Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
West Seattle 5K
5K Run/Walk
Info
May 23, 2010 in West Seattle, WA
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
718
John
Samuelson
40
M
M4044
Buckley
WA
877
49/50
346
52:33
16:57
213
Monique
Eldridge
35
F
F3539
Bonney Lake
WA
878
77/84
532
52:33
16:57
955
Sharon
Nikels
55
F
F5559
Seattle
WA
879
18/24
533
52:34
16:57
956
Irene
Stewart
52
F
F5054
Seattle
WA
880
29/34
534
52:35
16:58
957
Bruce
Butterfield
59
M
M5559
Seattle
WA
881
10/10
347
52:38
16:59
821
Lauren
Vanbebber Ashton
37
F
F3539
Tacoma
WA
882
78/84
535
52:45
17:01
702
Brett
Rogers
34
M
M3034
Burien
WA
883
48/49
348
52:50
17:03
470
Carenna
Leighton
16
F
F1619
Deer Park
WA
884
13/15
536
52:53
17:04
108
Beatriz
Carlini
51
F
F5054
Seattle
WA
885
30/34
537
52:53
17:04
260
Annali
Furgason
23
F
F2024
Spokane
WA
886
35/36
538
52:53
17:04
471
Juanita
Leighton
46
F
F4549
Deer Park
WA
887
56/62
539
52:54
17:04
1063
William
Barren
50
M
M5054
Renton
WA
888
35/36
349
53:15
17:11
375
Jenifer
Huffstutter
48
F
F4549
Bellevue
WA
889
57/62
540
53:18
17:12
1088
Janet
Zombro
55
F
F5559
Seattle
WA
890
19/24
541
53:19
17:12
277
Holly
Gion
36
F
F3539
Seattle
WA
891
79/84
542
53:26
17:14
894
Mechele
Gruhn
42
F
F4044
Bellevue
WA
892
81/83
543
54:15
17:30
60
Linda
Betts
51
F
F5054
Seattle
WA
893
31/34
544
54:20
17:32
1117
Sharon
Temple
61
F
F6064
Seattle
WA
894
9/10
545
54:20
17:32
338
Sara
Helal
26
F
F2529
Kirkland
WA
895
74/76
546
54:30
17:35
1056
Alden
Alvarado
30
F
F3034
Seattle
WA
896
95/99
547
54:30
17:35
1103
Kathy
Hagen
63
F
F6064
Kenmore
WA
897
10/10
548
54:32
17:35
257
Matt
Fredrickson
39
M
M3539
Renton
WA
898
57/59
350
54:47
17:40
432
Alan
Klein
63
M
M6064
Enumclaw
WA
899
8/8
351
54:47
17:40
564
Brady
Miller
36
M
M3539
Mercer Island
WA
900
58/59
352
54:51
17:42
117
Salina
Chan
34
F
F3034
Mercer Island
WA
901
96/99
549
54:57
17:44
648
Jeremy
Peterson
35
M
M3539
Renton
WA
902
59/59
353
55:12
17:48
504
Amanda
Lynn
40
F
F4044
Seattle
WA
903
82/83
550
55:31
17:55
336
Randi
Hedin
49
F
F4549
Woodinville
WA
904
58/62
551
56:17
18:09
756
Diane
Smith
54
F
F5054
Tacoma
WA
905
32/34
552
56:17
18:09
262
Alayna
Gagnier
27
F
F2529
Renton
WA
906
75/76
553
56:18
18:10
129
Stephanie
Codorniz
29
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
907
76/76
554
56:18
18:10
835
Andrea
Virches
40
F
F4044
Kirkland
WA
908
83/83
555
56:48
18:19
642
Janice
Pendergast
47
F
F4549
Lake Tapps
WA
909
59/62
556
56:54
18:21
602
Patty
Newcomb-Gayman
56
F
F5559
Seattle
WA
910
20/24
557
57:00
18:23
635
Marsha
Pancoast
59
F
F5559
Carnation
WA
911
21/24
558
57:00
18:23
611
Robert
Nohl
68
M
M6569
Seattle
WA
912
4/7
354
57:51
18:40
1026
Philip
Norton
81
M
M7099
Seattle
WA
913
4/4
355
58:00
18:43
222
Charles
Fakler
67
M
M6569
Seattle
WA
914
5/7
356
58:02
18:43
223
Joann
Fakler
65
F
F6569
Seattle
WA
915
7/8
559
58:02
18:43
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
710
Maryfiona
Rudolph
9
F
F0811
Seattle
WA
916
17/19
560
58:16
18:48
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after