Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Community First Fox Cities Marathon Events 2010
Community First Fox Cities Marathon
SELECT YOUR EVENT FROM THE LIST AT THE TOP RIGHT.
Info
September 18, 2010 in Appleton, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Community First Fox Cities Marathon
Community First Fox Cities Marathon Wheelchairs
Community First Fox Cities Marathon Relay Teams
ThedaCare Orthopedics Plus Half Marathon
ThedaCare Orthopedics Plus Half Marathon Walk
Time Warner Cable 5k Run/Walk
Community First Fox Cities Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5 Mi
10 Mi
Half
15 Mi
20 Mi
25 Mi
TIME
PACE
277
John
Gosling
M4549
790
74/80
488/540
54:18
1:51:23
2:26:45
2:48:58
3:51:15
5:04:30
5:20:37
12:14
891
Debra
Weber
F4044
791
50/60
303/361
57:35
1:55:30
2:32:11
2:55:48
3:59:35
5:05:31
5:20:39
12:14
1012
Bryan
Voight
M3034
792
63/65
489/540
57:51
1:54:19
2:29:17
2:50:43
3:52:43
5:07:01
5:21:11
12:15
756
Tracey
Spence
F3539
793
43/51
304/361
54:00
1:52:42
2:30:53
2:53:44
3:59:10
5:03:07
5:21:30
12:16
827
Nathan
Tomlinson
M3539
794
69/78
490/540
52:54
1:47:57
2:22:53
2:45:32
3:51:27
5:05:11
5:22:37
12:19
828
Rebecca
Tomlinson
F3539
795
44/51
305/361
52:55
1:47:58
2:22:54
2:45:32
3:51:29
5:05:12
5:22:38
12:19
881
Tom
Wagner
M4549
796
75/80
491/540
1:02:19
1:54:46
2:32:42
2:56:33
4:03:56
5:08:08
5:22:39
12:19
768
John
Steindorf
M5054
797
53/58
492/540
45:21
1:34:26
2:09:02
2:31:58
3:44:32
5:09:12
5:23:57
12:22
653
Vanessa
Reiter
F4549
798
35/39
306/361
59:49
2:00:29
2:38:08
3:00:46
4:06:00
5:11:09
5:25:05
12:24
187
Bill
Dollevoet
M4044
799
73/79
493/540
48:36
1:38:53
2:14:45
2:39:53
3:56:12
5:08:00
5:25:06
12:24
484
Don
Loock
M3539
800
70/78
494/540
57:35
1:53:58
2:29:28
2:51:57
3:57:34
5:08:40
5:25:15
12:25
808
Lori
Theel
F3034
801
59/66
307/361
57:35
1:53:58
2:29:28
2:51:56
3:57:35
5:08:40
5:25:16
12:25
27
Kristy
Amerson
F3539
802
45/51
308/361
56:04
1:51:24
2:26:57
2:51:11
4:03:30
5:10:22
5:25:17
12:25
1014
Matt
Amerson
M3539
803
71/78
495/540
56:05
1:51:24
2:26:59
2:51:08
4:03:31
5:10:23
5:25:18
12:25
584
Travis
Ochowicz
M3539
804
72/78
496/540
50:40
1:43:38
2:20:26
2:47:10
3:57:16
5:08:29
5:25:42
12:26
326
Jeremy
Hendricks
M2529
805
61/61
497/540
45:56
1:35:42
2:10:19
2:33:28
3:44:23
5:15:09
5:27:11
12:29
210
John
Engel
M4044
806
74/79
498/540
44:09
1:28:49
2:02:09
2:24:38
3:42:54
5:08:26
5:28:31
12:32
1125
Shalene
Huth
F2529
807
57/58
309/361
56:34
1:58:35
2:38:49
3:04:58
4:11:34
5:14:08
5:29:20
12:34
43
James
Avery
M6064
808
19/25
499/540
1:01:15
2:01:53
2:40:02
3:03:56
4:06:56
5:14:43
5:29:22
12:34
190
Nancy
Dorow
F5054
809
20/27
310/361
56:34
1:58:35
2:38:49
3:04:59
4:11:33
5:14:08
5:29:23
12:34
1080
Stacey
Breister
F4044
810
51/60
311/361
52:30
1:43:15
2:19:43
2:45:02
4:06:43
5:17:30
5:29:52
12:35
458
Larry
Layne
M3034
811
64/65
500/540
51:06
1:44:21
2:21:42
2:46:49
3:54:07
5:10:52
5:30:25
12:37
520
Amy
Mead
F4044
812
52/60
312/361
50:28
1:43:14
2:18:25
2:41:33
3:57:14
5:12:48
5:31:18
12:39
1106
Lynn
Wenzel
F5559
813
6/17
313/361
1:02:56
2:06:36
2:46:29
3:11:05
4:15:11
5:16:48
5:31:20
12:39
1094
Kevin
Minshell
M4044
814
75/79
501/540
57:39
1:56:16
2:37:51
3:01:02
4:09:17
5:14:36
5:31:26
12:39
899
Patti
Whiting
F5559
815
7/17
314/361
57:38
1:57:27
2:35:12
2:59:47
4:04:45
5:14:41
5:31:37
12:39
588
Ginny
Olson
F4549
816
36/39
315/361
1:03:16
2:06:52
2:46:40
3:11:25
4:14:57
5:16:56
5:31:53
12:40
529
Gene
Menor
M7079
817
3/4
502/540
57:25
1:58:22
2:36:52
3:00:38
4:07:40
5:16:14
5:32:03
12:40
673
Paul
Rottscholl
M5054
818
54/58
503/540
58:13
1:59:54
2:38:33
3:03:14
4:12:10
5:17:58
5:33:23
12:43
953
Jane
Burleson
F5054
819
21/27
316/361
56:44
1:59:02
2:38:00
3:04:54
4:11:04
5:19:13
5:35:59
12:49
954
Jeff
Burleson
M6064
820
20/25
504/540
56:45
1:59:02
2:38:01
3:04:55
4:11:05
5:19:13
5:36:00
12:49
569
Gary
Nettekoven
M4044
821
76/79
505/540
1:02:43
2:05:33
2:40:11
3:04:01
4:02:08
5:06:45
5:36:28
12:50
171
Heather
Day
F3034
822
60/66
317/361
48:52
1:51:55
2:30:31
2:55:28
4:05:16
5:20:28
5:37:04
12:52
451
Elizabeth
Lang
F3539
823
46/51
318/361
56:23
1:53:51
2:30:58
2:57:49
4:09:41
5:20:40
5:37:33
12:53
1119
Paul
Rademacher
M4549
824
76/80
506/540
48:32
1:37:31
2:09:13
2:31:32
3:56:39
5:16:46
5:37:45
12:53
1129
Dennis
Pantti
M6064
825
21/25
507/540
56:56
1:58:52
2:36:55
3:02:04
4:09:40
5:21:25
5:38:35
12:55
884
Stuart
Walker
M4044
826
77/79
508/540
51:32
1:46:24
2:22:27
2:47:17
4:01:14
5:20:45
5:38:45
12:56
102
Kyle
Brown
M3539
827
73/78
509/540
51:17
1:47:44
2:28:36
2:56:46
4:12:02
5:24:03
5:39:17
12:57
95
Elizabeth
Bremner
F3034
828
61/66
319/361
59:02
2:00:43
2:42:01
3:07:37
4:13:23
5:26:35
5:41:33
13:02
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5 Mi
10 Mi
Half
15 Mi
20 Mi
25 Mi
TIME
PACE
500
Liz
Markel
F3034
829
62/66
320/361
1:12:56
2:14:20
2:52:10
3:15:23
4:16:38
5:26:39
5:42:05
13:03
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after