Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair
8K Run
Info
July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run
8K Run
8K Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
1893
Suzanne
MacKey
35
F
F3539
Draper
UT
971
39/202
258
41:16
8:18
3768
Jerry
Benoit
58
M
M5559
Vaughn
WA
972
20/53
714
41:16
8:18
3373
Sharon
Heiber
44
F
F4044
Seattle
WA
973
28/144
259
41:16
8:18
835
Andreas
Braendle
44
M
M4044
Maple Valley
WA
974
89/174
715
41:18
8:19
533
Unknown
Partic. 533
-
M
M0000
-
-
975
19/46
716
41:18
8:19
3154
Jared
Kyvik
26
M
M2529
Kirkland
WA
976
124/246
717
41:18
8:19
339
Matthew
Wehrle
43
M
M4044
Bainbridge Island
WA
977
90/174
718
41:18
8:19
248
Nicholas
Gleim
26
M
M2529
Tacoma
WA
978
125/246
719
41:19
8:19
247
Kevin
Gleim
53
M
M5054
Puyallup
WA
979
66/139
720
41:19
8:19
3741
Larry
Bogues
51
M
M5054
Sedro Woolley
WA
980
67/139
721
41:20
8:19
1249
George
Faas
38
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
981
85/193
722
41:20
8:19
859
Andrew
Brown
26
M
M2529
Seattle
WA
982
126/246
723
41:20
8:19
3232
Paul
Ramirez
39
M
M3539
Kirkland
WA
983
86/193
724
41:20
8:19
3226
Erin
Pecher
29
F
F2529
Kirkland
WA
984
55/296
260
41:21
8:19
331
David
Olling
50
M
M5054
Bothell
WA
985
68/139
725
41:21
8:19
1572
Claudia
Huzar
32
F
F3034
Renton
WA
986
52/296
261
41:22
8:19
3894
Joseph
Garel
27
M
M2529
Seattle
WA
987
127/246
726
41:22
8:19
2376
Mark
Reutter
18
M
M1519
Bellevue
WA
988
48/64
727
41:22
8:19
1192
Thomas
Dunn
50
M
M5054
Seattle
WA
989
69/139
728
41:23
8:20
3400
Liz
Stone
34
F
F3034
Seattle
WA
990
53/296
262
41:23
8:20
1015
Jamie
Coletti
30
F
F3034
Enumclaw
WA
991
54/296
263
41:24
8:20
2122
Rick
Nakayama
37
M
M3539
Issaquah
WA
992
87/193
729
41:24
8:20
191
Tom
Duong
40
M
M4044
Snohomish
WA
993
91/174
730
41:24
8:20
3211
Jeff
Nelson
23
M
M2024
Chatsworth
CA
994
73/111
731
41:24
8:20
1167
Andrea
Douglas
34
F
F3034
Ruston
WA
995
55/296
264
41:24
8:20
3463
Aaron
Mitchell
27
M
M2529
Kent
WA
996
128/246
732
41:24
8:20
3505
Rob
Crandall
47
M
M4549
Mercer Island
WA
997
71/136
733
41:24
8:20
241
Dave
Larsen
51
M
M5054
Tacoma
WA
998
70/139
734
41:25
8:20
1809
Kei
Lee
33
F
F3034
Graham
WA
999
56/296
265
41:25
8:20
1989
Tiffany
McLaren
34
F
F3034
Kenmore
WA
1000
57/296
266
41:25
8:20
733
Brady
Barnes
23
M
M2024
Issaquah
WA
1001
74/111
735
41:26
8:20
1931
Carmen
Marshall
36
F
F3539
Renton
WA
1002
40/202
267
41:26
8:20
3388
Kathryn
Sweyer
41
F
F4044
Seattle
WA
1003
29/144
268
41:26
8:20
525
Jerry
Brown
50
M
M5054
Bellevue
WA
1004
71/139
736
41:27
8:20
3308
Carla
Woodson
36
F
F3539
Puyallup
WA
1005
41/202
269
41:27
8:20
288
Steven
Tolzmann
42
M
M4044
Seattle
WA
1006
92/174
737
41:27
8:20
1951
Kathy
Mattioda
41
F
F4044
Maple Valley
WA
1007
30/144
270
41:28
8:21
75
Michael
Migotsky
18
M
M1519
Bellevue
WA
1008
49/64
738
41:28
8:21
226
Steve
Anstey
27
M
M2529
Seattle
WA
1009
129/246
739
41:30
8:21
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
3772
Traci
Miller
45
F
F4549
El Paso
TX
1010
12/111
271
41:30
8:21
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after