Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Lakefront Marathon 2003
Marathon
Info
October 5, 2003 in Milwaukee, WI
event email:
Races
Marathon
Relay Marathon
Wheelchairs
Award Winners
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Half
20 Mile
ChipTime
TIME
PACE
730
Julie
Branden
F4044
858
47/93
242/538
1:54:18
2:58:45
4:08:01
4:08:13
9:28
1122
Kristin
Westrick
F3034
859
45/99
243/538
2:03:31
3:08:04
4:07:05
4:08:15
9:26
192
Cece
Clever
F2529
860
34/70
244/538
1:50:41
2:54:22
4:08:07
4:08:18
9:28
191
Marjorie
Clever
F1824
861
28/63
245/538
1:50:31
2:53:30
4:08:08
4:08:18
9:28
1175
Scott
Charles
M4044
862
121/165
617/970
1:59:15
3:04:35
4:06:54
4:08:20
9:26
231
Kathryn
Dunn
F3539
863
52/99
246/538
1:58:17
3:05:55
4:07:46
4:08:22
9:27
1267
Robert
O'malley
M5054
864
68/117
618/970
2:02:35
3:08:16
4:06:48
4:08:22
9:25
1570
Landis
Wiedner
FCLYD
865
5/13
247/538
2:01:30
3:08:43
4:07:37
4:08:23
9:27
1189
Douglas
Starck
M5054
866
69/117
619/970
1:54:14
3:01:03
4:07:47
4:08:23
9:28
219
John
Buttrick
M6569
867
3/9
620/970
1:57:28
3:03:55
4:07:44
4:08:23
9:27
1700
Glen
Stenstrup
M4549
868
89/144
621/970
1:55:31
3:03:00
4:07:44
4:08:25
9:27
830
Steven
Loerch
M4549
869
90/144
622/970
1:53:53
2:56:36
4:07:35
4:08:26
9:27
1394
Jeff
Roznowski
M4549
870
91/144
623/970
1:56:26
3:02:07
4:08:14
4:08:27
9:29
1219
Cathy
Drexler
F4044
871
48/93
248/538
2:10:15
3:13:23
4:07:53
4:08:29
9:28
92
John
Hartwig
M5054
872
70/117
624/970
1:51:56
3:00:31
4:07:19
4:08:33
9:26
377
Tim
Griffin
M4549
873
92/144
625/970
1:57:38
3:02:00
4:07:21
4:08:34
9:27
419
Christopher
Thilman
M5559
874
23/44
626/970
1:57:29
3:02:19
4:07:20
4:08:34
9:27
1192
Barbara
Karon
F4044
875
49/93
249/538
1:55:34
3:02:52
4:07:38
4:08:35
9:27
1167
Tom
Roberts
M4549
876
93/144
627/970
2:00:21
3:03:56
4:07:22
4:08:37
9:27
1185
Daniel
Gould
M5559
877
24/44
628/970
1:48:08
2:49:34
4:08:33
4:08:42
9:29
1056
Duane
Dye
M4044
878
122/165
629/970
1:59:31
3:01:41
4:07:18
4:08:55
9:26
1509
Fran
Verito
F3539
879
53/99
250/538
2:03:26
3:10:59
4:08:03
4:08:57
9:28
628
Bill
Sarver
M4044
880
123/165
630/970
1:51:45
2:57:35
4:08:47
4:09:02
9:30
1059
Jack
Vande Zande
M4044
881
124/165
631/970
1:54:16
2:59:30
4:08:25
4:09:05
9:29
176
John
Toth
M5054
882
71/117
632/970
1:58:10
3:03:39
4:09:09
4:09:18
9:31
1183
Janet
Roeming
F4549
883
21/52
251/538
2:02:09
3:06:09
4:08:06
4:09:25
9:28
78
Ken
Norwood
M6064
884
12/23
633/970
2:00:43
3:06:13
4:08:26
4:09:25
9:29
506
Bill
Hansen
M5054
885
72/117
634/970
1:47:57
2:56:45
4:09:20
4:09:31
9:31
1662
Steve
Sawyer
MCLYD
886
34/87
635/970
2:05:11
3:11:30
4:08:41
4:09:37
9:30
258
Jeff
Haas
M3034
887
90/125
636/970
2:01:27
3:04:13
4:08:11
4:09:43
9:28
666
Rick
Sovitzky
M2529
888
48/70
637/970
1:54:53
3:01:55
4:09:01
4:09:51
9:30
1237
Jim
Nowakowski
M5559
889
25/44
638/970
1:46:23
2:55:23
4:09:10
4:09:52
9:31
475
Paul
Dodge
M4549
890
94/144
639/970
1:56:45
3:01:03
4:09:25
4:09:59
9:31
108
Keith
Gayhart
M4549
891
95/144
640/970
1:50:03
2:55:52
4:09:34
4:10:03
9:32
1451
Joanne
Furton
F4044
892
50/93
252/538
1:56:27
3:02:48
4:09:56
4:10:13
9:32
811
Zsolt
Szecsi
M3034
893
91/125
641/970
1:57:51
3:03:56
4:10:17
4:10:22
9:33
249
Tim
Mccoy
M3539
894
101/135
642/970
1:58:10
3:03:47
4:10:21
4:10:29
9:33
1588
Cory
See
F2529
895
35/70
253/538
1:56:18
3:05:17
4:09:28
4:10:43
9:31
1546
Douglas
Peck
M3034
896
92/125
643/970
1:56:03
3:04:25
4:09:51
4:10:45
9:32
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Half
20 Mile
ChipTime
TIME
PACE
500
Mary
Flaws
F3539
897
54/99
254/538
2:07:14
3:12:07
4:10:15
4:11:09
9:33
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after