Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Community First Fox Cities Marathon Events 2011
5K Run/Walk
Select your event from the list at the upper right.
Info
September 17, 2011 in Appleton, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Wheelchair Marathon
Relay Marathon
Half Marathon
Half Marathon Competitive Walk
5K Run/Walk
award winners - all events
5K Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
AGEGRADE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
11296
Mark
Erickson
M3539
62.00
42
9/51
39/395
21:52
7:03
11261
Lee
Daley
M4549
66.90
43
5/36
40/395
21:53
7:03
11186
Julie
Cleaves
F2529
67.47
44
1/113
4/833
21:57
7:04
10327
Amanda
Irwin
F2529
67.47
45
2/113
5/833
21:57
7:04
11333
Tyler
Cleaves
M1015
71.52
46
3/38
41/395
22:05
7:07
11229
Dave
Wuestenberg
M6064
72.93
47
1/17
42/395
22:12
7:09
10264
Tom
Haen
M5559
69.49
48
5/24
43/395
22:19
7:11
11305
Mike
Gauthier
M4044
62.55
49
4/46
44/395
22:20
7:12
11265
Patti
Yeager
F4044
70.45
50
1/124
6/833
22:20
7:12
11079
Brent
Williams
M1519
58.96
51
2/18
45/395
22:22
7:12
11085
Kaitlin
Bailen
F3034
66.12
52
1/130
7/833
22:24
7:13
11711
Susie
Fourness
F5559
79.69
53
1/44
8/833
22:26
7:13
11234
Mark
Schaefer Wicke
M4044
61.67
54
5/46
46/395
22:28
7:14
11240
Bob
Prahl
M5054
67.53
55
3/23
47/395
22:34
7:16
11309
Paul
Christopher
M4549
64.41
56
6/36
48/395
22:44
7:19
10907
Jj
Doty
M5054
67.01
57
4/23
49/395
22:44
7:20
11135
Brady
Laurin
M1519
60.16
58
3/18
50/395
22:47
7:20
10462
Lace
Luedke
F3539
65.84
59
1/96
9/833
22:47
7:20
10305
Michael
Hochholzer
M4044
61.19
60
6/46
51/395
22:50
7:21
11343
Marvin
Wilquet
M5559
67.27
61
6/24
52/395
22:51
7:22
11098
Brad
Deleeuw
M2529
56.05
62
6/34
53/395
23:01
7:25
10631
Joseph
Scala
-
55.77
63
0/0
54/395
23:08
7:27
11017
Jim
Lee
M4549
62.67
64
7/36
55/395
23:10
7:28
11707
Chris
Deruyter
M3034
55.62
65
7/45
56/395
23:16
7:30
10455
Erik
Lips
M3539
57.00
66
10/51
57/395
23:17
7:30
10456
Karin
Lips
F2529
63.58
67
3/113
10/833
23:17
7:30
11293
Alex
Jansen
M1015
63.69
68
4/38
58/395
23:21
7:31
10013
Melissa
Badtke
F3034
63.45
69
2/130
11/833
23:21
7:31
10714
Jason
Steinbach
M3034
55.98
70
8/45
59/395
23:26
7:33
10489
Deion
Matthiae
M1015
60.49
71
5/38
60/395
23:27
7:33
11313
Morgan
McClone
F1015
69.42
72
2/56
12/833
23:28
7:33
10697
Marc
Sorem
M3539
56.89
73
11/51
61/395
23:28
7:34
10042
Rochelle
Biermann
F3034
63.47
74
3/130
13/833
23:29
7:34
11298
Pete
Hehli
M4549
61.69
75
8/36
62/395
23:32
7:35
11021
George
Mathes
M7079
81.90
76
1/9
63/395
23:33
7:35
11163
Natalie
Roh
F1015
69.01
77
3/56
14/833
23:36
7:36
11272
Susan
McDowell
F2529
62.69
78
4/113
15/833
23:37
7:36
11269
Ross
McDowell
M2529
54.70
79
7/34
64/395
23:37
7:37
11279
Krista
Dejarlouis
F2529
62.62
80
5/113
16/833
23:39
7:37
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
AGEGRADE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
10644
Amy
Schmidt
F2529
62.41
81
6/113
17/833
23:43
7:38
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after