Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Air Force Marathon
10k
Info
September 18, 2015 in WPAFB, OH
Question About Results?
Races
Awards - Full-Marathon
Awards - Half-Marathon
Awards - 10k
Awards - 5k
MAJCOM Challenge
Full-Marathon
Full-Marathon - Military
Full-Marathon - Wheeled
Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon - Military
10k
10k - Military
5k
5k - Military
5k - Wheeled
5k - Wright State University Affiliates
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Air Force Marathon - Results Archive
10k - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
11263
Matt
Karas
M 35-39
Springboro
OH
47
7/92
42/895
47:02
46:57
7:35
12046
Paul
Rankin
M 25-29
Dayton
OH
48
4/56
43/895
47:12
47:08
7:36
12045
Luke
Rankin
M 25-29
Dayton
OH
49
5/56
44/895
47:12
47:08
7:36
12655
Paul
Vermaire
M 25-29
Wpafb
OH
50
6/56
45/895
48:16
47:39
7:42
11366
Kevin
Kron
M 20-24
Lombard
IL
51
13/50
46/895
47:58
47:50
7:43
9987
Dave
Amstutz
M 45-49
Huber Heights
OH
52
3/105
47/895
51:38
47:59
7:45
12557
Christopher
Thelen
M 35-39
Springboro
OH
53
8/92
48/895
50:32
48:01
7:45
11660
Mark
Mercier
M 20-24
Roanoke
VA
54
14/50
49/895
52:07
48:06
7:46
10544
Jeffrey
Delahunt
M 55-59
Dayton
OH
55
3/90
50/895
52:24
48:10
7:47
11713
Ayush
Mohan
M 30-34
Miamisburg
OH
56
8/91
51/895
48:26
48:17
7:48
12860
Erin
Mattox
F 25-29
Denver
CO
57
2/128
6/1420
48:43
48:18
7:48
10832
Alisha
Genetin
F 15-19
Springfield
OH
58
1/35
7/1420
49:18
48:23
7:49
10823
Billy
Gazzaway
M 40-44
Colorado Springs
CO
59
3/90
52/895
48:47
48:37
7:51
10396
Dan
Cole
M 15-19
Huber Heights
OH
60
4/35
53/895
48:44
48:38
7:51
12253
Anthony
Santucci
M 40-44
Uniontown
OH
61
4/90
54/895
50:23
48:44
7:52
11216
Christopher
Jimenez
M 20-24
Blacksburg
VA
62
15/50
55/895
52:56
48:55
7:54
12078
Melissa
Reineke
F 35-39
Troy
OH
63
2/184
8/1420
51:04
48:56
7:54
11404
Elizabeth
Laselle
F 30-34
Dayton
OH
64
3/197
9/1420
49:40
48:58
7:54
10929
Cj
Haag
M 20-24
Dayton
OH
65
16/50
56/895
49:10
49:09
7:56
10267
Ty
Buckman
M 45-49
Springfield
OH
66
4/105
57/895
51:20
49:13
7:57
10200
Josh
Braceros
M 15-19
Dayton
OH
67
5/35
58/895
51:02
49:24
7:58
12372
Surya
Singla
M 15-19
Springboro
OH
68
6/35
59/895
49:37
49:26
7:59
12035
Jennifer
Ramer
F 30-34
Dayton
OH
69
4/197
10/1420
50:39
49:29
7:59
12042
Ryan
Randenburg
M 40-44
New Carlisle
OH
70
5/90
60/895
50:30
49:32
8:00
10340
Mark
Chapman
M 45-49
Akron
OH
71
5/105
61/895
52:18
49:32
8:00
10398
Mike
Cole
M 1-14
Huber Heights
OH
72
2/57
62/895
49:37
49:32
8:00
10950
Lawrence
Hall
M 55-59
Plain City
OH
73
4/90
63/895
50:06
49:40
8:01
10166
Kellyann
Boehm
F 35-39
Beavercreek
OH
74
3/184
11/1420
50:13
49:46
8:02
11022
John
Heckart
M 40-44
Springboro
OH
75
6/90
64/895
52:18
49:52
8:03
12132
Angela
Riviello
F 45-49
Waynesville
OH
76
1/158
12/1420
50:55
49:53
8:03
10846
Edward
Gies
M 40-44
Miamisburg
OH
77
7/90
65/895
51:11
49:56
8:04
10036
Josh
Baker
M 30-34
Arlington
OH
78
9/91
66/895
51:19
49:58
8:04
11155
Zach
Huffman
M 25-29
Kettering
OH
79
7/56
67/895
53:07
50:04
8:05
10576
Mark
Digiandomenico
M 20-24
Loveland
OH
80
17/50
68/895
50:17
50:09
8:06
10486
Julie
Crozier
F 40-44
Erie
MI
81
1/173
13/1420
52:02
50:11
8:06
12242
Anthony
Salvador
M 25-29
Novi
MI
82
8/56
69/895
52:54
50:23
8:08
11709
Mark
Moceri
M 25-29
Bossier City
LA
83
9/56
70/895
50:29
50:25
8:08
11723
Susan
Montgomery
F 45-49
New Albany
OH
84
2/158
14/1420
50:55
50:26
8:08
10065
Kim
Barnhart
F 35-39
Lebanon
OH
85
4/184
15/1420
50:37
50:28
8:09
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
10434
Michelle
Cook
F 30-34
Piqua
OH
86
5/197
16/1420
50:40
50:30
8:09
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after