Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Land Between the Lakes Triathlon - 2010
Individual Results
Info
May 23, 2010 in Albert Lea, MN
Contact Race Director
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Individual Results
Relay Results
Text Results
Individual Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
3
Mata
Agre
16
F
F0119
103
2/3
23/40
9:20
2:23
1:16:22
0:49
29:37
1:58:28
7
Karen
Barton
44
F
F4044
120
9/10
29/40
10:59
3:23
1:13:14
2:18
36:34
2:06:25
15
Kathryn
Carlson
51
F
F5054
98
2/2
21/40
11:16
1:39
1:11:33
1:00
31:15
1:56:38
18
Brian
Dawson
52
M
M5054
111
9/9
85/109
16:50
3:57
1:07:02
2:14
32:15
2:02:15
23
Rita
Doeden
28
F
F2529
112
2/3
27/40
7:05
1:37
1:14:31
1:24
37:57
2:02:30
25
Michael
Ebnet
39
M
M3539
105
13/15
82/109
9:09
1:40
1:09:50
1:03
37:17
1:58:57
26
Pattie
Ekman
42
F
F4044
107
8/10
24/40
9:09
2:16
1:11:55
1:22
36:09
2:00:49
29
Jacob
Fawcett
16
M
M0119
118
5/5
90/109
12:37
1:59
1:19:14
0:52
31:07
2:05:46
35
Daniel
Galvin
30
M
M3034
119
15/19
91/109
13:20
4:32
1:17:18
0:50
30:17
2:06:14
38
Kristin
Heinz
38
F
F3539
110
4/5
26/40
10:45
2:13
1:18:56
0:33
29:21
2:01:45
40
Deborah
Hess
33
F
ATHEN
95
1/3
19/40
9:08
2:19
1:09:57
1:10
33:04
1:55:36
42
Jerry
House
62
M
M6064
122
2/2
92/109
12:17
2:00
1:21:37
1:43
28:56
2:06:30
43
Ken
Hubert
54
M
M5054
106
8/9
83/109
7:14
2:25
1:15:08
1:45
33:47
2:00:16
44
David
Hunt
29
M
M2529
104
15/19
81/109
9:05
2:04
1:13:05
1:34
33:04
1:58:50
48
Joe
Kandiko
60
M
M6064
114
1/2
86/109
8:26
2:33
1:11:59
1:26
39:34
2:03:56
52
Amie
Kippley
34
F
F3034
109
5/7
25/40
10:33
2:48
1:17:11
1:22
29:33
2:01:25
53
Jung
Kippley
34
F
F3034
129
6/7
32/40
13:47
2:32
1:22:33
0:38
33:39
2:13:06
54
James
Klein
33
M
M3034
108
13/19
84/109
8:28
1:28
1:14:55
1:07
35:01
2:00:57
75
Ken
Meyer
55
M
M5559
123
7/7
93/109
10:54
6:40
1:14:45
1:28
33:11
2:06:55
78
Brent
Neeser
40
M
M4044
101
9/11
80/109
10:41
3:13
1:11:45
0:47
31:03
1:57:25
79
Wendy
Nevala
42
F
F4044
97
6/10
20/40
10:57
1:38
1:08:37
1:34
33:11
1:55:55
80
Ross
Niebur
30
M
CLYDE
133
6/7
100/109
16:32
3:17
1:17:01
1:57
36:00
2:14:45
87
Nick
Paulson
30
M
M3034
116
14/19
88/109
10:30
2:46
1:13:50
1:21
36:11
2:04:35
91
Bronson
Power
30
M
M3034
125
17/19
95/109
10:06
3:04
1:17:55
1:55
36:16
2:09:13
96
David
Ratz
27
M
M2529
128
17/19
97/109
10:03
3:56
1:23:28
1:59
33:17
2:12:40
102
Anthony
Roelofs
24
M
M2024
96
6/6
77/109
12:36
3:15
1:08:00
0:49
31:02
1:55:40
108
Julie
Schilling
41
F
F4044
121
10/10
30/40
12:25
3:29
1:18:42
0:33
31:22
2:06:29
110
Chris
Schmitz
37
M
CLYDE
115
5/7
87/109
5:49
2:14
1:20:15
0:52
34:56
2:04:04
112
Drew
Shaman
32
M
M3034
124
16/19
94/109
11:30
2:25
1:17:17
1:23
36:32
2:09:04
114
Barbara
Sims
44
F
F4044
102
7/10
22/40
9:50
1:44
1:11:44
0:59
33:45
1:57:59
118
Stacie
Torigian
25
F
F2529
127
3/3
31/40
10:45
5:21
1:23:29
2:08
30:15
2:11:56
119
Chad
Trierweiler
34
M
M3034
132
18/19
99/109
14:11
2:55
1:18:20
1:42
37:38
2:14:42
120
Paul
Tweet
38
M
M3539
130
14/15
98/109
15:35
4:19
1:14:54
1:02
38:17
2:14:04
124
Greg
Vanderplaats
44
M
M4044
100
8/11
79/109
9:39
1:39
1:12:07
1:26
32:07
1:56:55
125
Lonna
Vanderploeg
24
F
F2024
113
1/1
28/40
8:03
2:27
1:19:39
0:57
32:02
2:03:05
155
Julio
Batista
25
M
M2529
99
14/19
78/109
8:17
1:11
1:16:11
1:16
29:51
1:56:44
156
William
Deschepper
26
M
M2529
117
16/19
89/109
11:48
1:46
1:16:20
0:58
34:05
2:04:54
162
Michael
McCue
34
M
M3034
134
19/19
101/109
11:43
2:15
1:24:38
1:21
35:48
2:15:43
171
Mary
Wangen
19
F
F0119
131
3/3
33/40
9:15
2:54
-
-
36:42
2:14:19
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
174
Scott
Woitas
49
M
M4549
126
7/9
96/109
12:20
3:40
1:18:47
1:21
33:57
2:10:03
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after