Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon - 2002
Marathon
The Most Beautiful Urban Marathon in America
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
Marathon
Wheelchair
Corporate Challenge
Handcrank - Exhibition
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
302
Jeffrey
Peck
45
M
M4549
Edina
MN
501
54/546
431/4068
1:34:56
2:27:05
51:35
3:18:30
3:18:40
7:35
320
Lee
Kilmer
34
M
M3034
Stillwater
MN
520
84/674
448/4068
1:34:56
2:27:52
51:45
3:19:09
3:19:37
7:37
606
Tony
Gialanella
46
M
M4549
Arlington Heights
IL
499
52/546
429/4068
1:32:55
2:25:43
52:54
3:18:21
3:18:36
7:35
670
Steven
Hendricks
45
M
M4549
Fort Dodge
IA
512
55/546
440/4068
1:41:27
2:33:10
46:15
3:15:41
3:19:25
7:37
1007
Timothy
Mott
40
M
M4044
Saint Paul
MN
518
93/642
446/4068
1:34:34
2:26:13
53:20
3:19:20
3:19:33
7:37
1415
Tim
Ronhovde
28
M
M2229
Edina
MN
526
82/700
454/4068
1:31:22
2:24:52
54:59
3:19:18
3:19:51
7:38
1487
Robert
Lundquist
40
M
M4044
Minneapolis
MN
529
96/642
457/4068
1:36:46
2:29:32
50:32
3:19:35
3:20:03
7:38
1701
Jay
Nelsen
36
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
508
91/733
436/4068
1:29:32
2:21:55
57:18
3:18:53
3:19:12
7:36
1770
James
Fulton
41
M
M4044
Minneapolis
MN
498
89/642
428/4068
1:31:35
2:27:06
51:25
3:18:19
3:18:30
7:35
2129
John
Naslund
52
M
M5054
Bloomington
MN
505
20/365
433/4068
1:32:29
2:25:21
53:46
3:18:58
3:19:07
7:36
2133
Ross
Hamernik
47
M
M4549
Eyota
MN
517
56/546
445/4068
1:38:45
2:31:39
47:54
3:19:19
3:19:33
7:37
2341
Kevin L.
Crudden
46
M
M4549
Edina
MN
500
53/546
430/4068
1:39:16
2:31:25
47:11
3:17:41
3:18:36
7:35
2361
Rick
Kleyman
62
M
M6064
Plymouth
MN
523
4/77
451/4068
1:41:27
2:32:59
46:48
3:18:14
3:19:47
7:38
2429
Jim
Driscoll
45
M
M4549
Medina
MN
525
57/546
453/4068
1:33:48
2:27:11
52:39
3:19:20
3:19:50
7:38
2432
Dennis
Nelson
54
M
M5054
Redwood Falls
MN
532
23/365
459/4068
1:39:37
2:31:50
48:21
3:18:09
3:20:11
7:39
2441
Daniel
Siebenaler
41
M
M4044
Hastings
MN
506
90/642
434/4068
1:40:26
2:32:17
46:52
3:18:56
3:19:08
7:36
2451
Brad
Cota
26
M
M2229
Grand Forks
ND
527
83/700
455/4068
1:41:44
2:32:09
47:46
3:19:32
3:19:54
7:38
2673
John
Cramer
51
M
M5054
St Paul
MN
531
22/365
458/4068
1:36:00
2:28:08
52:02
3:20:02
3:20:09
7:39
2725
Todd
Mckeever
41
M
M4044
Duluth
MN
522
95/642
450/4068
1:30:22
2:23:13
56:32
3:19:33
3:19:45
7:38
3190
Josh
Downham
35
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
535
93/733
461/4068
1:36:11
2:28:06
52:15
3:20:04
3:20:20
7:39
3358
Daniel
Mcclain
47
M
M4549
Edgerton
WI
537
58/546
463/4068
1:37:42
2:30:01
50:21
3:19:09
3:20:22
7:39
3647
John
Birkelo
40
M
M4044
Madison
WI
536
97/642
462/4068
1:35:24
2:28:10
52:10
3:20:00
3:20:20
7:39
3914
Matthew
Spellman
32
M
M3034
Omaha
NE
528
87/674
456/4068
1:35:25
2:27:11
52:50
3:19:45
3:20:00
7:38
4006
Humphrey
Otita
30
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
513
83/674
441/4068
1:38:05
2:28:27
50:59
3:16:01
3:19:25
7:37
4012
Kenny
Hill
53
M
M5054
Austin
TX
507
21/365
435/4068
1:33:33
2:25:39
53:31
3:18:41
3:19:09
7:36
4091
Lance
Anderson
38
M
M3539
Stillwater
MN
515
92/733
443/4068
1:31:48
2:22:00
57:30
3:19:02
3:19:30
7:37
4380
Paul
Krueger
33
M
M3034
Shakopee
MN
521
85/674
449/4068
1:31:49
2:27:28
52:12
3:19:26
3:19:39
7:37
4520
James
Wombacher
34
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
511
82/674
439/4068
1:38:22
2:30:16
49:05
3:18:26
3:19:21
7:37
4556
Paul
Riester
42
M
M4044
Minneapolis
MN
514
91/642
442/4068
1:33:37
2:26:02
53:25
3:18:04
3:19:26
7:37
4872
Jason
Holubiw
23
M
M2229
Burnsville
MN
510
81/700
438/4068
1:28:25
2:19:54
59:26
3:18:58
3:19:20
7:37
4909
Dan
Zarling
39
M
M3539
Eden Prairie
MN
503
90/733
432/4068
1:34:07
2:26:57
51:51
3:18:40
3:18:48
7:35
4949
Paul
Christensen
43
M
M4044
Ann Arbor
MI
519
94/642
447/4068
1:31:57
2:22:26
57:09
3:17:58
3:19:35
7:37
5499
Olivier
Becret
23
M
M2229
Minneapolis
MN
534
84/700
460/4068
1:34:41
2:24:24
55:54
3:19:48
3:20:18
7:39
5550
Christopher
Siewert
31
M
M3034
Mason City
IA
524
86/674
452/4068
1:36:21
2:28:45
51:05
3:18:46
3:19:49
7:38
5674
Jeff
Potts
28
M
M2229
Maple Grove
MN
509
80/700
437/4068
1:43:29
2:32:04
47:11
3:18:38
3:19:14
7:36
5850
Phil
Brown
40
M
M4044
Ft. Smith
AR
516
92/642
444/4068
1:36:42
2:29:09
50:24
3:19:17
3:19:32
7:37
F455
Jennifer
Hatfield
31
F
F3034
Minneapolis
MN
502
17/490
71/2590
1:34:05
2:26:06
52:39
3:18:33
3:18:44
7:35
F1336
Diane
Belter
36
F
F3539
Somerset
WI
530
7/419
73/2590
1:36:42
2:28:14
51:52
3:19:13
3:20:05
7:38
F2391
Michelle
Swenson
33
F
F3034
Elkhorn
NE
504
18/490
72/2590
1:36:33
2:30:00
49:00
3:18:36
3:18:59
7:36
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F4271
Betsy
Utter
32
F
F3034
Minneapolis
MN
533
19/490
74/2590
1:40:57
2:34:11
46:03
3:19:35
3:20:14
7:39
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after