Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Flying Pig Marathon 2012
Flying Pig 5k
Info
May 6, 2012 in Cincinnati, OH
Question About Results?
Races
Flying Pig Marathon powered by P&G
Half-Marathon
City Dash 4-Person Relay
Paycor, Business Courier Corporate Relay
Toyota 10k
Flying Pig 5k
Marathon - Walk
Half-Marathon - Walk
Toyota 10k - Walk
Flying Pig 5k - Walk
Marathon - Walk (Overall Text Listing)
Half-Marathon - Walk (Overall Text Listing)
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Flying Pig - Past Results
Flying Pig 5k - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
34122
Chris
Reis
M 30-34
1
1/166
1/1371
15:04
4:52
33443
Matt
Rice
M 15-17
2
1/42
2/1371
17:11
5:33
31571
Landen
Summay
M 45-49
3
1/116
3/1371
17:30
5:39
31485
Doug
Schwartz
M 40-44
4
1/135
4/1371
17:38
5:42
33925
Matthew
Frondorf
M 25-29
5
1/130
5/1371
17:54
5:47
33711
Brandon
Koroly
M 25-29
6
2/130
6/1371
18:00
5:49
33215
David
Zeeb
M 25-29
7
3/130
7/1371
18:02
5:50
34089
Karen
Berndt
F 25-29
8
1/287
1/2281
18:13
5:53
33807
Dustin
Mitchell
M 15-17
9
2/42
8/1371
18:16
5:54
32344
Kyle
Garner
M 15-17
10
3/42
9/1371
18:21
5:55
33487
Olivia
Vaworek
F 25-29
11
2/287
2/2281
18:25
5:57
31635
Doug
Tzanetos
M 40-44
12
2/135
10/1371
18:27
5:57
33581
Jerry
Medina
M 30-34
13
2/166
11/1371
18:33
5:59
31388
Tom
Rhoades
M 40-44
14
3/135
12/1371
18:35
6:00
32030
Lamuel
Bean
M 15-17
15
4/42
13/1371
19:02
6:09
31448
Andrew J
Ruzicho Jr
M 40-44
16
4/135
14/1371
19:06
6:10
34080
Matt
Alander
M 35-39
17
1/126
15/1371
19:08
6:11
31628
Bruce
Truax
M 15-17
18
5/42
16/1371
19:16
6:13
33849
Christopher
Higginbufham
M 35-39
19
2/126
17/1371
19:38
6:20
30618
Jeff
Domsic
M 35-39
20
3/126
18/1371
19:45
6:23
33605
Mike
Graham
M 35-39
21
4/126
19/1371
19:47
6:23
32343
Kevin
Garner
M 15-17
22
6/42
20/1371
19:58
6:27
33479
Geoffrey
Cochran
M 10-11
23
1/102
21/1371
20:07
6:30
31237
Hayley
Meyer
F 12-14
24
1/90
3/2281
20:09
6:30
34277
Roger
Thornberry
M 45-49
25
2/116
22/1371
20:17
6:33
34176
Sarah
Billingsley
F 15-17
26
1/74
4/2281
20:19
6:33
34146
Kamaria
Walton
F 12-14
27
2/90
5/2281
20:22
6:34
33485
Skylar
Bruggeman
F 12-14
28
3/90
6/2281
20:30
6:37
34300
Simon
Dadosky
M 12-14
29
1/74
23/1371
20:33
6:38
33797
Damon
Schafer
M 35-39
30
5/126
24/1371
20:35
6:39
31326
Jim
Patton
M 55-59
31
1/69
25/1371
20:36
6:39
34266
Jesse
Nott
M 25-29
32
4/130
26/1371
20:36
6:39
33871
Jared
Brandyberry
M 25-29
33
5/130
27/1371
20:43
6:41
31034
Wes
Kim
M 18-24
34
1/78
28/1371
20:47
6:43
33718
George
Neville
M 40-44
35
5/135
29/1371
20:52
6:44
31027
Andrew
Kennedy
M 25-29
36
6/130
30/1371
21:13
6:51
31549
Christopher
Stamper
M 35-39
37
6/126
31/1371
21:19
6:53
30857
Jason
Head
M 35-39
38
7/126
32/1371
21:20
6:53
33152
Katie
Warren
F 18-24
39
1/214
7/2281
21:23
6:54
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
33383
Clarence
Brock
M 55-59
40
2/69
33/1371
21:26
6:55
32663
Steve
Maki
M 40-44
41
6/135
34/1371
21:27
6:56
30824
Walter
Hanson
M 45-49
42
3/116
35/1371
21:29
6:56
30374
Tim
Binning
M 40-44
43
7/135
36/1371
21:31
6:57
34183
Carl
Brown
M 30-34
44
3/166
37/1371
21:37
6:59
34306
Kansas
Greenwell
F 15-17
45
2/74
8/2281
21:44
7:01
34064
Marcel
Delbridge
M 25-29
46
7/130
38/1371
21:44
7:01
34281
Keith
Maddox
M 55-59
47
3/69
39/1371
21:45
7:01
32939
David
Sanders
M 35-39
48
8/126
40/1371
21:51
7:03
31490
Jennifer
Scott
F 35-39
49
1/248
9/2281
21:52
7:03
33636
Jeffery
Molkentin
M 45-49
50
4/116
41/1371
21:56
7:05
33478
Joshua
Cochran
M 10-11
51
2/102
42/1371
21:57
7:05
34175
Rachel
Billingsley
F 15-17
52
3/74
10/2281
21:58
7:05
32892
Dave
Roberts
M 55-59
53
4/69
43/1371
22:00
7:06
33217
Melanie
Zinser
F 18-24
54
2/214
11/2281
22:04
7:07
32143
Cedric
Campbell
M 30-34
55
4/166
44/1371
22:07
7:08
33715
Austin
Short
M 15-17
56
7/42
45/1371
22:07
7:08
31071
Craig
Kreakie
M 30-34
57
5/166
46/1371
22:07
7:09
32051
Scott
Bihl
M 35-39
58
9/126
47/1371
22:08
7:09
32969
Andy
Schrand
M 18-24
59
2/78
48/1371
22:08
7:09
30536
Luke
Cordonnier
M 25-29
60
8/130
49/1371
22:10
7:09
32690
Johndavid
Mayo
M 35-39
61
10/126
50/1371
22:12
7:10
31573
Ken
Sunseri
M 45-49
62
5/116
51/1371
22:12
7:10
33846
James
Hesch
M 18-24
63
3/78
52/1371
22:15
7:11
31553
Jamie
Starr
M 35-39
64
11/126
53/1371
22:21
7:13
30582
Karl
Davenport
M 55-59
65
5/69
54/1371
22:22
7:13
32020
Tony
Bane
M 40-44
66
8/135
55/1371
22:23
7:14
32220
Jordan
Crouch
M 18-24
67
4/78
56/1371
22:25
7:14
34190
Sam
Benefield
M 30-34
68
6/166
57/1371
22:28
7:15
32446
David
Henry
M 50-54
69
1/102
58/1371
22:29
7:16
32572
Ted
Kiser
M 35-39
70
12/126
59/1371
22:30
7:16
32391
Kelly
Griffin
F 25-29
71
3/287
12/2281
22:31
7:16
32606
Megan
Laub
F 18-24
72
3/214
13/2281
22:32
7:16
33765
Sarah
Bertram
F 15-17
73
4/74
14/2281
22:32
7:17
34177
Ryan
Satzger
M 30-34
74
7/166
60/1371
22:41
7:19
30072
Brendan
Hansen
M 12-14
75
2/74
61/1371
22:41
7:19
33118
Eric
Tribbe
M 25-29
76
9/130
62/1371
22:41
7:20
33120
Brad
Troxell
M 35-39
77
13/126
63/1371
22:42
7:20
34081
Jeremy
Croy
M 35-39
78
14/126
64/1371
22:44
7:20
34260
Leo
Hartmann
M 10-11
79
3/102
65/1371
22:44
7:20
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
33441
Avery
Dietz
M 12-14
80
3/74
66/1371
22:45
7:21
31466
Jeff
Scheper
M 25-29
81
10/130
67/1371
22:48
7:22
31330
Jason
Pedicini
M 30-34
82
8/166
68/1371
22:52
7:23
33469
Missy
Hardy
F 40-44
83
1/259
15/2281
22:53
7:23
32100
David
Brown
M 40-44
84
9/135
69/1371
22:54
7:24
33392
Mike
Ippolito
M 25-29
85
11/130
70/1371
22:56
7:24
34253
Dylan
Darden
M 15-17
86
8/42
71/1371
22:56
7:24
34164
Theodore
Librio
M 15-17
87
9/42
72/1371
22:57
7:25
33340
Dylan
Vandehey
M 18-24
88
5/78
73/1371
22:59
7:25
33003
John
Shepherd
M 25-29
89
12/130
74/1371
23:01
7:26
33180
Dan
Whiting
M 25-29
90
13/130
75/1371
23:01
7:26
32437
Moriah
Heath
F 25-29
91
4/287
16/2281
23:03
7:26
30927
Bill
Huffsteder
M 35-39
92
15/126
76/1371
23:04
7:27
33872
Trent
Thompson
M 18-24
93
6/78
77/1371
23:07
7:28
34088
Gordon
Rush
M 45-49
94
6/116
78/1371
23:07
7:28
31286
Steven
Muir
M 45-49
95
7/116
79/1371
23:10
7:29
31497
Pete
Sepulveda
M 40-44
96
10/135
80/1371
23:11
7:29
32871
Chris
Reischel
M 12-14
97
4/74
81/1371
23:12
7:29
30717
Linda
Fox
F 50-54
98
1/151
17/2281
23:12
7:29
32043
Olivia
Bernardini
F 12-14
99
4/90
18/2281
23:15
7:30
30290
Tony
Amsbaugh
M 10-11
100
4/102
82/1371
23:16
7:31
32351
Thomas
Gear
M 10-11
101
5/102
83/1371
23:18
7:31
34125
Michael
Dennemann
M 40-44
102
11/135
84/1371
23:21
7:32
34308
Iain
Applebee
M 15-17
103
10/42
85/1371
23:25
7:34
32575
Christopher
Klein
M 25-29
104
14/130
86/1371
23:27
7:34
30937
Akinori
Ieda
M 40-44
105
12/135
87/1371
23:27
7:34
30790
Rowan
Grayling
M 45-49
106
8/116
88/1371
23:29
7:35
33924
Simon
Abanto
M 12-14
107
5/74
89/1371
23:31
7:36
33838
Oscar
Stehlin
M 10-11
108
6/102
90/1371
23:34
7:36
32358
Adam
Gergen
M 35-39
109
16/126
91/1371
23:38
7:38
31524
Doug
Smith
M 40-44
110
13/135
92/1371
23:38
7:38
33511
Richard
Mischell
M 60-64
111
1/48
93/1371
23:39
7:38
33656
Joseph
Hahn
M 30-34
112
9/166
94/1371
23:40
7:38
31410
Isaac
Robinson
M 45-49
113
9/116
95/1371
23:40
7:38
31507
Steven
Siegel
M 25-29
114
15/130
96/1371
23:43
7:39
32392
Tony
Griffith
M 25-29
115
16/130
97/1371
23:44
7:40
32571
Nicholas
Kiser
M 15-17
116
11/42
98/1371
23:44
7:40
31354
Christopher
Porter
M 25-29
117
17/130
99/1371
23:45
7:40
30652
Marshall
Edwards
M 60-64
118
2/48
100/1371
23:45
7:40
31299
Brandon
Noonan
M 18-24
119
7/78
101/1371
23:48
7:41
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
33186
Zachary
Williams
M 01-09
120
1/103
102/1371
23:48
7:41
32335
Tyler
Frye
M 15-17
121
12/42
103/1371
23:49
7:41
30204
Allison
Rowland
F 10-11
122
1/148
19/2281
23:51
7:42
31533
Robert
Snow
M 50-54
123
2/102
104/1371
23:51
7:42
33529
Jessica
Corson
F 30-34
124
1/283
20/2281
23:54
7:43
33390
Chris
Calvert
M 40-44
125
14/135
105/1371
23:54
7:43
31253
Sophia
Mitchell
F 18-24
126
4/214
21/2281
23:54
7:43
31023
Shannon
Kelly
F 12-14
127
5/90
22/2281
23:55
7:43
30205
Jen
Rowland
F 35-39
128
2/248
23/2281
23:56
7:43
33900
Max
McConnell
M 12-14
129
6/74
106/1371
23:56
7:44
33869
Robert
Stephens
M 55-59
130
6/69
107/1371
23:57
7:44
30442
Aaron
Buehrer
M 30-34
131
10/166
108/1371
23:58
7:44
32956
Lawrence
Scheid
M 55-59
132
7/69
109/1371
24:00
7:45
30001
Donnie
Adams
M 12-14
133
7/74
110/1371
24:00
7:45
34275
Bryan
Miller
M 35-39
134
17/126
111/1371
24:02
7:46
34276
Marty
Rowe
M 40-44
135
15/135
112/1371
24:03
7:46
30089
Ryan
Roth
M 12-14
136
8/74
113/1371
24:08
7:47
30054
Andrew
Hicks
M 12-14
137
9/74
114/1371
24:10
7:48
32821
Christopher
Pelfrey
M 25-29
138
18/130
115/1371
24:11
7:49
31438
John
Roth
M 15-17
139
13/42
116/1371
24:12
7:49
33429
John
Froelich
M 60-64
140
3/48
117/1371
24:16
7:50
32201
Sean
Cook
M 25-29
141
19/130
118/1371
24:18
7:51
31405
Betsy
Roach
F 30-34
142
2/283
24/2281
24:18
7:51
33902
Linda
Cullison
F 50-54
143
2/151
25/2281
24:21
7:52
30297
James
Androsik
M 45-49
144
10/116
119/1371
24:21
7:52
30073
Steve
Hansen
M 45-49
145
11/116
120/1371
24:21
7:52
31149
Mikhail
Lusk
M 10-11
146
7/102
121/1371
24:26
7:53
33687
Brad
Lee
M 40-44
147
16/135
122/1371
24:28
7:54
31183
Dominic
Mattei
F 25-29
148
5/287
26/2281
24:28
7:54
31121
Hayley
Lettera
F 12-14
149
6/90
27/2281
24:29
7:54
32161
Louis
Cesarini
M 50-54
150
3/102
123/1371
24:35
7:56
30912
Darla
House
F 18-24
151
5/214
28/2281
24:36
7:57
30941
Christina
Ingle
F 18-24
152
6/214
29/2281
24:38
7:57
33818
Michael
Kohls
M 50-54
153
4/102
124/1371
24:40
7:58
31318
Janean
Parsons
F 35-39
154
3/248
30/2281
24:40
7:58
30304
Jacob
Armstrong
M 15-17
155
14/42
125/1371
24:40
7:58
30753
Katherine
Germann
F 12-14
156
7/90
31/2281
24:41
7:58
33397
Dan
Holloway
M 45-49
157
12/116
126/1371
24:43
7:59
32419
Tristan
Hand
M 01-09
158
2/103
127/1371
24:43
7:59
30752
Julia
Germann
F 12-14
159
8/90
32/2281
24:45
7:59
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
32884
Josh
Rickard
M 18-24
160
8/78
128/1371
24:45
7:59
33054
Jonathan
Steiger
M 18-24
161
9/78
129/1371
24:46
8:00
32740
Jim
Molnar
M 55-59
162
8/69
130/1371
24:47
8:00
30096
Abby
Webb
F 12-14
163
9/90
33/2281
24:48
8:00
31397
Nick
Ripberger
M 25-29
164
20/130
131/1371
24:49
8:01
31096
Dominic
Lariccia
M 40-44
165
17/135
132/1371
24:53
8:02
30774
Drew
Goheen
M 25-29
166
21/130
133/1371
24:54
8:02
32019
Lisa
Bane
F 30-34
167
3/283
34/2281
24:55
8:03
33191
Leamon
Wilson
M 40-44
168
18/135
134/1371
24:57
8:03
31066
Adam
Kossen
M 10-11
169
8/102
135/1371
25:00
8:04
33430
Evan
McHugh
M 10-11
170
9/102
136/1371
25:01
8:04
33345
Brian
Konopka
M 40-44
171
19/135
137/1371
25:03
8:05
33136
Matt
Vonbargen
M 30-34
172
11/166
138/1371
25:05
8:06
30481
Carl
Catrenich
M 50-54
173
5/102
139/1371
25:06
8:06
33688
Jo
Lusk
F 40-44
174
2/259
35/2281
25:06
8:06
30199
Sam
MacHenheimer
M 10-11
175
10/102
140/1371
25:06
8:06
31889
Kristin
Theobald
F 30-34
176
4/283
36/2281
25:07
8:06
33257
Kamryn
Buckman
F 40-44
177
3/259
37/2281
25:07
8:06
31896
Brody
Donovan
M 10-11
178
11/102
141/1371
25:07
8:07
34046
Vern
Schneider
M 40-44
179
20/135
142/1371
25:07
8:07
33653
Thomas
Klein
M 50-54
180
6/102
143/1371
25:07
8:07
30149
Luke
Bradshaw
M 12-14
181
10/74
144/1371
25:08
8:07
30146
William
Birchwell
M 12-14
182
11/74
145/1371
25:08
8:07
34132
Jared
Mantell
M 30-34
183
12/166
146/1371
25:09
8:07
31045
Danielle
Kirkpatrick
F 18-24
184
7/214
38/2281
25:09
8:07
32483
Jeff
Holz
M 35-39
185
18/126
147/1371
25:10
8:07
30862
Ashtyn
Heiert
F 10-11
186
2/148
39/2281
25:12
8:08
30215
Jonathon
Carnes
M 12-14
187
12/74
148/1371
25:13
8:08
34248
Brian
Barnard
M 35-39
188
19/126
149/1371
25:14
8:09
33322
Kristie
Wasneslay
F 35-39
189
4/248
40/2281
25:14
8:09
31687
John
Weber
M 18-24
190
10/78
150/1371
25:15
8:09
33488
Dora
Izquierdo
F 30-34
191
5/283
41/2281
25:15
8:09
33324
Dennis
Wasnesly
M 45-49
192
13/116
151/1371
25:17
8:10
34026
Eric
Yusko
M 18-24
193
11/78
152/1371
25:17
8:10
30055
Conor
Hicks
M 12-14
194
13/74
153/1371
25:17
8:10
31575
Jacob
Sutler
M 12-14
195
14/74
154/1371
25:18
8:10
31911
Paige
Adams
F 01-09
196
1/109
42/2281
25:18
8:10
32856
Michael
Rachford
M 25-29
197
22/130
155/1371
25:18
8:10
30796
Becky
Griffey
F 35-39
198
5/248
43/2281
25:18
8:10
30187
Ben
Chamberlin
M 12-14
199
15/74
156/1371
25:20
8:11
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
30583
Chad
Davidson
M 35-39
200
20/126
157/1371
25:20
8:11
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after