
7:23
2:19:22
182
Lauren
Rinck
F2529
11
1/5
2/49
29:02
1:35
1:06:09
18.6
0:40
42:35
6:52
2:19:59
144
Brian
Balgaard
M3539
12
3/17
10/79
30:36
0:56
1:05:23
18.8
0:38
43:08
6:58
2:20:39
127
Garret
Rock
M3034
13
3/14
11/79
31:14
2:07
1:05:51
18.7
1:02
42:52
6:55
2:23:04
111
Shawn
Monk
M2024
14
2/9
12/79
36:06
1:13
1:07:30
18.2
0:56
39:00
6:18
2:24:42
166
Jay
Lochhead
M4549
15
1/6
13/79
34:08
1:00
1:04:06
19.2
0:42
45:02
7:16
2:24:57
225
Jacque
Maldonado
F4044
16
1/9
3/49
29:46
2:46
1:13:20
16.8
2:03
39:04
6:18
2:26:56
220
Elisabeth
Lawaczeck
F4044
17
2/9
4/49
30:40
1:25
1:05:47
18.7
1:12
48:07
7:46
2:27:09
147
Chris
Pautler
M3539
18
4/17
14/79
27:38
1:35
1:14:57
16.4
0:49
42:36
6:53
2:27:34
234
robin
waterwoman
F4549
19
1/7
5/49
29:29
2:11
1:08:10
18
1:09
46:55
7:35
2:27:53
211
elizabeth
whitfield
F3539
20
2/7
6/49
28:54
1:15
1:07:12
18.3
0:53
50:28
8:09
2:28:40
183
Malia
Crouse
F2529
21
2/5
7/49
33:14
1:49
1:10:06
17.5
1:01
42:39
6:53
2:28:48
119
Peter
Bowron
M2529
22
3/8
15/79
32:15
2:53
1:08:34
17.9
1:21
43:53
7:05
2:28:54
190
Colleen
Burke
F3034
23
1/13
8/49
29:48
2:52
1:10:28
17.5
1:19
45:30
7:21
2:29:56
168
Brian
Vande Krol
M4549
24
2/6
16/79
32:01
1:23
1:01:22
20
1:33
53:39
8:40
2:29:57
117
Matthew
Seto
M2529
25
4/8
17/79
27:10
1:51
1:09:26
17.7
0:43
50:52
8:13
2:30:01
228
Eliza
Graham
F4549
26
2/7
9/49
31:05
2:07
1:14:28
16.5
0:49
41:45
6:44
2:30:12
255
Tom
Calif
M2529
27
5/8
18/79
29:36
2:55
1:08:15
18
1:47
48:00
7:45
2:30:31
136
Michael
Martin
M3539
28
5/17
19/79
33:40
2:53
1:06:12
18.6
1:57
46:09
7:27
2:30:49
151
Charles
Patrick
M4044
29
3/14
20/79
35:36
1:32
1:04:20
19.1
0:47
48:39
7:51
2:30:51
558
Cisco
Quintero
M5559
30
1/1
21/79
33:19
1:41
1:06:54
18.4
0:58
48:11
7:47
2:31:02
138
David
Miller
M3539
31
6/17
22/79
34:35
1:53
1:04:04
19.2
0:55
49:53
8:03
2:31:19
152
Karl
Wolf
M4044
32
4/14
23/79
26:28
1:33
1:13:59
16.6
1:05
48:55
7:54
2:31:59
109
Bernard
Fortunato
M2024
33
3/9
24/79
32:28
2:18
1:09:31
17.7
1:59
45:48
7:24
2:32:02
114
Justin
Buller
M2529
34
6/8
25/79
27:32
2:04
1:16:48
16
0:43
46:05
7:26
2:33:10
173
anthony
schmidt
M5054
35
1/3
26/79
35:35
2:18
1:08:59
17.8
1:45
45:44
7:23
2:34:19
162
Peter
Anderson
CLYDE
36
1/6
27/79
33:37
1:22
1:09:04
17.8
0:33
49:51
8:03
2:34:25
142
Lars
Peterson
M3539
37
7/17
28/79
37:17
3:09
1:06:07
18.6
2:01
46:24
7:29
2:34:56
128
Ty
Peterson
M3034
38
4/14
29/79
39:18
2:23
1:08:39
17.9
2:04
42:34
6:52
2:34:56
124
Matt
Miller
M3034
39
5/14
30/79
27:50
2:14
1:11:09
17.3
2:32
51:26
8:18
2:35:10
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
TIME
195
Frances
Tepolt
F3034
40
2/13
10/49
30:12
1:26
1:11:06
17.3
0:48
51:44
8:21
2:35:15
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after