Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Hare & Tortoise Run 2005
2 Mile Run
Info
May 30, 2005 in New Berlin, WI
Question About Results?
Races
5 Mile Run
2 Mile Run
2 Mile Walk
2 Mile Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
503
Jacob
Brandau
M2529
1
1/4
1/72
10:40
10:40
5:20
597
Brad
Theyerl
M2529
2
2/4
2/72
10:39
10:40
5:20
633
Tom
Kissner
M4044
3
1/9
3/72
11:24
11:25
5:42
514
Michael
Lawson
M1418
4
1/12
4/72
11:58
12:01
5:59
622
Neal
Frauenfelder
M5054
5
1/5
5/72
12:13
12:14
6:07
617
Michael
Schultz
M1418
6
2/12
6/72
11:54
12:20
5:57
567
Troy
Sparks
M3539
7
1/3
7/72
12:23
12:25
6:12
564
Tim
Sabin
M1418
8
3/12
8/72
12:25
12:27
6:13
522
Steve
Salo
M2529
9
3/4
9/72
12:26
12:34
6:13
590
Michael
Aschenbrenner
M4549
10
1/3
10/72
12:35
12:36
6:18
631
Diana
Spiegelerg
F1418
11
1/8
1/60
12:37
12:42
6:19
502
Adam
Baird
M1418
12
4/12
11/72
12:19
12:45
6:10
619
Joseph
Black
M1418
13
5/12
12/72
12:29
12:47
6:15
600
Margie
Patterson
F3539
14
1/4
2/60
12:47
12:51
6:24
595
Taylor
Luedtke
M0113
15
1/22
13/72
13:04
13:06
6:32
620
Patrick
Siwula
M1418
16
6/12
14/72
13:02
13:19
6:31
610
Kirk
Klosowski
M4044
17
2/9
15/72
13:18
13:21
6:39
639
Matt
Troy
M0113
18
2/22
16/72
13:01
13:38
6:31
586
David
Griffiths
M6569
19
1/3
17/72
13:45
13:45
6:53
628
Philip
Engsberg
M1418
20
7/12
18/72
13:29
13:47
6:45
565
Todd
Sabin
M0113
21
3/22
19/72
13:46
13:48
6:53
566
Ty
Sabin
M0113
22
4/22
20/72
13:51
13:53
6:56
585
Michael
Bronhuetter
M0113
23
5/22
21/72
13:50
13:53
6:55
541
Alan
Botka
M4044
24
3/9
22/72
13:50
13:54
6:55
523
Jeremy
Schaser
M0113
25
6/22
23/72
13:53
13:55
6:57
532
Dana
Siebenaller
F1418
26
2/8
3/60
13:43
13:58
6:52
594
Eric
Luedtke
M0113
27
7/22
24/72
14:11
14:12
7:06
640
Joshua
Walters
M0113
28
8/22
25/72
13:39
14:16
6:50
521
Angela
Salo
F2529
29
1/4
4/60
14:14
14:22
7:07
592
Tad
Luedtke
M3539
30
2/3
26/72
14:25
14:28
7:13
618
Jason
Schultz
M0113
31
9/22
27/72
14:09
14:34
7:05
616
Greg
Schultz
M4044
32
4/9
28/72
14:09
14:34
7:05
584
Chris
Bronhuetter
M1418
33
8/12
29/72
14:26
14:41
7:13
571
Charlie
Rose
M1418
34
9/12
30/72
14:44
14:47
7:22
547
Scott
Ferguson
M3034
35
1/2
31/72
14:48
14:50
7:24
591
Jerry
Springob
M6569
36
2/3
32/72
14:52
14:54
7:26
621
Thomas
Siwula
M0113
37
10/22
33/72
15:12
15:14
7:36
638
Jeff
Troy
M4044
38
5/9
34/72
14:44
15:20
7:22
608
David
Gipp
M4549
39
2/3
35/72
15:08
15:25
7:34
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
569
Tyler
Teifke
M1418
40
10/12
36/72
15:21
15:25
7:41
579
Trevor
Kurth
M0113
41
11/22
37/72
15:28
15:37
7:44
511
Chuck
Henderson
M5559
42
1/3
38/72
15:49
15:57
7:55
531
Mark
Siebenaller
M5054
43
2/5
39/72
15:50
16:06
7:55
524
Michele
Schaser
F0113
44
1/11
5/60
16:10
16:13
8:05
520
Ronald
Rafalski
M5559
45
2/3
40/72
16:13
16:17
8:07
548
Carly
Granetzke
M6569
46
3/3
41/72
16:20
16:22
8:10
563
Joni
Sabin
F4044
47
1/4
6/60
16:18
16:31
8:09
578
Brian
Kurth
M3539
48
3/3
42/72
16:29
16:38
8:15
536
Erica
Spiegelberg
F0113
49
2/11
7/60
16:34
16:39
8:17
516
Beth
Mantoan
F3034
50
1/9
8/60
16:33
16:46
8:17
77
Don Scott
Stoner
M5054
51
3/5
43/72
16:28
16:52
8:14
506
Karin
Davies
F1924
52
1/3
9/60
16:47
16:56
8:24
539
Casey Ann
Hamill-Barth
F0113
53
3/11
10/60
16:58
17:09
8:29
501
Rachael
Baird
F0113
54
4/11
11/60
16:47
17:14
8:24
607
Antoinette
Pick-Jones
F5054
55
1/6
12/60
17:13
17:18
8:37
537
Teri
Vandenhoven
F5054
56
2/6
13/60
17:22
17:24
8:41
572
Sally
Rubach
F6064
57
1/4
14/60
17:25
17:26
8:43
535
Talia
Spiegelberg
F0113
58
5/11
15/60
17:24
17:29
8:42
562
Amanda
Pohl
F1418
59
3/8
16/60
17:01
17:30
8:31
613
Ante
Grgic
M1418
60
11/12
44/72
17:15
17:33
8:38
534
Karen
Spiegelberg
F4549
61
1/6
17/60
17:30
17:35
8:45
606
Lisa
Schuenemann
F3034
62
2/9
18/60
17:18
17:50
8:39
611
Krysten
Klosowski
F0113
63
6/11
19/60
17:36
17:52
8:48
508
Abigail
Hanna
F1924
64
2/3
20/60
17:34
17:54
8:47
589
Matthew
Abler
M0113
65
12/22
45/72
17:46
17:58
8:53
509
Alex
Hanna
M0113
66
13/22
46/72
17:38
17:59
8:49
636
Sarah
Stowicki
F1418
67
4/8
21/60
17:37
18:00
8:49
530
Kathryn
Siebenaller
F4549
68
2/6
22/60
17:43
18:00
8:52
609
Dom
Singleton
M1418
69
12/12
47/72
16:10
18:04
8:05
540
Sandra
Ammerman
F3539
70
2/4
23/60
17:56
18:10
8:58
623
Lisa
Wilkie
F3539
71
3/4
24/60
17:56
18:11
8:58
629
Sam
Engsberg
M0113
72
14/22
48/72
17:55
18:14
8:58
630
Ken
Schoberg
M5054
73
4/5
49/72
17:51
18:16
8:56
570
Daniel
Murphy
M7599
74
1/2
50/72
18:13
18:17
9:07
601
Joann
Schreiber
F3034
75
3/9
25/60
18:15
18:24
9:08
602
Michelle
Schreiber
F3034
76
4/9
26/60
18:15
18:24
9:08
603
Betty
Lynch
F4549
77
3/6
27/60
18:16
18:29
9:08
604
Theresa
Sobczak
F3034
78
5/9
28/60
18:17
18:29
9:09
596
Tracy
Tock
F3034
79
6/9
29/60
18:26
18:44
9:13
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
593
B
Luedtke
F6569
80
1/1
30/60
18:44
18:47
9:22
627
Daniel
Engsberg
M0113
81
15/22
51/72
18:58
19:00
9:29
528
Michael
Schwobe
M2529
82
4/4
52/72
19:02
19:08
9:31
510
Natalie
Hanna
F1924
83
3/3
31/60
19:02
19:08
9:31
551
Cathy
Hamill
F5054
84
3/6
32/60
18:58
19:10
9:29
614
Freddie
Oby
M0113
85
16/22
53/72
19:12
19:25
9:36
615
Gerta
Zinda
F4549
86
4/6
33/60
19:14
19:25
9:37
507
Nicole
Giese
F2529
87
2/4
34/60
19:14
19:28
9:37
632
Michael
Lupo
M4549
88
3/3
54/72
19:03
19:33
9:32
577
Ellie
Ewens
F3034
89
7/9
35/60
19:21
19:36
9:41
546
Marcia
Balthazer
F6064
90
2/4
36/60
19:32
19:41
9:46
549
Melissa
Gardner
F2529
91
3/4
37/60
18:58
19:49
9:29
634
Mark
Bakkawco
M5054
92
5/5
55/72
20:14
20:31
10:07
538
Sue
Rodahl
F5054
93
4/6
38/60
20:20
20:42
10:10
519
Earl
Peychal
M7074
94
1/4
56/72
20:26
20:44
10:13
635
John
Kerch
M0113
95
17/22
57/72
20:38
20:46
10:19
637
John
Klugiewicz
M4044
96
6/9
58/72
20:02
20:47
10:01
527
Dan
Schneck
M0113
97
18/22
59/72
20:27
20:49
10:14
568
Briana
Teifke
F0113
98
7/11
39/60
20:28
20:52
10:14
513
Theresa
Lawnicki
F4549
99
5/6
40/60
20:46
20:55
10:23
599
Rhonda
Brower
F4044
100
2/4
41/60
20:47
20:58
10:24
512
John
Hessil
M7074
101
2/4
60/72
20:59
21:07
10:30
542
James
Lodermeier
M4044
102
7/9
61/72
20:39
21:08
10:20
545
Alison
Lodermeier
F0113
103
8/11
42/60
20:40
21:08
10:20
559
Jackie
Olson
F1418
104
5/8
43/60
20:43
21:11
10:22
561
Nick
Olson
M0113
105
19/22
62/72
20:39
21:13
10:20
504
Margaret
Coonan
F5054
106
5/6
44/60
20:35
21:14
10:18
525
Megan
Schneck
F0113
107
9/11
45/60
21:11
21:33
10:36
526
Tom
Schneck
M4044
108
8/9
63/72
21:10
21:33
10:35
555
Griffin
Lowder
M0113
109
20/22
64/72
20:52
21:39
10:26
518
Kristine
Pearson
F3034
110
8/9
46/60
21:31
21:45
10:46
557
Patricia
Noll
F5054
111
6/6
47/60
21:04
21:57
10:32
515
Donna
Mcdaniel
F6064
112
3/4
48/60
21:45
22:02
10:53
552
Courtney
Hubers
F3034
113
9/9
49/60
21:34
22:11
10:47
553
Kevin
Hubers
M3034
114
2/2
65/72
21:33
22:11
10:47
550
Terry
Hahm
M5559
115
3/3
66/72
21:34
22:11
10:47
554
Debra
Lowder
F4044
116
3/4
50/60
21:35
22:23
10:48
20
James
Kaegi
M7599
117
2/2
67/72
22:19
22:35
11:10
560
Natalie
Olson
F0113
118
10/11
51/60
22:31
22:56
11:16
544
Jackie
Lodermeier
M0113
119
21/22
68/72
22:40
23:08
11:20
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
543
Brenda
Lodermeier
F3539
120
4/4
52/60
22:38
23:10
11:19
558
Ginny
Olson
F4044
121
4/4
53/60
22:51
23:17
11:26
598
John
Stockman
M7074
122
3/4
69/72
23:11
23:23
11:36
587
Elle
Steiner
F1418
123
6/8
54/60
23:58
24:22
11:59
605
Becky
Stuewer
F2529
124
4/4
55/60
24:01
24:32
12:01
556
Lisa
Lupo
F0113
125
11/11
56/60
24:23
24:53
12:12
588
P
Steiner
F4549
126
6/6
57/60
24:45
25:08
12:23
575
Danielle
Ahler
F1418
127
7/8
58/60
26:00
26:33
13:00
576
Rachael
Ahler
F1418
128
8/8
59/60
26:01
26:33
13:01
582
Duane
Tate
M7074
129
4/4
70/72
26:37
27:11
13:19
517
Michele
Mitchem
F6064
130
4/4
60/60
29:31
29:58
14:46
580
Sam
Johnson
M0113
131
22/22
71/72
30:15
30:43
15:08
581
Mark
Johnson
M4044
132
9/9
72/72
30:16
30:43
15:08
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after