Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Earth Day
Half Marathon
Info
April 20, 2002 in St Coud, MN
Races
5K Run/Walk
Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
504
Kate
Adams
45
F
F4049
Rice
MN
300
14/73
78/314
1:50:31
8:26
514
Kathy
Anderson
45
F
F4049
St. Cloud
MN
574
55/73
236/314
2:08:04
9:47
525
Anita
Baugh
44
F
F4049
Minnetonka
MN
244
10/73
57/314
1:46:54
8:10
527
Denise
Baxter
42
F
F4049
St. Cloud
MN
667
68/73
299/314
2:28:52
11:22
543
Ruth
Blauwiekel
48
F
F4049
Litchfield
MN
201
8/73
42/314
1:44:01
7:57
558
Laura
Brandt
42
F
F4049
White Bear Lake
MN
408
28/73
125/314
1:56:45
8:55
562
Lori
Bridenstine
42
F
F4049
Eden Prairie
MN
587
56/73
244/314
2:08:42
9:50
566
Pat
Brown
40
F
F4049
Becker
MN
530
45/73
203/314
2:04:32
9:30
586
Kathryn
Carlson
43
F
F4049
Waite Park
MN
569
54/73
233/314
2:07:56
9:46
595
Linda
Christen
45
F
F4049
Waite Park
MN
339
18/73
94/314
1:52:50
8:37
604
Bethany
Collins
46
F
F4049
St. Louis Park
MN
560
52/73
225/314
2:06:57
9:41
611
Kerry
Cunningham
41
F
F4049
St. Paul
MN
566
53/73
230/314
2:07:40
9:45
622
Melia
Derrick
47
F
F4049
Brooklyn Park
MN
382
26/73
112/314
1:55:37
8:50
626
Jacki
Devine
40
F
F4049
Little Falls
MN
100
4/73
17/314
1:35:42
7:18
641
Louisa
Eckert
41
F
F4049
St. Peter
MN
410
29/73
126/314
1:56:50
8:55
642
Sara
Edel
41
F
F4049
Hugo
MN
498
39/73
179/314
2:01:53
9:18
648
Joan
Elton
42
F
F4049
St. Cloud
MN
485
37/73
169/314
2:00:58
9:14
673
Patricia
Fredericks
48
F
F4049
Duluth
MN
663
66/73
295/314
2:26:11
11:10
676
Mary
Freeman
45
F
F4049
Staples
MN
437
32/73
143/314
1:58:04
9:01
687
Jenny
Giambruno
40
F
F4049
St. Cloud
MN
483
36/73
168/314
2:00:56
9:14
710
Virginia
Green
45
F
F4049
St. Cloud
MN
685
73/73
312/314
2:48:44
12:53
713
Marlene
Grindland
40
F
F4049
Sartell
MN
228
9/73
50/314
1:45:39
8:04
720
Ann
Hagaman
41
F
F4049
Clear Lake
MN
294
13/73
75/314
1:50:14
8:25
759
Gayle
Howard
42
F
F4049
St. Cloud
MN
620
62/73
265/314
2:13:43
10:12
760
Margaret
Hubbard
45
F
F4049
Richmond
MN
557
51/73
223/314
2:06:48
9:41
772
Mary
Januschka
41
F
F4049
Cambridge
MN
350
21/73
99/314
1:53:41
8:41
780
Val
Jensen
45
F
F4049
Sartell
MN
491
38/73
175/314
2:01:16
9:16
793
Laurie
Johnson
45
F
F4049
St.cloud
MN
344
19/73
96/314
1:53:17
8:39
795
Mary
Johnson
45
F
F4049
Richfield
MN
421
31/73
131/314
1:57:21
8:58
820
Patty
Kelm
43
F
F4049
Sauk Rapids
MN
479
35/73
165/314
2:00:41
9:13
830
Sandra
Kitzman
40
F
F4049
Fergus Falls
MN
354
23/73
102/314
1:53:54
8:42
839
Lisa
Knudson
42
F
F4049
Portland
ND
471
34/73
161/314
2:00:03
9:10
865
Susan C.
Larlson
45
F
F4049
Edina
MN
510
43/73
189/314
2:02:57
9:23
867
Janet
Larson
41
F
F4049
Bloomington
MN
556
50/73
222/314
2:06:45
9:41
881
Claudia
Lenz
41
F
F4049
Willmar
MN
512
44/73
191/314
2:03:01
9:24
883
Cindy
Lewandowski
40
F
F4049
Sartell
MN
88
3/73
15/314
1:35:04
7:16
889
Harriette
Lococo
48
F
F4049
Lincoln
NE
604
58/73
253/314
2:11:11
10:01
927
Lisa
Millan
42
F
F4049
Coon Rapids
MN
681
71/73
309/314
2:42:58
12:26
938
Judy
Murray
42
F
F4049
Sartell
MN
351
22/73
100/314
1:53:42
8:41
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
947
Sheri
Ness
40
F
F4049
St. Cloud
MN
289
12/73
72/314
1:49:36
8:22
961
Cathy
Olson
41
F
F4049
Wells
MN
416
30/73
129/314
1:57:12
8:57
964
Kathy
Olson
40
F
F4049
Saint Cloud
MN
129
5/73
22/314
1:37:58
7:29
971
Sandy
Ostmoe
47
F
F4049
Milaca
MN
665
67/73
297/314
2:28:15
11:19
979
Deanna
Pekar
46
F
F4049
Alexandria
MN
647
65/73
280/314
2:20:20
10:43
984
Judy
Peters
41
F
F4049
Sauk Rapids
MN
182
7/73
38/314
1:42:21
7:49
1005
Nancy
Quimby
48
F
F4049
Blaine
MN
639
63/73
274/314
2:18:00
10:32
1016
Karen
Reding
46
F
F4049
Avon
MN
379
25/73
110/314
1:55:26
8:49
1030
Lynn
Riskedal
46
F
F4049
St. Paul
MN
683
72/73
310/314
2:45:37
12:38
1036
Kate
Rolstad
45
F
F4049
St. Cloud
MN
509
42/73
188/314
2:02:44
9:22
1062
Deb
Schleper
43
F
F4049
St. Cloud
MN
533
46/73
205/314
2:04:35
9:31
1067
Janet
Schneeberger
40
F
F4049
Fergus Falls
MN
549
48/73
215/314
2:05:33
9:35
1071
Annie
Schorn Rhoda
41
F
F4049
Cold Spring
MN
465
33/73
158/314
1:59:36
9:08
1075
Barbara
Schultz
43
F
F4049
Albany
MN
544
47/73
212/314
2:05:06
9:33
1077
Julie
Schuster
40
F
F4049
St.cloud
MN
336
17/73
92/314
1:52:39
8:36
1084
Janis
Shea
44
F
F4049
Atwater
MN
278
11/73
67/314
1:48:55
8:19
1086
Mary
Shrode
43
F
F4049
Annandale
MN
602
57/73
252/314
2:10:53
10:00
1093
Jan
Smiglewski
47
F
F4049
St. Cloud
MN
550
49/73
216/314
2:05:38
9:35
1097
Betsy
Sommer
40
F
F4049
Mahtomedi
MN
669
70/73
301/314
2:31:54
11:36
1116
Pam
Stevens
49
F
F4049
Sartell
MN
142
6/73
24/314
1:39:19
7:35
1134
Patty
Thielen
44
F
F4049
Little Falls
MN
505
41/73
186/314
2:02:22
9:21
1135
Cindy
Thieschafer
44
F
F4049
Sauk Centre
MN
613
61/73
260/314
2:12:54
10:09
1141
Gale
Tinglov
45
F
F4049
Sauk Rapids
MN
502
40/73
183/314
2:02:06
9:19
1152
Christine
Voigtlander
41
F
F4049
Vadnais Hgts
MN
668
69/73
300/314
2:31:36
11:34
1162
Pamela
Walter
40
F
F4049
Cologne
MN
63
2/73
10/314
1:31:52
7:01
1166
Julie
Ward
40
F
F4049
Maple Grove
MN
368
24/73
107/314
1:54:58
8:47
1177
Janet
Wensman
41
F
F4049
St Cloud
MN
332
16/73
91/314
1:52:21
8:35
1179
Eunice
Weslander
43
F
F4049
St. Cloud
MN
345
20/73
97/314
1:53:17
8:39
1181
Nancy
White
44
F
F4049
St. Paul
MN
392
27/73
119/314
1:55:56
8:51
1188
Kathleen
Wilson
49
F
F4049
Sartell
MN
606
59/73
255/314
2:11:19
10:01
1206
Karen
Zeisler
41
F
F4049
Cloquet
MN
642
64/73
276/314
2:18:19
10:34
1209
Majik
Jones
48
F
F4049
St. Paul
MN
612
60/73
259/314
2:12:18
10:06
1228
Natalie
Guggenberger
40
F
F4049
Sartell
MN
314
15/73
83/314
1:50:54
8:28
1280
Jill
Anderson
40
F
F4049
Duluth
MN
36
1/73
5/314
1:28:19
6:45
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after