Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2005
Ten Mile
Info
October 2, 2005 in St Paul, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Ten Mile
Ten Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
11568
James
Maynard
M4044
99
13/240
82/1595
1:08:58
1:09:06
6:54
10785
Mark
Larison
M4044
100
14/240
83/1595
1:08:20
1:09:06
6:50
10028
Karen
Ribble
F3539
101
4/507
18/2495
1:09:09
1:09:12
6:55
11324
John
Teske
M3034
102
18/272
84/1595
1:08:57
1:09:15
6:54
10559
Andrew
Groves
M3539
103
10/299
85/1595
1:09:11
1:09:17
6:56
10730
Steve
Kirkland
M4044
104
15/240
86/1595
1:09:21
1:09:27
6:57
11220
Jan
Seppala
M4044
105
16/240
87/1595
1:09:07
1:09:32
6:55
10906
Mark
Merrell
M3539
106
11/299
88/1595
1:09:42
1:09:46
6:59
10703
Kerry
Kaluza
M4044
107
17/240
89/1595
1:09:36
1:09:47
6:58
11388
Julie
Virkus
F5054
108
1/112
19/2495
1:09:46
1:09:50
6:59
11473
John
Zimmermann
M3034
109
19/272
90/1595
1:06:52
1:09:54
6:42
10918
Jay
Mickolajak
M2229
110
24/284
91/1595
1:09:35
1:09:55
6:58
10714
Jackie
Kelly
F0121
111
1/76
20/2495
1:09:45
1:09:56
6:59
11563
Ben
Jones
M0121
112
4/28
92/1595
1:09:56
1:10:01
7:00
11332
Pete
Thomas
M5054
113
5/123
93/1595
1:10:07
1:10:14
7:01
10634
Mark
Hollen
M3539
114
12/299
94/1595
1:09:30
1:10:21
6:57
10974
Joe
Neuenfeldt
M2229
115
25/284
95/1595
1:10:05
1:10:23
7:01
10025
Suzanne
Ray
F5054
116
2/112
21/2495
1:10:20
1:10:24
7:02
11431
Curt
Whisler
M3034
117
20/272
96/1595
1:10:19
1:10:27
7:02
11079
Kathy
Polakiewicz
F3539
118
5/507
22/2495
1:09:58
1:10:28
7:00
10882
Julie
Mcdaniel
F4044
119
4/349
23/2495
1:10:18
1:10:29
7:02
10180
Josh
Arment
M2229
120
26/284
97/1595
1:10:12
1:10:29
7:02
10262
Lori
Braiedy
F2229
121
10/686
24/2495
1:10:32
1:10:38
7:04
11539
Mike
Pinske
M0121
122
5/28
98/1595
1:10:18
1:10:39
7:02
10181
Rob
Arnoldy
M4044
123
18/240
99/1595
1:10:37
1:10:42
7:04
11553
Jim
Carpenter
M3034
124
21/272
100/1595
1:10:22
1:10:45
7:03
10593
Robert
Hartl
M5559
125
3/92
101/1595
1:10:43
1:10:48
7:05
14061
Jeremy
Lenz
M3034
126
22/272
102/1595
1:10:14
1:10:51
7:02
10585
Randy
Hansen
M3034
127
23/272
103/1595
1:10:43
1:10:59
7:05
10922
Kathleen
Miller
F4549
128
2/196
25/2495
1:10:59
1:11:03
7:06
11140
Paul
Roach
M3539
129
13/299
104/1595
1:10:38
1:11:06
7:04
11417
John
Welbes
M3539
130
14/299
105/1595
1:10:56
1:11:07
7:06
10327
Paul
Chestovich
M3539
131
15/299
106/1595
1:10:10
1:11:13
7:01
10945
Laura
Moyer
F4044
132
5/349
26/2495
1:10:24
1:11:15
7:03
10803
Mark
Lawrence
M5054
133
6/123
107/1595
1:11:07
1:11:17
7:07
10046
Meghan
Moore
F0121
134
2/76
27/2495
1:11:12
1:11:18
7:08
11335
Jim
Thomson
M5559
135
4/92
108/1595
1:11:10
1:11:18
7:07
10692
Sue
Jorgensen
F4044
136
6/349
28/2495
1:11:13
1:11:21
7:08
10189
Dave
Bahl
M4044
137
19/240
109/1595
1:11:18
1:11:25
7:08
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
10248
Kendra
Bolan
F3034
138
2/479
29/2495
1:11:18
1:11:26
7:08
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after