Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Kokopelli Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon
Info
September 18, 2010 in St. George, UT
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
TIME
116
Derrick
Rowe
M2024
1
1/22
1/131
20:27
1:35
54:43
22.5
1:11
41:15
6:40
1:59:10
266
Malaika
Homo
F3034
2
1/7
1/54
21:09
0:34
55:31
22.2
0:40
43:23
7:00
2:01:14
182
Kyle
Lambson
M3539
3
1/18
2/131
20:20
0:57
57:07
21.5
1:19
42:21
6:50
2:02:02
163
James
Harrington
M3034
4
1/20
3/131
24:44
1:24
55:59
22
0:49
40:45
6:35
2:03:39
547
Ross
Decker
M5054
5
1/13
4/131
24:13
1:35
56:48
21.7
1:07
41:24
6:41
2:05:04
101
Michael
Harrington
M1519
6
1/6
5/131
22:10
1:23
1:00:03
20.5
0:48
41:48
6:45
2:06:11
212
Greg
Hunter
M5054
7
2/13
6/131
25:14
1:40
57:01
21.6
1:06
41:47
6:45
2:06:46
108
Loring
Ross
M2024
8
2/22
7/131
24:44
1:23
59:51
20.6
0:45
41:20
6:40
2:08:00
272
Lynette
Miller
F3034
9
2/7
2/54
19:52
1:27
1:00:51
20.2
1:04
46:34
7:31
2:09:46
327
John
Miller
M4044
10
1/12
8/131
25:12
2:06
56:29
21.8
1:02
46:06
7:26
2:10:52
269
jeanette
schellenberg
F3034
11
3/7
3/54
24:22
1:13
1:00:35
20.3
0:59
44:15
7:09
2:11:22
334
Ben
Walden
M4044
12
2/12
9/131
23:22
2:18
58:17
21.1
1:12
47:07
7:36
2:12:14
127
Ian
Galanis
M2024
13
3/22
10/131
23:46
1:45
59:32
20.7
1:08
46:12
7:28
2:12:22
187
Kyle
Brown
M4044
14
3/12
11/131
29:50
1:31
53:53
22.8
1:20
45:55
7:25
2:12:27
151
Nate
Marcotte
M3034
15
2/20
12/131
25:48
1:42
59:44
20.6
1:07
45:25
7:20
2:13:44
103
Cory
Johnson
M1519
16
2/6
13/131
28:04
1:30
1:03:56
19.2
1:14
40:42
6:34
2:15:26
554
Carl
Horton
M5054
17
3/13
14/131
24:55
0:58
56:59
21.6
0:50
52:09
8:25
2:15:49
160
Brett
Griffiths
M3034
18
3/20
15/131
24:12
0:53
1:02:56
19.5
1:10
46:54
7:34
2:16:03
328
Emerson
Powell
M2024
19
4/22
16/131
29:39
3:31
1:01:26
20
2:01
39:44
6:25
2:16:19
316
Matt
Bracken
M5054
20
4/13
17/131
25:09
2:05
59:49
20.6
1:25
47:57
7:44
2:16:22
340
David
Zitelli
M2024
21
5/22
18/131
29:18
1:18
1:01:26
20
1:02
43:46
7:04
2:16:47
339
Joe
Anderson
M6064
22
1/2
19/131
24:05
1:28
58:47
20.9
1:21
52:33
8:29
2:18:12
291
Teri
Cashmore
F4044
23
1/11
4/54
22:47
0:56
1:05:20
18.8
0:56
48:32
7:50
2:18:29
325
Brody
Liddiard
C0139
24
1/8
20/131
21:14
4:15
1:03:08
19.5
2:29
47:30
7:40
2:18:34
174
Scott
Wait
M3539
25
2/18
21/131
23:51
3:22
1:02:19
19.7
1:22
47:44
7:42
2:18:36
195
Jeff
Gerke
M4044
26
4/12
22/131
30:51
1:41
1:01:25
20
1:47
43:52
7:05
2:19:34
206
Sean
Truchard
M4549
27
1/11
23/131
30:09
1:16
59:10
20.8
1:49
47:14
7:38
2:19:37
242
Cassie
Olson
F2024
28
1/8
5/54
24:24
1:41
1:03:52
19.3
1:26
48:18
7:48
2:19:40
178
rich
bruin
M3539
29
3/18
24/131
26:31
1:11
1:01:54
19.9
0:53
49:14
7:57
2:19:41
120
Nathaniel
Youd
M2024
30
6/22
25/131
27:31
1:36
1:06:41
18.4
1:19
43:00
6:57
2:20:04
336
Eric
Swenson
M3034
31
4/20
26/131
31:42
1:41
1:02:58
19.5
0:52
43:37
7:03
2:20:48
324
Hyrum
LaTurner
M3539
32
4/18
27/131
29:13
2:58
57:48
21.3
1:38
49:33
8:00
2:21:08
117
Kristopher
Morehouse
M2024
33
7/22
28/131
25:57
2:52
1:06:08
18.6
2:10
44:32
7:11
2:21:38
224
Bob
Swift
M5559
34
1/4
29/131
22:21
1:26
1:01:15
20.1
2:32
54:18
8:46
2:21:51
221
Scott
Balling
M5054
35
5/13
30/131
22:26
1:32
1:02:15
19.8
1:13
55:21
8:56
2:22:45
156
Stuart
Anderson
M3034
36
5/20
31/131
29:19
1:49
1:01:07
20.1
1:26
50:13
8:06
2:23:52
284
Shirley
Leydsman
F3539
37
1/6
6/54
31:10
1:26
1:00:41
20.3
1:37
49:26
7:59
2:24:18
318
Heath
Burchinal
M3539
38
5/18
32/131
29:21
1:52
1:01:39
20
1:36
49:57
8:04
2:24:24
123
Douglas
Zschoche
M2024
39
8/22
33/131
23:04
1:43
1:08:14
18
0:57
50:33
8:10
2:24:29
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
TIME
165
Shem
Foster
M3034
40
6/20
34/131
32:43
1:46
1:00:38
20.3
1:05
48:20
7:48
2:24:32
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after