Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Black Bear Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon
Info
May 19, 2013 in Lehighton, PA
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Half Iron Triathlon
Half Iron Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
SWIM
RANK
T1
RANK
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
1020
Matthew
Coburn
28
M
M25-29
Yardley
PA
149
20
117
39:39
208
7:05
207
1:36:23
14.9
153
2:52
128
47:34
7:40
60
-
3:13:34
1088
Ross
Ziskind
28
M
M25-29
Marblehead
MA
171
24
135
32:37
155
5:02
155
1:52:43
12.8
210
2:25
92
48:23
7:48
71
-
3:21:10
1219
Kelly
Jones-Reph
40
F
F40-44
Wilmington
DE
182
9
42
32:03
141
4:49
143
1:55:42
12.4
214
3:54
184
51:02
8:14
101
-
3:27:28
1040
Joe
Lefkowitz
26
M
M25-29
East Windsor
NJ
165
23
130
40:35
213
5:07
159
1:39:59
14.4
168
1:45
31
52:14
8:25
112
-
3:19:39
1174
Kevin
Teles
44
M
M40-44
Bethlehem
PA
162
17
127
34:05
173
5:31
171
1:43:32
13.9
180
2:43
118
53:20
8:36
124
-
3:19:11
1067
michael
saLVARIS
34
M
M30-34
NEW YORK
NY
160
21
126
34:48
183
5:44
180
1:39:29
14.5
164
4:36
208
53:57
8:42
130
-
3:18:35
1008
Kevin
Barrick
39
M
M35-39
Harrisburg
PA
153
21
120
22:10
12
4:03
108
1:50:05
13.1
205
4:01
190
54:39
8:49
137
-
3:14:58
1124
Phil
Gonzalez
40
M
M40-44
Blue Bell
PA
154
15
121
28:11
79
4:31
127
1:45:09
13.7
187
2:45
121
54:48
8:50
138
-
3:15:23
1102
David A.
Brown
48
M
M45-49
West Orange
NJ
151
15
118
29:50
107
6:12
189
1:38:31
14.6
158
4:08
191
55:07
8:53
139
-
3:13:47
1205
Christine
Gallagher
30
F
F30-34
Tamaqua
PA
150
10
33
33:39
164
3:03
69
1:39:47
14.4
166
1:55
43
55:15
8:55
142
-
3:13:39
1208
Lorraine
Gregory
27
F
F25-29
Philadelphia
PA
184
3
44
34:34
179
5:39
178
1:48:15
13.3
200
3:55
186
55:38
8:58
143
-
3:28:02
2231
Stephen
Kernytsky
23
M
M20-24
West Chester
PA
185
9
141
40:35
214
6:57
205
1:40:57
14.3
171
4:11
193
55:54
9:01
145
-
3:28:34
1052
Michael
Meacham
38
M
M35-39
Pennsburg
PA
157
22
123
45:41
219
5:22
166
1:27:58
16.4
104
2:20
86
55:57
9:02
146
-
3:17:19
1130
Konrad
Hewitt
53
M
M50-54
Easton
PA
180
12
140
34:43
182
5:56
185
1:46:12
13.6
191
3:23
158
56:05
9:03
148
-
3:26:19
1238
Denise
Reaman
48
F
F45-49
Macungie
PA
161
5
35
32:27
152
5:55
184
1:39:49
14.4
167
3:46
178
56:43
9:09
151
-
3:18:41
1184
Michele
Annibal
27
F
F25-29
Philadelphia
PA
176
1
39
33:35
161
5:35
177
1:43:12
14.0
178
2:43
117
57:00
9:12
153
-
3:22:05
1217
Jessica
Janze
25
F
F25-29
Fredericksburg
PA
181
2
41
38:18
204
3:51
100
1:43:33
13.9
182
3:39
174
57:16
9:14
156
-
3:26:37
1043
Gil
Littman
29
M
M25-29
Highland Park
NJ
159
21
125
41:39
215
5:19
163
1:32:08
15.6
128
1:22
7
57:48
9:19
161
-
3:18:17
1200
Chrisann
Dalton
40
F
F40-44
Bedford
NH
186
10
45
37:39
201
4:50
146
1:43:32
13.9
181
4:17
197
58:18
9:24
166
-
3:28:37
1065
Tyler
Rinko
25
M
M25-29
Maple Glen
PA
163
22
128
25:45
39
3:01
66
1:47:54
13.3
199
3:06
140
59:27
9:35
172
-
3:19:13
1183
Peter
Zangardi
49
M
M45-49
Collegeville
PA
155
16
122
30:26
115
7:25
211
1:34:34
15.2
146
3:32
167
59:29
9:36
173
-
3:15:27
1220
Amy
Kline
39
F
F35-39
Malvern
PA
172
6
37
38:52
205
4:31
128
1:35:29
15.1
150
2:42
116
59:42
9:38
174
-
3:21:17
1242
Margaret
Sheldon
40
F
F40-44
Mickleton
NJ
179
8
40
31:47
139
4:38
133
1:45:57
13.6
190
3:22
156
1:00:06
9:42
176
-
3:25:50
1025
Stephen
Fox
30
M
M30-34
Easton
PA
166
22
131
32:18
145
3:29
87
1:41:23
14.2
174
2:15
79
1:00:28
9:45
177
-
3:19:53
1105
Joseph
Carter
45
M
M45-49
Spring City
PA
174
17
136
29:39
103
6:31
198
1:41:10
14.2
173
4:00
187
1:00:33
9:46
178
-
3:21:52
1144
Doug
Leavitt
50
M
M50-54
Bethlehem
PA
167
10
132
34:39
181
6:01
186
1:33:44
15.4
136
4:13
194
1:01:17
9:53
184
-
3:19:55
1300
Nicole
Wames
50
F
ATHENA
Glassboro
NJ
156
1
34
26:52
58
5:06
158
1:37:39
14.7
156
4:25
202
1:01:51
9:58
185
-
3:15:52
1079
Robert
Vaverchak
32
M
M30-34
Budd Lake
NJ
152
20
119
33:45
166
4:29
124
1:28:22
16.3
106
3:04
138
1:02:14
10:02
187
2:00
3:13:54
1059
Matthew
Ossenfort
32
M
M30-34
Amsterdam
NY
187
24
142
31:40
137
8:12
219
1:42:31
14.0
176
3:51
182
1:02:26
10:04
188
-
3:28:41
1190
Jennifer
Bush
43
F
F40-44
Gilbertsville
PA
173
7
38
30:33
118
4:28
123
1:41:08
14.2
172
2:36
109
1:03:02
10:10
192
-
3:21:46
1123
Robert
Glowinski
46
M
CLYDES
Bushkill
PA
169
3
134
37:32
199
9:45
225
1:23:01
17.3
72
6:26
223
1:03:32
10:15
194
-
3:20:16
1203
Kristen
Donze
40
F
F40-44
Quakertown
PA
170
6
36
31:24
134
6:13
190
1:35:21
15.1
149
4:08
192
1:03:44
10:17
195
-
3:20:50
2170
Beth
Connelie
37
F
F35-39
Johnstown
NY
183
7
43
28:15
83
6:16
191
1:45:45
13.6
189
3:33
168
1:03:53
10:18
196
-
3:27:41
1028
Joey
Gotowkko
33
M
M30-34
Lansdale
PA
168
23
133
33:51
168
4:36
130
1:32:29
15.6
130
4:45
216
1:04:18
10:22
197
-
3:19:58
1180
Bill
Welker
41
M
M40-44
Wilmington
DE
158
16
124
25:31
32
4:43
138
1:39:25
14.5
163
3:51
183
1:04:37
10:25
198
-
3:18:08
1182
kurt
wiest
48
M
CLYDES
sellersville
PA
164
2
129
30:30
116
5:48
182
1:33:51
15.3
137
4:13
195
1:05:05
10:30
200
-
3:19:27
1156
Steve
Peddicord
50
M
M50-54
Mount Holly Springs
PA
175
11
137
28:32
90
3:52
102
1:41:35
14.2
175
2:34
105
1:05:26
10:33
204
-
3:21:59
1132
Drew
Hubbell
48
M
M45-49
Selinsgrove
PA
148
14
116
29:58
109
3:57
106
1:30:21
15.9
120
2:41
114
1:06:29
10:43
207
-
3:13:26
1091
Kamran
ANSARI
40
M
M40-44
New Hope
PA
178
18
139
33:21
160
4:49
144
1:34:24
15.3
144
4:58
218
1:07:23
10:52
208
-
3:24:55
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
SWIM
RANK
T1
RANK
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
1272
Ben
Ramos
36
M
M35-39
Maple Shade
NJ
177
23
138
34:55
184
2:42
54
1:33:32
15.4
134
2:20
87
1:10:05
11:18
215
-
3:23:34
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after