Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
500 Festival Training Series 5K by OrthoIndy
5K
500 Festival Training Series 5K, presented by OrthoIndy
Info
February 9, 2013 in Indianapolis, IN
500 Festival
Question About Results?
Races
5K
5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
802
CURT
JOHNSON
M4044
484
46/89
360/610
29:45
27:51
8:58
1600
JAMIE
THOMAS
F3034
485
27/127
125/656
28:35
27:51
8:58
1602
MARC
THOMAS
M3034
486
55/92
361/610
28:35
27:52
8:58
65
ALYSSA
BALSBAUGH
F2529
487
29/110
126/656
30:43
27:52
8:59
1930
JEFF
PICKER
M2529
488
51/64
362/610
30:24
27:52
8:59
1949
DUANE
MCKINNEY
M4044
489
47/89
363/610
29:11
27:53
8:59
1958
CHRIS
DOKKEN
M3034
490
56/92
364/610
28:13
27:53
8:59
300
KAREN
COCHARD
F4044
491
15/77
127/656
28:34
27:54
8:59
1233
DANIELLE
PERRY
F2529
492
30/110
128/656
28:17
27:55
8:59
1927
MECHELLE
VANIE
F3539
493
23/105
129/656
28:06
27:55
8:59
1205
JEFF
PAGE
M3034
494
57/92
365/610
28:30
27:55
9:00
623
NICOLE
GUMP
F2529
495
31/110
130/656
30:36
27:56
9:00
1110
GINA
MOSIER
F2529
496
32/110
131/656
28:39
27:56
9:00
241
FERNANDA
CAMARA
F3034
497
28/127
132/656
31:04
27:59
9:01
22
NANCY
ALLEN
F5054
498
2/48
133/656
28:56
27:59
9:01
523
SARAH
FOWLER
F2529
499
33/110
134/656
28:15
28:00
9:01
1010
MIKE
MAXWELL
M5054
500
42/68
366/610
28:16
28:01
9:01
1125
TIM
MURRAY
M5054
501
43/68
367/610
29:54
28:01
9:02
1926
TERRY
SPECHT
M5559
502
16/35
368/610
29:20
28:02
9:02
1592
JEREMY
TEIPEN
M3539
503
67/98
369/610
28:32
28:02
9:02
1085
RICHARD
MING
M3539
504
68/98
370/610
31:12
28:03
9:02
725
THERESA
HOEING
F2024
505
19/55
135/656
30:08
28:03
9:02
1835
ELIJAH
NEAL
M4044
506
48/89
371/610
30:41
28:03
9:02
45
GREG
ARNOTT
M5054
507
44/68
372/610
28:25
28:05
9:03
1762
MELISSA
YOUNG
F3034
508
29/127
136/656
28:41
28:05
9:03
918
GRAEME
LEISER
M3539
509
69/98
373/610
28:33
28:06
9:03
343
MEAGAN
COREY
F2529
510
34/110
137/656
29:09
28:06
9:03
1473
CLINT
SMITH
M3539
511
70/98
374/610
29:59
28:06
9:03
1294
VICTORIA
REED
F6064
512
2/13
138/656
29:44
28:06
9:03
612
RICHARD
GREENE
M5559
513
17/35
375/610
30:29
28:07
9:03
1613
MICAH
TRAGESSER
M3539
514
71/98
376/610
29:08
28:08
9:04
357
MICHELLE
CUNNINGHAM
F3539
515
24/105
139/656
28:28
28:10
9:04
1755
ABDUL
YOUNG
M3034
516
58/92
377/610
28:52
28:10
9:04
1126
ROBERT
MUSGRAVE
M5559
517
18/35
378/610
28:39
28:10
9:04
613
ROBB
GREENE
M3034
518
59/92
379/610
30:33
28:11
9:05
2004
SAMUEL
GIESTING
M3034
519
60/92
380/610
29:24
28:11
9:05
1620
DAVID
TREVINO
M4549
520
50/84
381/610
28:42
28:11
9:05
758
JILL
HOWARD
F3034
521
30/127
140/656
28:45
28:12
9:05
868
DEE
KNOP
F4549
522
8/60
141/656
29:34
28:12
9:05
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
1033
ANGIE
MCEVOY
F4044
523
16/77
142/656
29:30
28:13
9:05
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after