Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Mercer Island Rotary Half Marathon
Half Marathon Run
Info
March 20, 2011 in Mercer Island, WA
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon Run
Half Marathon Walk
10K Run
5K Run/Walk
Unknown name or distance
Half Marathon Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
1243
Seattle
Police
36
M
M3539
Mercer Island
WA
32
8/139
30
1:23:20
6:22
1839
Mason
Reay
44
M
M4044
Seattle
WA
33
8/146
31
1:23:22
6:22
711
Alex
Jeffers
22
M
M2024
Bellevue
WA
34
2/26
32
1:23:25
6:22
1715
Sayaka
Yoshinaga
27
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
35
3/136
3
1:23:33
6:23
401
Tomas
Emerick
45
M
M4549
San Francisco
CA
36
4/114
33
1:23:46
6:24
1305
Cliff
Richards
50
M
M5054
Maple Valley
WA
37
2/88
34
1:23:48
6:24
173
Ryan
Brown
26
M
M2529
Seattle
WA
38
4/76
35
1:23:51
6:24
691
Paul
Huynh
19
M
M1519
Seattle
WA
39
2/16
36
1:23:51
6:24
162
Michael
Brisbois
47
M
M4549
Sammamish
WA
40
5/114
37
1:23:53
6:24
990
Kyle
McCoy
32
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
41
7/117
38
1:24:27
6:27
1195
Nick
Paterno
24
M
M2024
Portland
OR
42
3/26
39
1:24:36
6:27
967
Jeffrey
Martin
46
M
M4549
Edmonds
WA
43
6/114
40
1:24:43
6:28
769
Jeff
Kercher
41
M
M4044
Seattle
WA
44
9/146
41
1:24:43
6:28
626
John
Heikkila
43
M
M4044
Quincy
WA
45
10/146
42
1:24:46
6:28
1902
Brian
Meenaghan
42
M
M4044
Seattle
WA
46
11/146
43
1:24:54
6:29
1053
Eric
Miya
18
M
M1519
Renton
WA
47
3/16
44
1:24:57
6:29
567
Bill
Haldeman
53
M
M5054
Kenmore
WA
48
3/88
45
1:25:02
6:29
1860
Mike
Marlowe
39
M
M3539
Bothell
WA
49
9/139
46
1:25:30
6:32
1396
Grant
Scull
41
M
M4044
Mercer Island
WA
50
12/146
47
1:25:43
6:33
280
David
Cook
37
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
51
10/139
48
1:25:44
6:33
1063
Steve
Moore
45
M
M4549
Ellensburg
WA
52
7/114
49
1:25:54
6:33
467
Dan
Friesen
48
M
M4549
Redmond
WA
53
8/114
50
1:25:56
6:34
1579
James
Upchurch
29
M
M2529
Kirkland
WA
54
5/76
51
1:26:10
6:35
797
Randy
Klein
27
M
M2529
Wenatchee
WA
55
6/76
52
1:26:10
6:35
982
Kevin
McCain
40
M
M4044
Seattle
WA
56
13/146
53
1:26:13
6:35
810
Cathleen
Knutson
28
F
F2529
Seattle
WA
57
4/136
4
1:26:24
6:36
181
Andrew
Bryant
29
M
M2529
Seatt e
WA
58
7/76
54
1:26:33
6:36
1919
Richard
Floisand
46
M
M4549
Seattle
WA
59
9/114
55
1:27:07
6:39
400
David
Elrod
40
M
M4044
Sammamish
WA
60
14/146
56
1:27:09
6:39
923
Tom
Lucas
43
M
M4044
Bellevue
WA
61
15/146
57
1:27:27
6:41
1374
Martin
Saxer
42
M
M4044
Seattle
WA
62
16/146
58
1:27:28
6:41
204
Cristopher
Cable
36
M
M3539
Bellevue
WA
63
11/139
59
1:27:29
6:41
1935
Chase
Mueller
38
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
64
12/139
60
1:27:30
6:41
1487
Trisha
Steidl
34
F
F3034
Shoreline
WA
65
1/157
5
1:27:40
6:42
817
Sarah
Kolodge
34
F
F3034
Newberg
OR
66
2/157
6
1:27:59
6:43
845
Andrew
Lamance
29
M
M2529
Maple Valley
WA
67
8/76
61
1:28:00
6:43
822
Mike
Koslosky
53
M
M5054
Everett
WA
68
4/88
62
1:28:02
6:43
1341
Carl
Rossi
48
M
M4549
Redlands
CA
69
10/114
63
1:28:04
6:43
1017
Bonnie
McReynolds
47
F
F4549
Olympia
WA
70
1/106
7
1:28:08
6:44
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
1573
David
Turpin
31
M
M3034
Edmonds
WA
71
8/117
64
1:28:09
6:44
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after