Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
SG Triathlon
Olympic
Info
May 9, 2009 in St George, UT
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint
Olympic
Sprint Relay
Olympic - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
Run 1
Bike
T2
Run 2
TIME
862
Val
Lyons
F4044
187
3/12
29/99
27:05
27:05
1:20:27
1:33
28:44
2:19:49
1013
Matt
Morris
M3034
188
29/45
159/284
23:33
23:33
1:26:07
2:06
26:06
2:19:51
944
Nick
Ence
M3034
189
30/45
160/284
28:31
28:31
1:19:24
1:22
28:38
2:19:54
915
Rob
Hanel
M2529
190
17/30
161/284
25:19
25:19
1:24:44
1:16
26:54
2:20:13
1143
Albert
Jankowiak
M4044
191
23/33
162/284
28:06
28:06
1:20:40
1:57
27:39
2:20:20
1006
Ryan
Duckworth
C0140
192
6/18
163/284
26:04
26:04
1:15:00
1:55
35:30
2:20:28
1002
Jason
Whetman
Elite
193
20/25
164/284
27:04
27:04
1:21:09
1:55
28:40
2:20:48
788
Melinda
Kerns
F4549
194
4/6
30/99
27:42
27:42
1:21:10
1:35
28:34
2:20:59
1058
William
Kimball
M3539
195
37/60
165/284
27:23
27:23
1:19:19
1:34
30:47
2:21:02
1096
Randy
Schellhous
M3539
196
38/60
166/284
28:23
28:23
1:16:17
1:35
32:48
2:21:02
914
neil
etherington
C0140
197
7/18
167/284
27:30
27:30
1:17:35
1:19
32:44
2:21:06
1222
scott
miller
M5054
198
12/25
168/284
29:56
29:56
1:15:35
1:54
31:46
2:21:10
1016
Terry
Sorensen
M3034
199
31/45
169/284
28:22
28:22
1:19:14
1:11
30:26
2:21:11
917
Anthony
Palmer
M2529
200
18/30
170/284
25:59
25:59
1:24:27
1:46
28:34
2:22:44
927
Clay
Noyes
M2529
201
19/30
171/284
23:35
23:35
1:26:27
2:02
28:51
2:22:53
820
Julie
Campbell
F3539
202
8/22
31/99
26:58
26:58
1:25:25
1:10
27:26
2:22:58
1029
Michael
Mozdy
M3539
203
39/60
172/284
26:15
26:15
1:21:27
1:54
31:25
2:23:00
869
Elizabeth
MacWilliams
F4549
204
5/6
32/99
27:04
27:04
1:24:33
1:37
28:03
2:23:16
1005
Stephen
Brown
M3034
205
32/45
173/284
24:38
24:38
1:27:45
2:03
27:04
2:23:29
1211
Doug
Barton
M5054
206
13/25
174/284
29:13
29:13
1:20:19
1:13
30:50
2:23:34
1020
Romney
Black
M3539
207
40/60
175/284
27:07
27:07
1:21:48
2:24
30:20
2:23:38
1192
Chuck
Abbott
M5054
208
14/25
176/284
28:23
28:23
1:22:05
1:57
29:18
2:23:43
782
Katie
Stringham
F2529
209
4/17
33/99
24:42
24:42
1:28:44
1:39
26:41
2:23:45
1199
Richard
Wretberg
M5054
210
15/25
177/284
28:24
28:24
1:21:06
1:33
30:54
2:23:55
1064
Kevin
Yamashita
M3539
211
41/60
178/284
29:08
29:08
1:14:56
8:21
29:33
2:23:57
815
Adrian
Young
F3034
212
8/21
34/99
27:46
27:46
1:23:43
1:28
29:04
2:23:58
1205
Bob
Perry
M5054
213
16/25
179/284
27:14
27:14
1:25:12
2:20
27:15
2:24:00
1070
John
Dilworth
M3539
214
42/60
180/284
28:40
28:40
1:21:02
1:51
30:33
2:24:05
974
Mike
Greene
C0140
215
8/18
181/284
27:00
27:00
1:25:28
1:28
28:13
2:24:08
1200
Steve
young
M5054
216
17/25
182/284
29:44
29:44
1:20:05
2:07
30:15
2:24:09
816
Meri
Bruin
F3539
217
9/22
35/99
26:19
26:19
1:24:16
1:45
29:59
2:24:17
975
Kyle
Hafen
M3034
218
33/45
183/284
27:43
27:43
1:24:58
1:24
28:16
2:24:20
1582
Ryan
Stewart
M2024
219
4/9
184/284
25:12
25:12
1:23:10
2:47
31:23
2:24:31
752
Dawn
Lee
F2529
220
5/17
36/99
28:56
28:56
1:20:59
1:05
31:35
2:24:33
1075
David
Mickelson
M3539
221
43/60
185/284
27:32
27:32
1:21:06
1:42
32:19
2:24:38
1048
Ronald
Williams
M3539
222
44/60
186/284
26:16
26:16
1:27:17
2:03
27:16
2:24:51
1178
Eric
Maschoff
M4549
223
14/20
187/284
27:19
27:19
1:24:35
1:53
29:20
2:25:05
764
Bobbi
Heaney
F2024
224
3/10
37/99
28:41
28:41
1:24:45
1:37
28:24
2:25:25
806
lynette
miller
F3034
225
9/21
38/99
28:42
28:42
1:24:39
1:15
29:09
2:25:44
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
Run 1
Bike
T2
Run 2
TIME
1155
Dean
Lyons
C4099
226
4/7
188/284
26:22
26:22
1:23:11
1:47
32:32
2:25:52
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after