Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Journeys Marathon - 2016
Half Marathon
Info
May 14, 2016 in Eagle River, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Power Walk
10K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
Wheelchair Marathon
Wheelchair Half Marathon
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1001
Jeffrey
Quednow
M19-29
1
1/10
1/109
1:18:28
6:00
1176
Justin
Lund
M35-39
2
1/9
2/109
1:19:07
6:03
1083
Chad
Esker
M40-44
3
1/9
3/109
1:22:26
6:18
1132
Adam
Johnson
M30-34
4
1/9
4/109
1:22:37
6:19
1239
Dylan
Schielke
M19-29
5
2/10
5/109
1:30:35
6:55
1288
Felix
Van Enkenvoort
M45-49
6
1/18
6/109
1:30:41
6:55
1097
Tom
Furo
M45-49
7
2/18
7/109
1:30:51
6:56
1218
Cj Run
Punke
M55-59
8
1/14
8/109
1:31:14
6:58
1212
Tim
Perry
M30-34
9
2/9
9/109
1:33:43
7:09
1301
Amanda
Waller
F19-29
10
1/49
1/215
1:33:47
7:10
1220
Mike
Quednow
M50-54
11
1/11
10/109
1:33:50
7:10
1187
Ben
Meyer
M25-29
12
1/12
11/109
1:33:55
7:10
1063
Matt
Deadman
M35-39
13
2/9
12/109
1:36:39
7:23
1211
Thomas
Peplow
M19-29
14
3/10
13/109
1:36:57
7:24
1067
Dave
Devet
M45-49
15
3/18
14/109
1:37:07
7:25
1188
Aaron
Minzlaff
M30-34
16
3/9
15/109
1:37:38
7:27
1272
Rebecca
Steinbrecher
F19-29
17
2/49
2/215
1:37:40
7:27
1167
Nicki
Lazorik
F40-44
18
1/30
3/215
1:38:36
7:32
1345
Sara
Trevillian
F35-39
19
1/18
4/215
1:38:51
7:33
1259
Les
Smith
M45-49
20
4/18
16/109
1:38:53
7:33
1055
Cheryl
Corbeille
F50-54
21
1/25
5/215
1:39:48
7:37
1014
Jessica
Barnes
F19-29
22
3/49
6/215
1:40:43
7:41
1273
Albert
Stella
M60-64
23
1/8
17/109
1:40:46
7:42
1261
Sawyer
Smith
M19-29
24
4/10
18/109
1:40:52
7:42
1165
Bryan
Lau
M40-44
25
2/9
19/109
1:41:19
7:44
1340
Evan
Olson
M25-29
26
2/12
20/109
1:42:19
7:49
1228
Monica
Riordan
F19-29
27
4/49
7/215
1:42:47
7:51
1284
Laurie
Tuinstra
F19-29
28
5/49
8/215
1:42:57
7:52
1307
Bryant
Weathers
M25-29
29
3/12
21/109
1:43:18
7:53
1166
Heather
Lau
F35-39
30
2/18
9/215
1:44:18
7:58
1314
Jacob
Wilcox
M19-29
31
5/10
22/109
1:44:33
7:59
1038
Eric
Breneman
M19-29
32
6/10
23/109
1:44:55
8:01
1341
Sandra
Pera
F55-59
33
1/18
10/215
1:45:03
8:01
1079
Kelsae
Eliszewski
F19-29
34
6/49
11/215
1:45:18
8:02
1295
Mark
Vollmer
M45-49
35
5/18
24/109
1:45:44
8:04
1159
Nicole
Labeau
F19-29
36
7/49
12/215
1:45:58
8:05
1013
Jane
Baker-Slabich
F45-49
37
1/35
13/215
1:46:23
8:07
1029
Steven
Berkelman
M25-29
38
4/12
25/109
1:46:26
8:08
1127
Alyssa
Jacklin
F19-29
39
8/49
14/215
1:47:05
8:11
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1101
Ross
Glodowski
M30-34
40
4/9
26/109
1:47:13
8:11
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after