Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Community First Fox Cities Marathon Events 2011
5K Run/Walk
Select your event from the list at the upper right.
Info
September 17, 2011 in Appleton, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Wheelchair Marathon
Relay Marathon
Half Marathon
Half Marathon Competitive Walk
5K Run/Walk
award winners - all events
5K Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
AGEGRADE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
10712
Shannon
Steif
F2529
56.31
153
14/113
51/833
26:17
8:28
10083
Kim
Burie
F4044
59.39
154
8/124
52/833
26:18
8:28
10683
Michelle
Sites
F4044
58.89
155
9/124
53/833
26:20
8:29
10967
Sandy
Campbell
F4044
58.80
156
10/124
54/833
26:22
8:30
10789
Kurt
Van Weele
M5054
56.33
157
7/23
103/395
26:24
8:30
10108
Jamie
Coenen
F3034
56.14
158
7/130
55/833
26:24
8:30
10257
Molly
Gutt
F2024
55.95
159
6/43
56/833
26:28
8:31
10723
Daniel
Stollenwerk
M3539
50.45
160
17/51
104/395
26:28
8:31
10102
Chris
Ciske
M2529
48.78
161
11/34
105/395
26:29
8:32
10472
Dale
Maile
M3539
50.42
162
18/51
106/395
26:29
8:32
11086
Jacqueline
Beran
F1015
61.41
163
6/56
57/833
26:31
8:33
11087
Mark
Beran
M5054
55.59
164
8/23
107/395
26:32
8:33
11089
Noah
Bruehl
M1015
56.01
165
11/38
108/395
26:33
8:33
10894
Alayne
Russom
F3539
56.61
166
4/96
58/833
26:36
8:34
10549
Al
Olson
M4549
53.59
167
10/36
109/395
26:40
8:35
10098
Jennifer
Chaudoir
F3539
56.24
168
5/96
59/833
26:41
8:36
10915
Connie
Hoehne
F3539
56.98
169
6/96
60/833
26:41
8:36
10542
McKenzie
Nodolf
F0109
67.91
170
2/26
61/833
26:41
8:36
10063
Sara
Brey
F4044
57.65
171
11/124
62/833
26:41
8:36
10387
Kaylee
Kornowski
F0109
67.88
172
3/26
63/833
26:42
8:36
10699
Lori
Spangenberg
F5054
62.72
173
3/53
64/833
26:44
8:37
10695
Nathaniel
Smith
M1015
53.03
174
12/38
110/395
26:45
8:37
10700
Robert
Spangenberg
M5054
55.58
175
9/23
111/395
26:45
8:37
10201
Taylor
Frierdich
F1015
59.58
176
7/56
65/833
26:48
8:38
10919
Morgan
Knapp
F1015
58.50
177
8/56
66/833
26:52
8:39
11003
Kelly
Holden
F3034
55.06
178
8/130
67/833
26:55
8:40
10448
Lei
Lewis
F5054
63.84
179
4/53
68/833
26:55
8:40
10973
Trent
Dittner
M3034
48.28
180
17/45
112/395
26:56
8:41
11146
Annalise
Minorik
F0109
75.79
181
4/26
69/833
26:57
8:41
11147
Darci
Minorik
F3539
56.42
182
7/96
70/833
26:57
8:41
10424
Gina
Larsen
F4044
56.76
183
12/124
71/833
26:58
8:41
11286
Kyle
Shannon
M2024
47.95
184
5/19
113/395
27:01
8:42
11024
Ryan
Menke
M3539
49.40
185
19/51
114/395
27:02
8:42
10384
Al
Kohli
M6569
64.50
186
2/15
115/395
27:02
8:43
10335
Sarah
Jedlicka
F3539
55.90
187
8/96
72/833
27:05
8:43
10797
Bobbi
Verbeten
F4044
56.81
188
13/124
73/833
27:05
8:43
10673
Aida
Shvygina
F4549
58.58
189
5/86
74/833
27:07
8:44
11340
Adam
Lange
M3034
47.82
190
18/45
116/395
27:07
8:44
10240
Joanne
Graff
F4044
57.53
191
14/124
75/833
27:09
8:45
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
AGEGRADE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
10611
Joe
Roe
M4044
51.76
192
13/46
117/395
27:11
8:45
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after