Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Tacoma City Marathon
Half marathon
Info
May 6, 2012 in Tacoma, WA
Question About Results?
Races
5K
Half marathon
Marathon
Marathon relay
Marathon pacer
Half marathon pacer
50K
Half marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
2080
David
Martin
42
M
M4044
Preston
WA
655
53/63
294
2:19:49
10:40
1834
Ashley
Serry
23
F
F2024
Tacoma
WA
656
37/52
362
2:19:53
10:41
1163
Sylvia
Carpio
59
F
F5559
Seattle
WA
657
10/19
363
2:19:53
10:41
1053
Michael
Basl
36
M
M3539
Salem
OR
658
60/68
295
2:20:07
10:42
1267
Christy
Eckroth
38
F
F3539
Bonney Lake
WA
659
57/86
364
2:20:08
10:42
1716
Angella
Opland Cregeur
37
F
F3539
Fircrest
WA
660
58/86
365
2:20:09
10:42
1769
Sarah
Purdin-Golding
42
F
F4044
Tacoma
WA
661
64/101
366
2:20:09
10:42
1786
Grace
Reid
22
F
F2024
Tacoma
WA
662
38/52
367
2:20:09
10:42
1282
Susan
Enfield
43
F
F4044
Vancouver
WA
663
65/101
368
2:20:29
10:43
1889
Heather
Swanson
37
F
F3539
Seattle
WA
664
59/86
369
2:20:29
10:43
1379
Dawnielle
Hallstead
32
F
F3034
Bonney Lake
WA
665
73/101
370
2:20:29
10:43
1131
Patti
Bullatt
46
F
F4549
Gig Harbor
WA
666
38/67
371
2:20:34
10:44
1894
Hannah
Syrenne
17
F
F1519
Florence
MT
667
5/11
372
2:20:35
10:44
1939
Amy
Van Cleave
19
F
F1519
Tacoma
WA
668
6/11
373
2:20:37
10:44
2009
Jennifer
Yeatman
37
F
F3539
Lakewood
WA
669
60/86
374
2:20:37
10:44
1084
Sarah
Bicker
23
F
F2024
Tacoma
WA
670
39/52
375
2:20:39
10:44
1770
Marilyn
Pyke
50
F
F5054
Graham
WA
671
23/41
376
2:20:43
10:45
1569
Tisza
Lorincz
22
F
F2024
Berkeley
CA
672
40/52
377
2:20:54
10:45
1619
Ellen
McCracken
28
F
F2529
Bremerton
WA
673
57/81
378
2:20:55
10:45
1381
Karly
Hamic
27
F
F2529
Fife
WA
674
58/81
379
2:20:57
10:46
1085
Stephanie
Biddinger
23
F
F2024
Tacoma
WA
675
41/52
380
2:20:57
10:46
1255
Leslie
Dubin
41
F
F4044
Ypsilanti
MI
676
66/101
381
2:20:57
10:46
1610
Lauren
Mazzurco
30
F
F3034
Plymouth
MI
677
74/101
382
2:20:57
10:46
1228
Kelly
Danielson
32
F
F3034
Seattle
WA
678
75/101
383
2:20:59
10:46
1304
Felicia
Flores
26
F
F2529
Orting
WA
679
59/81
384
2:21:03
10:46
1462
Kurt
Jacobson
-
M
M0000
Tacoma
WA
680
1/1
296
2:21:12
10:47
1118
Denise Tribabe
Brooks
49
F
F4549
Port Orchard
WA
681
39/67
385
2:21:25
10:48
1985
Lisa
Whiteman
28
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
682
60/81
386
2:21:29
10:48
1775
Tim
Rades
34
M
M3034
Tacoma
WA
683
33/42
297
2:21:39
10:49
1774
Lindsay
Rades
32
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
684
76/101
387
2:21:40
10:49
1493
Laurie
Kesgard
42
M
M4044
Federal Way
WA
685
54/63
298
2:21:45
10:49
1581
Janice
Maeda
43
F
F4044
Auburn
WA
686
67/101
388
2:21:45
10:49
1892
Lisa
Swihart
34
F
F3034
Olympia
WA
687
77/101
389
2:22:05
10:51
1063
Keith
Beckman
32
M
M3034
Bothell
WA
688
34/42
299
2:22:08
10:51
1835
Adam
Shaffer
31
M
M3034
Dupont
WA
689
35/42
300
2:22:22
10:52
1354
Julia
Gould
48
F
F4549
Tacoma
WA
690
40/67
390
2:22:25
10:52
1025
Jacquelyn
Ashley
40
F
F4044
Puyallup
WA
691
68/101
391
2:22:40
10:53
1070
Dawn
Bellevue
52
F
F5054
Buckley
WA
692
24/41
392
2:22:45
10:54
1466
Karen
Jenks
32
F
F3034
Bonney Lake
WA
693
78/101
393
2:22:55
10:55
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
1920
Gary
Towe
53
M
M5054
Sammamish
WA
694
33/39
301
2:22:56
10:55
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after