Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
St Louis Marathon 2004
Marathon
Info
April 4, 2004 in St Louis, MO
Races
Marathon
Half-Marathon
4 Person Relay
Wheelchair
Olympic Trials - Women's Marathon
Award Lists
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
930
Jane
Fairbanks
F4044
580
19/70
123/462
3:59:49
9:10
547
Jeffery
Patchett
M2529
581
53/105
458/914
4:00:02
9:10
108
Jeff
Christensen
M3539
582
83/160
459/914
4:00:07
9:10
151
Daryl
Mootrey
M4044
583
92/163
460/914
4:00:16
9:11
54
Scott
Thompson
M3539
584
84/160
461/914
4:00:30
9:11
879
Chuck
Wade
M5054
585
43/80
462/914
4:00:32
9:11
550
Tim
Novak
M3034
586
62/101
463/914
4:00:36
9:11
183
Cathy
O'brien
F4044
587
20/70
124/462
4:00:44
9:12
1029
Benedict
Benito
M2024
588
41/68
464/914
4:00:57
9:12
1214
Jeanne
Cody
F4044
589
21/70
125/462
4:01:19
9:13
673
Sylvester
Lewis
M4549
590
69/139
465/914
4:01:24
9:13
1822
John V
Fishel
M4044
591
93/163
466/914
4:01:30
9:14
1340
Thomas
King
M2529
592
54/105
467/914
4:01:33
9:14
577
Michael
Crooks
M4549
593
70/139
468/914
4:01:35
9:14
632
Stephanie
Park Zwicker
F2529
594
29/80
126/462
4:01:36
9:14
579
Jim
Dobson
M3539
595
85/160
469/914
4:01:39
9:14
633
Marv
Bradley
M6569
596
1/7
470/914
4:01:40
9:14
705
James
Duncan
M4044
597
94/163
471/914
4:01:44
9:14
297
Chris
Dohnal
M2529
598
55/105
472/914
4:01:45
9:14
1518
Emily R
Ward
F4044
599
22/70
127/462
4:01:48
9:14
1060
Ryan
Larson
M3034
600
63/101
473/914
4:01:53
9:14
196
Cindy
Haines
F3539
601
16/76
128/462
4:01:55
9:14
781
Lauren
St. John
F0119
602
2/13
129/462
4:02:03
9:15
616
Brian
Dieffenderfer
M2529
603
56/105
474/914
4:02:04
9:15
1246
John
Sieving
M3539
604
86/160
475/914
4:02:05
9:15
492
Charles
Curtis
M5559
605
16/58
476/914
4:02:07
9:15
953
Lisa
Watts-Madolora
F3539
606
17/76
130/462
4:02:22
9:16
1438
Brenda
Pfeiffer
F3539
607
18/76
131/462
4:02:29
9:16
1229
Jolene
Taylor
F4044
608
23/70
132/462
4:02:34
9:16
127
Loren
Kispert
M4044
609
95/163
477/914
4:02:37
9:16
1148
Jeffrey
Smith
M2529
610
57/105
478/914
4:02:42
9:16
823
Cliff
Hodge
M4549
611
71/139
479/914
4:02:46
9:16
1394
Patricia
Bleckman
F3539
612
19/76
133/462
4:03:05
9:17
58
David
Farren
M5054
613
44/80
480/914
4:03:13
9:17
336
Rebecca
Stone
F4044
614
24/70
134/462
4:03:18
9:18
335
Daniel
Stone
M4044
615
96/163
481/914
4:03:19
9:18
175
Scott
Rhoda
M3539
616
87/160
482/914
4:03:25
9:18
1350
Maria
Mcmahon
F3539
617
20/76
135/462
4:03:31
9:18
818
Joseph
Haake
M2024
618
42/68
483/914
4:03:31
9:18
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1371
Nick
Haake
M2529
619
58/105
484/914
4:03:32
9:18
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after